2014年4月13日星期日

Microsoft MB6-827 prüfungsfrage

In den wenigen Jahren ist die Microsoft MB6-827-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die Microsoft MB6-827-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die MB6-827-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der MB6-827-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

Exam Code: MB6-827
Prüfungsname: AX 2009 Payroll
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-13
Nummer: 80 Q&As

Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.

Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.

Die Zertifizierungsantworten von Pass4Test haben von IT-Eliten mehr als 10 Jahre Erfahrungen durch Forschung und Praxis gesammelt. Pass4Test hat viele neueste und genaueste Prüfungsunterlagen. Pass4Test ist für Ihren Erfolg vorhanden. Es bedeutet, dass Sie Erfolg wählen, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Wenn Sie IT-Prüfungen leicht bestehen, ist Pass4Test die einzige Wahl für Sie.

MB6-827 ist eine Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfung. So ist MB6-827 der erste Schritt zur Microsoft Zertifizierung. Deswegen ist die MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung kürzlich immer populärer geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt. Aber die Erfolgsquote in der Prüfung ist nicht so hoch. Wählen Sie auch die relevanten Prüfungskurse, wenn Sie MB6-827-Prüfung wählen?

Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst erstatten wir Ihen die gesammte Summe zurück und Ihnen ein gleichwertiges kostenloses Produkt schenken.

MB6-827 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB6-827.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about occupations? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one occupation must be created.
B. Every job must include an occupation.
C. One occupation can be used for many jobs and positions.
D. The occupation selected in the Job form can be used as the default for a position assigned to an
employee.
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 prüfungsfragen   MB6-827

NO.2 An employee is transferring from one position to another position on October 1.
As a payroll administrator, how can you make this change? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use Date Effective Records to create a new version of the existing position, using October 1 as the
Valid From date.
B. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of September 30.
C. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of October 1.
D. Assign a new position to the employee effective October 1 and delete the old position.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827 testantworten   MB6-827 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.3 In which of these modules can Employees and positions be created? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Admin
B. Basic
C. Human Resources
D. Payroll
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft zertifizierung   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.4 To minimize data entry, in which of the following circumstances should an employee be assigned to
more than one position? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. The employee regularly works in two locations for different wage rates.
B. The employee works in two departments and you want to track the actual labor cost in two different
dimensions.
C. The employee salary is split on a percentage basis between departments.The employee? salary is split
on a percentage basis between departments.
D. The employee has different entitlements based on occupation.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB6-827 dumps   MB6-827 prüfungsfragen   MB6-827

NO.5 You would set up derived dates to automate which one of the following?
A. Create all of the fiscal reporting periods in a year.
B. Create employee event dates based on an existing date on their employee record.
C. Create start dates for benefit/deductions.
D. Create eligibilities for entitlements.
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.6 When setting up a pay group, which of the following attributes must the Payroll implementer identify?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The pay cycle for the pay group.
B. Hourly or salaried payroll.
C. Check format to be used.
D. Payment type.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827 zertifizierungsantworten   MB6-827 dumps   MB6-827 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 Which statement is true about union affiliations?
A. The annual and pay period hours associated to a union can be used to derive earning amounts for
salaried employees.
B. They can be used to look up wage rates.
C. They can be used to look up union dues rates.
D. At least one union certification must exist for each union affiliation.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-827 prüfungsfragen   MB6-827 zertifizierungsantworten   MB6-827   MB6-827 echte fragen

NO.8 An employee has one hourly position and one salaried position. In such a case, which one of the
following statements is true?
A. Both positions must have time records created in order to be paid.
B. The salaried position pay can be based on time records.The salaried position? pay can be based on
time records.
C. If the hours and salary fields on both positions are blank, the hours and salary information from the
employee record are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
D. If the hours and salary fields on the salaried position is blank, the hours and salary information from the
hourly position are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB6-827 echte fragen   MB6-827 antworten   MB6-827

NO.9 Which of the following statements about employee positions are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. An employee must have a position in order to be paid.
B. A position can inherit characteristics of a job.
C. Salary information on a job always overrides salary information on a position.
D. There can be an unlimited number of positions associated to an occupation.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft echte fragen   MB6-827   MB6-827 zertifizierungsantworten   MB6-827 antworten

NO.10 A new employee has been added to the company, and Payroll data is being added for that employee.
Which of the following statements are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. If a position already exists, you can transfer it to an employee. You can assign more than one position
to an employee. New effective dated records are
automatically made for each position that is assigned to an employee.
B. You can use Organization splits to over-ride the organization selection made in the Position form.
Organization splits provide dimension values for the
earnings and benefit costs posted to the General Ledger, thus dividing the expenses for this position
among one or more organizations.
C. To set up entitlements for the employee, you must always establish a starting balance for a new
entitlement. You can also choose the option of using an
entitlement rule group.
D. You can set Calculation variables for the employee, which are used in earnings and benefit/deduction
calculations, and affect payment parameters such as
tax exemption amounts.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft exam fragen   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.11 Earnings can be created by which of these functions.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Entitlements generation
B. Journals, Earnings
C. Entitlement updates
D. Time/earning adjustments
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.12 The company is in a jurisdiction where tax reporting is based on pay statement date. It has a weekly
payroll with the pay periods starting on Monday and ending on Sunday. Pay is issued to employees the
following Wednesday. In 2009 the first pay period of the pay year starts on Monday December 29 2008
and ends on Sunday January 4 2009. Which of the following statements is true?
A. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period that ends in 2009.
B. This is the first pay period of the year because the majority of the days in the pay period are in 2009.
C. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period with a statement date in 2009.
D. The pay period accumulators can be used for calendar year reporting.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-827 antworten   MB6-827

NO.13 Which of the following statements about pay cycles and pay groups are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one pay cycle must be created.
B. A pay cycle accommodates employees with different pay dates.
C. Multiple pay groups are used to pay employees in different currencies.
D. An employee can be in multiple pay groups.
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft   MB6-827 prüfungsfrage   MB6-827 antworten   MB6-827 antworten

NO.14 If an organization has employees who work in different tax jurisdictions, which of these features must
the payroll implementer set up to accommodate this? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Position filter.
B. Position type.
C. Position assignment type.
D. Locations mandatory on positions flag on the Parameters table.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB6-827 prüfungsunterlagen   MB6-827

NO.15 Which of the following statements is true about organizations that use structured pay increase systems
with salary grids and/or compa ratios? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a compa ratio, you
must select a salary code and enter a compa ratio.
B. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a salary grid, you
must select a salary code that corresponds to a salary
grid, and then select a salary step.
C. Both salary codes and salary steps can be specified at the occupation level.
D. All employees require wage information on their position in order to be paid.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-303 exam Unterlagen und 000-120 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 200-001 zertifizierung und 3I0-012 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative ICBB dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB6-827.html

没有评论:

发表评论