2014年4月13日星期日

Microsoft 070-620 dumps

Vielleicht können Sie auch die relevanten Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites finden. Aber wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test mit ihnen vergleichen, würden Sie herausfinden, dass unsere Produkte mehr Wissensgebiete umfassen. Sie können auch im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-620 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Qualität unserer Produkte testen können. Die Gründe, dass Pass4Test exklusiv umfassende Materialien von guter Qualität bieten können, liegt darin, dass wir ein exzellentes Expertenteam hat. Sie bearbeiten die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-620 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren IT-Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen. Deshalb sind die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-620 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4test bei den Kandidaten ganz beliebt.

Haben sie von Microsoft 070-620 dumps von Pass4Test gehört? Aber, Haben Sie diese dumps benutzt? Viele Leute haben gesagt, dass Pass4Test dumps sehr gute Unterlagen sind, womit sie die Prüfung bestanden haben. Wir Pass4Test sind von vielen Leuten, die früher die dumps benutzt haben, gut bewertet, weil sie wirklich viel Zeit für die Prüfungen sparen und den Erfolg für die Teilnehmer garantieren.

Die 070-620-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-620 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-620 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.

Exam Code: 070-620
Prüfungsname: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-13
Nummer: 135 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-620 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden die größten Erfolgsquote erzielen. Naben den Büchern sind heutztage das Internet als ein Wissensschatz angesehen. In Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Wissensschatz finden. Das ist eine Website, die Ihnen sehr helfen können. Sie werden sicher komplizierte Übungen treffen, Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, weil es alle notwendigen Kenntnisse zur Microsoft 070-620 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthält.

Microsoft 070-620 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die 070-620-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

070-620 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-620.html

NO.1 You perform a clean installation of Microsoft Windows Vista on the first partition. Then, you install
Microsoft Windows XP Professional on the second partition of the same machine.
You are able to log on to Windows XP Professional but do not have the option to boot to Windows Vista.
You need to be able to dual boot the computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bootcfg.exe application with the /fastdetect option.
B. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista on the first partition.
C. Run the msconfig.exe application and change the order of the operating systems in the boot.ini file.
D. Edit the boot.ini file. Add the following line:
Multi(0)Disk(0)Rdisk(0)Partition(1)\Microsoft Windows
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   070-620 originale fragen   070-620 prüfungsunterlagen   070-620

NO.2 Your computer fails to produce any audio output. The Device Manager management console is as
shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to receive audio output from your computer.
What should you do?
A. Enable the audio hardware.
B. Initiate a Microsoft Windows Update scan.
C. Update the driver for the audio hardware.
D. Download and run the latest installation program for the audio hardware from the manufacturer.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   070-620 antworten   070-620   070-620

NO.3 0
128 megabytes (MB) of dedicated video memory
You want to install Windows Vista on your computer by using the retail installation media. You also want to
enable Windows Aero.
You need to ensure that your computer hardware supports the planned installation.
What should you do?
A. Install a network card.
B. Install a DVD-ROM drive.
C. Replace the hard disk drive.
D. Replace the graphics adapter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-620 zertifizierungsfragen   070-620 dumps
2.You need to configure a new computer to dual-boot to the following operating systems:
Microsoft Windows XP Professional
Microsoft Windows Vista
Which two procedures should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. Boot the computer from the
Windows Vista DVD-ROM. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
B. Create two partitions. Install Windows Vista on the first partition. Boot from the Windows XP
Professional installation CD-ROM. Install Windows XP Professional on the second partition.
C. Create one partition. Install Windows XP Professional on the partition. From Windows XP Professional
launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista in the same partition.
D. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. From Windows XP
Professional launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
Answer: A AND D

Microsoft prüfung   070-620 prüfungsfragen   070-620   070-620 exam fragen   070-620 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. The computer has a custom application installed.
You plan to upgrade the Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You need to identify whether User Account Control (UAC) will allow the custom application to run without
requiring elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run mighost.exe.
B. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run setup.exe /unattended:unattend.xml.
C. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Setup Analysis Tool.
D. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Standard User Analyzer.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfung   070-620 exam fragen   070-620 antworten   070-620 prüfungsfragen   070-620 antworten

NO.5 You perform an in-place upgrade on a Microsoft Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2) computer to
Windows Vista.
After the upgrade, you attempt to run a custom application. You receive the following error message: This
application is only designed to run on Windows XP or later.
You need to run the application on Windows Vista.
What should you do?
A. Modify the application properties to run in 256 colors.
B. Configure the application to run with elevated privileges.
C. Connect to Microsoft Updates and download any available updates.
D. Modify the application properties to run in Windows XP SP2 compatibility mode.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-620 zertifizierungsantworten   070-620   070-620 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic edition.
When you attempt to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate edition by booting from
the DVD-ROM, you receive the following warning message:
"The partition you selected might contain files from a previous Microsoft Windows installation. If it does,
these files and folders will be moved to a folder named Microsoft Windows.old. You will be able to access
the information in Microsoft Windows.old, but you will not be able to use your previous version of Microsoft
Windows."
You need to complete the upgrade.
What should you do?
A. Boot into safe mode. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition
DVD-ROM.
B. Boot from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM and click the command prompt option. Use
the diskpart utility to create a new primary partition for the Windows Vista Ultimate edition installation.
C. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Custom (Advanced) option.
D. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Upgrade option.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-620   070-620 echte fragen   070-620   070-620 dumps

NO.7 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows 2000 with Service Pack 3.
You need to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista. You must achieve this goal without
reinstalling the applications.
What should you do?
A.First upgrade the computer to Microsoft Windows XP Professional, and then upgrade to Windows Vista.
B. Install Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4 on the computer. Start a Windows Vista
upgrade from an installation DVD.
C. Install Windows Vista into a separate partition. Use the Windows Easy Transfer wizard to upgrade your
settings to the Windows Vista operating system.
D. Copy your user profile to a removable media. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista. Copy your
user profile to the C:\Users directory.
Answer: A

Microsoft testantworten   070-620 antworten   070-620 prüfungsfrage

NO.8 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. Your computer has the following hardware
installed:
CD-ROM drive
1024 megabytes (MB) of RAM
120 gigabytes (GB) hard disk drive that has 30 GB of free space
DirectX 9 class graphics adapter that supports Windows Display Driver Model (WDDM) and Pixel Shader

NO.9 You attempt to upgrade a Microsoft Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You receive an error message during the upgrade process indicating that the upgrade has failed.
You need to view the details of the error message.
What should you do?
A. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), run diskpart.exe.
B. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), review the Boot.ini file.
C. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), examine the contents of the \Windows\Panther
folder.
D. Start the computer from the Windows XP installation media and select the Repair option.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-620 dumps   070-620

NO.10 You have a portable computer that runs Windows Vista Home Basic.
You need to ensure that you can join the portable computer to an Active Directory domain.
What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Business installation media and select repair installation.
B. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Home Premium installation media and select repair
installation.
C. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Business.
D. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Home Premium.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-620   070-620 prüfungsfragen   070-620 zertifizierungsantworten   070-620 antworten   070-620

NO.11 You install Windows Vista on a computer for a user who is visually impaired.
You need to configure a High Contrast color scheme on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Open the Control Panel and start Color Management.
B. Open the Control Panel and start Ease of Access Center.
C. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Theme.
D. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Display Settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-620 originale fragen   070-620   070-620 prüfung

NO.12 You install Windows Vista on a new computer. You update the video card driver and restart the
computer.
When you start the computer, the screen flickers and then goes blank. You restart the computer and
receive the same result.
You need to configure the video card driver.
What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode.
B. Restart the computer in debugging mode.
C. Restart the computer in low-resolution video mode.
D. Insert the Windows Vista installation media into the computer, restart, and use System Recovery to
perform a startup repair.
Answer: A

Microsoft echte fragen   070-620 antworten   070-620

NO.13 You install Microsoft Windows Vista on a new computer that is not connected to the Internet.
After you log on, you receive a warning message about an unknown device.
You need to prevent the display of the warning message until you download an available hardware driver.
What are the two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable the device.
B. Uninstall the device.
C. Select the Ask me again later option from the warning message details.
D. Select the Don t show this message again for this device option from the warning message details.
Answer: A ,D

Microsoft   070-620   070-620   070-620 dumps   070-620   070-620

NO.14 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
You upgrade the network adapter driver on the computer.
After the upgrade, you can no longer access network resources. You open Device Manager and see a
warning symbol next to the network adapter.
You need to restore access to network resources.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the network adapter driver.
B. Assign a static IP address to the network adapter.
C. Disable the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
D. Uninstall the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-620 echte fragen   070-620

NO.15 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Enterprise.
You need to run Windows Media Center on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Windows Vista Ultimate.
B. Install a Windows Vista-compatible TV tuner card.
C. Download and install all updates from Windows Update.
D. Install a Windows Media Center Extender device on the network.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-620 prüfungsunterlagen   070-620 antworten   070-620

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 00M-653 exam Unterlagen und C2020-010 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser VCAC510 zertifizierung und 70-583 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANAIMP131 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/070-620.html

没有评论:

发表评论