Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.
Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.
Jeder hat seinen eigenen Traum. Was ist Ihr Traum?Beförderungschance, mehr Gehalt und so weiter. Mein Traum ist es, die ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können alle Probleme gelöst werden. Jedoch ist es schwierig, diese Zertifizierung zu bestehen. Aber es ist nicht wichtig. Ich wähle die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, weil sie meinen Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie auch IT-Traum haben, dann verwirklichen den Traum schnell. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, sie sind eher zuverlässig.
Die Feedbacks von den IT-Kandidaten, die die schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Prüfung von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben sich bewiesen, dass es leich ist, die Prüfung mit Hilfe von unseren Pass4Test Produkten einfach zu bestehen. Zur Zeit hat Pass4Test die Schulungsprogramme zur beliebten ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die zielgerichteten Prüfungen beinhalten, entwickelt, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.
In den letzten Jahren hat die ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung großen Einfluß aufs Alltagsleben genommen. Aber die Kernfrage ist, wie man die ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal ganz einfach bestehen. Die Antwort ist, dass Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test benutzen sollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihre erste Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, Sie werden sicher mehr bekommen, was Sie wünschen.
Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISM 630-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: 630-007
Prüfungsname: C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 285 Q&As
630-007 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/630-007.html
NO.1 You work as a purchaser at KillTest. You are negotiating a contract for which
production and delivery will be stretched out over a 24-month period. You want to
get the best price. Which of the following should you include in the contract?
A. A provision to accept all material produced under the contract.
B. A provision to cover changes in rates for material and labor.
C. A provision to eliminate penalties for late deliveries.
D. A provision to cover unforeseen production delays.
Answer. B
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.2 When is the timing of purchases MOST important?
A. When a market has price and supply stability.
B. When a market has price and supply instability.
C. When a market has unstable supply with predictable prices.
D. When a market has reasonably stable supply with substantial fluctuation in prices.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.3 Which of the following should generally make a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. Engineering Management.
B. Purchasing Management.
C. Production Management.
D. General Management.
Answer. D
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.4 Which of the following can be used to spot abnormalities in a process, as well as
compare actual measurements to customer or engineering specifications, and show
if a distribution is centered at an expected place?
A. Pareto charts.
B. Area graphs.
C. Histograms.
D. Pie graphs.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.5 Which of the following BEST describes the difference between evaluation of a
product and value analysis?
A. Value analysis is more concerned with "make-or-buy" issues.
B. Evaluation of a product is more concerned with cost issues.
C. Value analysis focuses more on economy and efficiency.
D. Value analysis is more concerned with product liability.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.6 Which of the following should a purchaser utilize when there is a need to minimize
financial risk in a sensitive market?
A. Cash flow management.
B. Long-term relationships.
C. Market demand analysis.
D. Hedging using futures contracts.
Answer. D
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.7 Which of the following favors making the part in a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. When design secrecy is required.
B. When volume requirements are small.
C. When production facilities are limited.
D. When there is a desire to maintain a multiple-source policy.
Answer. A
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.8 Which of the following represents the BEST strategy for minimizing price risk in a
falling market?
A. Hedging.
B. Forward buying.
C. Hand-to-mouth buying.
D. Buying to requirements.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.9 Which of the following do NOT provide economic forecasts?
A. ISM Report On Business(r).
B. Bureau of Labor Statistics.
C. Department of Commerce.
D. Thomas Register.
Answer. D
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.10 KillTest has been experiencing numerous stockouts on a production item.
Which of the following is LEAST likely to cause this problem?
A. Faulty sales forecasts.
B. Incorrect order points.
C. Increased supplier prices.
D. Problems with incoming shipments.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.11 Which of the following represents the MAIN reason why a fully documented
permanent summary record of a "make-or-buy" analysis should be maintained?
A. To respond to charges of favoritism by unsuccessful bidders.
B. To serve as a useful source of information in future situations.
C. To support cost-of-goods-sold (CGS) figures for tax purposes.
D. To justify the participation of all departments that were involved in the analysis.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.12 Which of the following represents the MOST common reason for a public or
nonprofit corporation to use lease/purchase agreements to obtain equipment?
A. To gain tax advantages.
B. To avoid capital expenditures.
C. To reduce maintenance needs.
D. To gain depreciation advantages.
Answer. B
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.13 Which of the following are the two basic categories of costs associated with
inventories from a management point of view?
A. Supplies and services costs.
B. Storage and incremental costs.
C. Carrying costs and acquisition costs.
D. Obsolescence and deterioration costs.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.14 Which of the following is the MOST commonly sought-after piece of inventory
information?
A. The date the inventory is taken.
B. The current price of the items.
C. Inventory I.D. numbers.
D. Quantities.
Answer. D
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.15 Which of the following is the FIRST step in standardization?
A. Collecting data.
B. Simplifying standards.
C. Establishing objectives.
D. Publicizing the program.
Answer. A
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.16 When would a purchasing manager generally use a third-party lease as a financing
instrument?
A. When purchasing equipment from the manufacturer with someone else's money.
B. When acquiring equipment from one party and maintenance from another.
C. When arranging an assignment agreement with a bank.
D. When transferring the asset to the internal customer.
Answer. A
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.17 What is generally the PRIMARY motivation for outsourcing in the health care
sector?
A. To reduce technological risk.
B. To shift patient liability.
C. To reduce labor costs.
D. To implement JIT.
Answer. C
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.18 Which of the following criteria would a project or process targeted for improvement
generally NOT meet?
A. It is in the process of change.
B. It is relevant to a key product or service issue.
C. It is within the control or influence of the team.
D. It is likely to contribute to organizational goals.
Answer. A
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.19 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. An operational lease has a non-cancelable term varying from hours to years.
B. An operational lease is a total financial commitment by the lessor.
C. In operational leases, payments are fixed payments per period.
D. Operational leases stress service.
Answer. B
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate consideration when seeking to
mitigate seasonal capacity issues?
A. Safety stock levels.
B. Transportation costs.
C. Forecasting accuracy.
D. Seasonal sales forecasts.
Answer. B
ISM prüfung 630-007 prüfungsfragen 630-007 630-007 630-007
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-656 exam Unterlagen und 642-467 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4040-122 zertifizierung und 700-302 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VCP510PSE dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/630-007.html
没有评论:
发表评论