2014年4月16日星期三

IBM A2040-917 prüfung

Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.

Exam Code: A2040-917
Prüfungsname: Assessment: Administering IBM Connections 3.0
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-16
Nummer: 65 Q&As

Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut und träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die höchste Zertifizierung. Sie werden einen guten Beruf haben. Haben Sie es?Diese Prüfung ist schwer zu bestehen. Das macht doch nichta. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Sie werden den Erfolg sicher erlangen.

Kümmern Sie sich darum, die ausgezeichnete IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierung Prüfungsunterlagen zu finden? Machen Sie sich jetzt keine Sorge, alle Prüfungsfragen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Pass4Test hat eine hocheffektive Lernmethode für IBM A2040-917 Prüfungsteilnehmer geschaffen. Es ist sehr müde, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen während jobben vorbereiten. Um Ihre Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung zu sparen, Pass4Test bietet Ihnen IBM A2040-917 dumps, mit denen Sie in kurzer Zeit diese Prüfung bestehen können. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. So, Sie können IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, solange sie diese dumps gut lernen.

Wie wir alle wissen, genießen die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-917-Prüfung von Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und sind international berühmt. Wieso kann Pass4Test so große Resonanz finden?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-917-Prüfung von Pass4Test wirklich praktisch sind und Ihnen helfen können, gute Noten in der Prüfung zu erzielen.

Wenn Sie an der IBM A2040-917 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, die A2040-917 dumps von Pass4Test Ihr bestes Vorbereitungsgerät sind. Die Prüfungsfragen können Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht, die A2040-917 Prüfung zu bestehen. Und diese Prüfungsfragen sind sehr gut bewertet, mit denen Sie sich nicht um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfung sorgen. Die dumps können alle Probleme auslösen, auf die Sie vorbereiten müssen. Und vor dem Kauf der IBM A2040-917 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie das kostlose Prüfungsmuster als Probieren herunterladen, damit Sie wissen können, ob die Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie geeignet sind.

A2040-917 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2040-917.html

NO.1 Arthur, the administrator, has just configured the <languageSelector> element in the
LotusConnections-config.xml file with a value of defaultLanguage="en" and no additional
langage
elements listed. What is the user experience for Miguel, a user, when he accesses
Connections features
with a locale setting of "es" (Spanish) in his browser?
A. The language that Miguel can view the Connections interface in a web browser is based
on his
preferredLanguage.
B. The default value of the server operating system that Connections was installed on is
French, so
Miguel is only able to see the user interface in French.
C. Because the default language is "en" and no additional language elements are included in
the
LotusConnections-config.xml file, Miguel only sees the English Connections interface.
D. Miguel sees the user interface in Spanish because the browser locale setting overrides the
default
language setting in the LotusConnections-config.xml file. But, he can select any language
that he wants
from the toggle button.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   A2040-917   A2040-917

NO.2 Dahlia is installing Connections on a Microsoft Windows operating system. She has
chosen to use the
text installation command window instead of the graphical one. Which of the following
commands allows
her to launch the installation console interface on Microsoft Windows?
A. install_root.sh
B. No console install option exists in Connections 3. Dahlia must use the silent installation
process
instead.
C. install.bat -console
D. LCconfig.exe -console
Answer: B

IBM prüfung   A2040-917 zertifizierungsantworten   A2040-917   A2040-917 exam fragen   A2040-917

NO.3 Juan is preparing Tivoli Directory Integrator to populate and maintain Profiles records,
and he must
configure the environment so that the Connections and Tivoli Directory Integrator solution
tasks can
connect to the database hosting the Profiles database. How does he configure the database
drivers so
that they are available to the solution?
A. He copies the database JDBC drivers to the jvm/jre/lib/ext subdirectory of the Tivoli
Directory Integrator
installation.
B. No driver configuration is necessary, because all database connections are managed by
the database
client software.
C. He updates the Tivoli Directory Integrator solution's profiles_tdi.properties file, and sets the
dbrepos_jdbc_driver property to a local directory path containing the database JDBC drivers.
D. He updates the ibmdisrv file in the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation directory and adds
a the local
directory path containing the database JDBC drivers using the "-driverpath" parameter on the
Java
invocation command.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-917   A2040-917   A2040-917 prüfungsfrage   A2040-917 echte fragen

NO.4 Baxter has just finished installing everything in Connections except Files and Wikis. He
has now
changed his mind and decided that they need Files. What must Baxter do to install Files?
A. Install the Files.ear file from within the WebSphere Application Server administration
console.
B. Connections needs to be uninstalled and then reinstalled with Files.
C. Files is always installed, it just needs to be enabled.
D. Use the IBM Installation Manager, select Modify, and add Files.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-917 echte fragen   A2040-917 testantworten   A2040-917   A2040-917 antworten

NO.5 Baxter just installed the Search application on multiple nodes. What configuration
does Baxter need to
perform to initialize the search index on all nodes?
A. Set SEARCH_INDEX_DIR on all nodes to the same network share
B. Copy the search index to the same place on each node
C. Build the search index on each node
D. Nothing; the index is automatically created across all the nodes
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2040-917   A2040-917 zertifizierung   A2040-917 zertifizierung

NO.6 Patrick has defined an IBM HTTP Server and mapped his installed features to it.
However, he still sees
that the port numbers are in the URL when he uses a link from the navigation bar. What is
the most likely
reason this is happening?
A. The host alias has not been defined for his features.
B. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the serverindex.xml file.
C. The feature's port numbers must be removed from the IBM HTTP Servers httpd.conf file.
D. The feature's port numbers have not been removed from the LotusConnections-config.xml
file.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-917 originale fragen   A2040-917   A2040-917 prüfungsunterlagen   A2040-917

NO.7 When you installed Connections you specified Oracle for the RDBMS system to store
data. What must
you do to enable the applications to use the JDBC driver?
A. Install the Oracle thin client on all WebSphere Application Server nodes.
B. Install the Oracle thin client on the deployment manager and stop and restart all nodes.
C. Copy the Oracle JDBC driver to the same location on all nodes.
D. Install Oracle SQL Plus on all WebSphere Application Server nodes and configure the
TNS Listener
with the Oracle server connection URL.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2040-917   A2040-917

NO.8 Bob needs to configure federated repositories using LDAP over SSL. Identify which of
the following
tasks is not required to enable SSL communication over LDAP.?
A. Change the port number to the SSL port of the LDAP server.
B. Select the SSL alias defined by Bob in the trust store in the federated repositories
configuration.
C. Add a signer certificate to the trust store in WebSphere Application Server by retrieving
the certificate
from the LDAP port.
D. Generate a self-signed certificate with an alias using the ikey manager utility and add it to
the
Websphere Application Server certificate store.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-917   A2040-917 prüfungsunterlagen   A2040-917 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 Judy wrote an audit tool that plugs into Connections using the Event SPI. How is an
Event SPI
implementation deployed?
A. The extension is a stand-alone JAR file that must be added to every EAR file. This
process can be
manually copied to the EAR or deployed using the WebSphere Application Server
admininstrative
application update tools.
B. Judy must create a WAR file that must then be deployed to every EAR file that you want to
audit. The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
C. The extension must be included in an EAR file and deployed to an existing or new cluster.
The
LotusConnections-config.xml file must be updated by adding a new service entry.
D. The extension is deployed as a WebSphere Application Server shared library.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-917 prüfungsunterlagen   A2040-917 antworten

NO.10 Joe has installed and enabled the mobile feature. He has been using the self-signed
SSL certificate
produced by WebSphere Application Server, rather than having a trusted certificate.
What must he do to allow iPhone and iPod Touch users to access secure pages from their
devices without
receiving warnings about the untrusted certificate?
A. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
B. The mobile feature does not support authenticated access or HTTPS communication.
C. Nothing. The iPhone and iPod Touch devices automatically trust the self-signed certificate
and allow
the user to access Connections information without warnings being shown.
D. Send an email to his users with the certificate as an attachment, ask them to open the
attachment from the device. When they do, the device recognizes it, and installs the
certificate.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   A2040-917 prüfungsunterlagen   A2040-917

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-485 exam Unterlagen und C2010-501 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-303 zertifizierung und 70-464 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-104 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2040-917.html

没有评论:

发表评论