2014年4月14日星期一

ISEB BH0-006 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie eine gute Lernwebsite, die Ihnen hilft, die BH0-006 Prüfung zu bestehen, ist Pass4Test die beste Wahl. Per Pass4Test können Sie die Spitzenfertigkeiten in der IT-Branche meistern und die ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen. Es ist allen bekannt, dass diese Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Und die Erfolgsquote für die Prüfung ist sehr niedrig. Aber Sie können geeignete Lerninstrumente und Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen ist nicht nur vollständig, sondern umfasst auch viele Wissensgebiete. Ihre Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen ist sehr hoch. Das wird von der Praxis bewiesen. Wenn Sie die ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Ganz richtig!

Die ISEB Zertifizierungen sind heute immer mehr populär, weil diese international anerkannt sind. Deshalb nehmen immer mehr Leute ISEB an Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Darunter ist die ISEB BH0-006 Prüfung eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen. Und, Wie können Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten? Lernen alle Kenntnisse sehr fleißig auswendig? Oder Benutze die hocheffektiven Lernmaterialien?

Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass ISEB BH0-006 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Wünschen Sie nicht großen Erfolg in Ihrem Arbeitsleben machen? Wenn ja, sollen Sie jetzt sich verbessern. Und wie kann Ihre selbe Fähigkeit in IT-Industrie sich verbessern? Es ist eine gute Weise, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen. Die ISEB Zeritizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Zertifizierung, deshalb gibt es immer mehr ISEB Prüfungsteilnehmer.

Exam Code: BH0-006
Prüfungsname: ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 418 Q&As

BH0-006 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/BH0-006.html

NO.1 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006 prüfungsfragen   BH0-006 prüfung   BH0-006 prüfung

NO.2 Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)?
A.An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database
B.A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item
C.An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration
Management
D.Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reportedWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 In the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) model, the stage 'How do we get there?' is underpinned
by which set of activities?
A.Baseline assessments
B.Service and process improvements
C.Taking measurements and recording metrics
D.Setting measurement targetsWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB echte fragen   BH0-006 echte fragen   BH0-006   BH0-006 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 Which of the following activities are helped by recording relationships between Configuration Items
(CIs)?
1. Assessing the impact and cause of Incidents and Problems
2. Assessing the impact of proposed Changes
3. Planning and designing a Change to an existing service
4. Planning a technology refresh or software upgrade
A.1 and 2 only
B.All of the above
C.1, 2 and 4 only
D.1, 3 and 4 onlyWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB exam fragen   BH0-006 echte fragen   BH0-006

NO.5 Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to
reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms
3. Monitoring of component availability
A.All of the above
B.1 and 2 only
C.1 and 3 only
D.2 and 3 only WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB originale fragen   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
B.Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
C.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service CatalogueWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB prüfungsunterlagen   BH0-006 prüfungsfrage   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.7 Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A.Measurement, methods and metrics
B.Service Design Package
C.Service Portfolio Design
D.Process definitions WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 prüfungsfragen   BH0-006

NO.8 Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?
A.Processes and functions
B.Maturity and cost
C.The end to end service
D.Infrastructure availability WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 exam fragen

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?
A.Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB testantworten   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 echte fragen   BH0-006 echte fragen

NO.10 A change process model should include:
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined,
including handling issues and unexpected events
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures
A.1, 2 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.1 and 2 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB exam fragen   BH0-006 prüfung   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.11 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB testantworten   BH0-006   BH0-006 prüfung   BH0-006 prüfungsfrage

NO.12 Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both of the above
D.None of the above WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB dumps   BH0-006 prüfungsfragen   BH0-006

NO.13 Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle?
A.Act
B.Plan
C.Do
D.Coordinate WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB originale fragen   BH0-006 exam fragen   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have
met their targets?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Business Relationship Management
C.Service Level Management
D.Availability ManagementWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB prüfungsunterlagen   BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen   BH0-006

NO.15 Which of the following would be defined as part of every process?
1. Roles
2. Activities
3. Functions
4. Responsibilities
A.1 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.2 and 4 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006 antworten

NO.16 "Service Management is a set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to
customers in the form of services".
These specialised organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A.Applications and Infrastructure
B.Functions and Processes
C.Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D.Markets and Customers WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB zertifizierungsfragen   BH0-006 exam fragen   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps

NO.17 A Known Error has been raised after diagnosis of a Problem was complete but before a workaround
has been found. Is this a valid approach?
A.Yes
B.No, the workaround must be found before a Known Error is created
C.No, a Known Error can only be raised after the permanent resolution has been implemented
D.No, a Known Error must be raised at the same time as a problemWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB echte fragen   BH0-006 antworten   BH0-006   BH0-006 testantworten   BH0-006

NO.18 Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A.Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B.Supplier Management and Demand Management
C.Demand Management and Service Level Management
D.Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?
A.What is the Return On Investment (ROI)?
B.How much did it cost?
C.How do we keep the momentum going?
D.What is the Value On Investment (VOI)?WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.20 Defining the processes needed to operate a new service is part of:
A.Service Design: Design the processes
B.Service Strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service Transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service Operation: IT Operations Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006 prüfungsfragen   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 prüfungsfragen

NO.21 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of
all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A.Service Level Management
B.Service Catalogue Management
C.Demand Management
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps

NO.22 The BEST definition of an Incident is:
A.An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service
C.Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen   BH0-006 prüfungsfragen   BH0-006 antworten

NO.23 What would you use the seven Rs of Change Management for?
A.To assist with the impact analysis for a Change request
B.To review changes after they have been implemented
C.To allocate the roles and responsibilities during the Change Management process
D.To act as a framework for implementing a ChangeWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006 antworten   BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten   BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten   BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.24 Which stage of the Change Management process deals with what should be done if the change is
unsuccessful?
A.Remediation Planning
B.Categorization
C.Prioritization
D.Review and Close WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB prüfungsfragen   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen   BH0-006 antworten

NO.25 What does a service always deliver to customers?
A.Applications
B.Infrastructure
C.Value
D.Resources WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006

NO.26 Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
A.Internal service provider
B.External service provider
C.Third-party provider
D.Shared services unit WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.27 The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service
Lifecycle?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Service Strategy
C.Service Design
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB exam fragen   BH0-006 testantworten   BH0-006 zertifizierung   BH0-006

NO.28 Which of the following do Technology metrics measure?
A.Components
B.Processes
C.The end to end service
D.Customer satisfactionWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.29 Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?
A.Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs)WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.30 Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and
Partners"?
A.Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B.Customers
C.Internal departments
D.The Facilities Management function WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 testantworten   BH0-006

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4090-959 exam Unterlagen und 70-487 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser EX0-118 zertifizierung und 70-462 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 400-051 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/BH0-006.html

没有评论:

发表评论