2014年4月14日星期一

Juniper JN0-140 Fragen Antworten

Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur Juniper JN0-140 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Juniper JN0-140 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Juniper JN0-140 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Die Juniper JN0-140 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie gewährleisten, einmal den Erfolg bei dieser Prüfung machen. Die Hit-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch, deshalb Sie nur bei den Unterlagen diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie können auch zuerst die Prüfungsmusters probieren. Pass4Test können Ihnen Geld zurückgeben, wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, deshalb haben Sie keinen Verlust. Nach der Nutzung können Sie die Qualität der Juniper JN0-140 dumps kennen lernen. Probieren Sie bitte. Das Muster beinhaltet einige Prüfungsfragen und Sie können an Pass4Test das Muster herunterladen.

Exam Code: JN0-140
Prüfungsname: Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 120 Q&As

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die Juniper JN0-140-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-140-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-140-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Es kann den Erfolg erleichtern, wenn Sie den kürzen Weg und die Geschicke benutzen. Wenn Sie die Garantie für einmaligen Erfolg zur Juniper JN0-140 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist Juniper JN0-140 dumps von Pass4Test Ihre einzig und beste Wahl. Die dumps werden von Ihnen immer gut bewertet. Und es ist unmöglich für Sie, bessere dumps zu finden. Sie können Ihnen die Prüfungsinhalten zeigen, damit Sie mit dem Ziel die Kenntnisse lernen. Außerdem können Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen, wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Vorbereitung haben. Die dumps beinhalten viele Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen. Damit können Sie diese Prüfung bestehen.

Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Juniper JN0-140 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut und träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Juniper JN0-140 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die höchste Zertifizierung. Sie werden einen guten Beruf haben. Haben Sie es?Diese Prüfung ist schwer zu bestehen. Das macht doch nichta. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-140 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Sie werden den Erfolg sicher erlangen.

JN0-140 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-140.html

NO.1 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC

Juniper prüfung   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.2 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper exam fragen   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 prüfung

NO.3 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C

Juniper prüfung   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 exam fragen   JN0-140 originale fragen

NO.4 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C

Juniper zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-140 prüfungsfrage   JN0-140 prüfung   JN0-140 echte fragen   JN0-140 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 prüfungsfragen   JN0-140 antworten   JN0-140 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE

Juniper echte fragen   JN0-140 prüfungsfrage   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.7 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D

Juniper exam fragen   JN0-140 testantworten   JN0-140 prüfungsfrage   JN0-140

NO.8 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper originale fragen   JN0-140   JN0-140 echte fragen   JN0-140 prüfungsfrage   JN0-140 exam fragen

NO.9 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE

Juniper prüfungsfragen   JN0-140 originale fragen   JN0-140 originale fragen   JN0-140 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140 echte fragen   JN0-140

NO.11 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-140 antworten

NO.12 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC

Juniper testantworten   JN0-140 antworten   JN0-140

NO.13 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B

Juniper antworten   JN0-140   JN0-140 prüfung

NO.15 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC

Juniper zertifizierung   JN0-140 prüfung   JN0-140 prüfungsfragen   JN0-140

NO.16 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B

Juniper prüfungsfragen   JN0-140   JN0-140 zertifizierung   JN0-140 originale fragen   JN0-140 dumps

NO.17 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-140 zertifizierung   JN0-140 prüfungsfrage

NO.18 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D

Juniper exam fragen   JN0-140   JN0-140 testantworten   JN0-140 dumps   JN0-140

NO.19 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-140 prüfungsfrage   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.20 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D

Juniper zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 prüfungsfragen   JN0-140   JN0-140 exam fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten IIA-CIA-Part3 exam Unterlagen und ICGB pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_FSUTIL_60 zertifizierung und HP2-H28 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB6-872 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-140.html

没有评论:

发表评论