2014年4月11日星期五

Avaya 132-S-712 prüfungsunterlagen

Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur 132-S-712 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 132-S-712 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Simulationsprüfung vor der Avaya 132-S-712 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen, ist ganz notwendig und effizient. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.

Exam Code: 132-S-712
Prüfungsname: Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-11
Nummer: 62 Q&As

Wir Pass4Test haben reiche Ressourcen und viele entsprechende Prüfungsfragen von Avaya 132-S-712 Prüfungen. Und Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen auch die kostlosen Musters von Avaya 132-S-712 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Sie können die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten herunterladen. Wir Pass4Test bieten echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Mit unseren besonderen Avaya 132-S-712 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie Avaya 132-S-712 Prüfungen leicht bestehen. Wir Pass4Test garantieren 100% Erfolg.

Eine breite Vielzahl von Avaya Pass4Test 132-S-712 Prüfung Fragen und AntwortenLogische ursprünglichen Exponate für Pass4Test 132-S-712 Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam Prüfungsfragen 100% genaue Antworten von Industrie-Experten gelöstFalls erforderlich aktualisiert Avaya Pass4Test 132-S-712 Prüfungsfragen Pass4Test 132-S-712 Fragen und Antworten sind die gleichen wie sie die Real Avaya Zertifizierungsprüfungen erscheinen. Viele der Pass4Test 132-S-712 Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 132-S-712 an Pass4Test.de

132-S-712 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/132-s-712.html

NO.1 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   132-S-712   132-S-712 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712 zertifizierungsfragen   132-S-712 prüfung   132-S-712 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712 dumps   132-S-712 prüfung   132-S-712   132-S-712

NO.4 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya dumps   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712

NO.6 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-712 originale fragen   132-S-712 dumps

NO.7 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712 originale fragen   132-S-712 prüfungsfragen   132-S-712

NO.8 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-712   132-S-712

NO.9 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya testantworten   132-S-712   132-S-712

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICBB exam Unterlagen und LOT-412 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C2040-951 zertifizierung und 000-318 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-101 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/132-s-712.html

没有评论:

发表评论