2014年4月14日星期一

ISEB ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfragen

Wollen Sie gute Leistung in IT-Industrie haben und mehr professioneller anerkannt werden? Melden Sie sich bitte ISEB ISEB-SWT2 IT-Industrie an, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wir Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Wunsch zu erfüllen. Hier sind sehr professionelle Kenntnisse und starke dumps, guten Service, die Ihr besseres Beherrschen der Kenntnisse realisieren und diese Prüfung leichter bestehen und leichter Ihren Erfolg zu erreichen.

Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die ISEB-SWT2-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die ISEB-SWT2-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der ISEB-SWT2 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur ISEB ISEB-SWT2 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die ISEB ISEB-SWT2 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ISEB ISEB-SWT2 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für ISEB ISEB-SWT2-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.

Die Kandidaten können die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-SWT2 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in einer Simulationsumgebung lernen. Sie können die Prüfungssorte und die Testzeit kontrollieren. In Pass4Test können Sie sich ohne Druck und Stress gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Zugleich können Sie auch einige häufige Fehler vermeiden. So werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein in der Prüfung haben. Im realen Test können Sie Ihre Erfahrungen wiederholen, um Erfolg in der Prüfung zu erzielen.

Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur ISEB ISEB-SWT2 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die ISEB ISEB-SWT2 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur ISEB ISEB-SWT2 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Exam Code: ISEB-SWT2
Prüfungsname: ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 117 Q&As

ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-SWT2.html

NO.1 A system requires 100% decision coverage at component testing for all modules. The following module
has been tested with a single test case.
The test case follows the path A, B, D, E, F, G. What level of decision coverage has been achieved?
A. 100%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 90%
Answer: B

ISEB dumps   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfrage   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 When in the lifecycle should testing activities start?
A. As early as possible
B. After the test environment is ready
C. After the requirements have been reviewed
D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A

ISEB zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools?
a. Variables that are never used.
b. Security vulnerabilities.
c. Poor performance.
d. Unreachable code.
e. Business processes not followed.
A. b, c and d are true. a and e are false
B. a is true. b, c, d and e are false
C. c, d and e are true. a and b are false
D. a, b and d are true. c and e are false
Answer: D

ISEB exam fragen   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a. Stubs may be used.
b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c. Tests the interactions between software components.
d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B

ISEB prüfung   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 antworten   ISEB-SWT2 originale fragen

NO.5 Which of the following BEST describes a datadriven approach to the use of test execution tools?
A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
D. Recording test scripts and playing them back
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-SWT2 testantworten   ISEB-SWT2 zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-SWT2

NO.6 Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? A. Every
development activity has a corresponding test activity.
b. Testers review development documents early.
c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test.
d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level.
e. Each test level is based on the same test basis.
A. a, d and e
B. b, c and e
C. a, c and d
D. a, b and d
Answer: D

ISEB antworten   ISEB-SWT2 testantworten   ISEB-SWT2 exam fragen   ISEB-SWT2 echte fragen   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfragen   ISEB-SWT2

NO.7 Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true?
A. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts
B. A metricsbased approach is based on creating a workbreakdown structure first. an expertbased
approach is based on input from estimation experts
C. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
is based on a workbreakdown structure
D. A metricsbased approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents. an expertbased
approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation
Answer: A

ISEB zertifizierung   ISEB-SWT2 testantworten   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfrage   ISEB-SWT2

NO.8 Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard Vmodel after system testing?
A. System Integration Testing
B. Acceptance Testing
C. Regression Testing
D. Component Integration Testing
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 echte fragen

NO.9 Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders
B. Logging the outcome of test execution
C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy.
D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 testantworten   ISEB-SWT2 dumps   ISEB-SWT2 echte fragen

NO.10 Given the following sample of pseudo code: 01 Input number of male rabbits 02 Input number of
female rabbits 03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then 04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No? 06 Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? 07 End if 08 End If. Which of the
following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes?
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no?
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes?
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no?
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 exam fragen   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfragen   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a. Adapt planning based on test results.
b. Create test specifications.
c. Plan tests.
d. Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader. a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader. c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader. b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader. b by the tester.
Answer: D

ISEB antworten   ISEB-SWT2 originale fragen   ISEB-SWT2 originale fragen   ISEB-SWT2

NO.12 During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
B. Test implementation and execution
C. Test analysis and design
D. Test planning and control
Answer: C

ISEB originale fragen   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfrage

NO.13 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 testantworten   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-SWT2 prüfungsfragen   ISEB-SWT2

NO.14 Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing?
a. Testing can show the presence of defects.
b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects.
c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed.
d. Testing can prove that software is defect free.
A. a, b and c
B. a, b and d
C. a, c and d
D. b, c and d Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 exam fragen   ISEB-SWT2 testantworten

NO.15 How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
Answer: A

ISEB antworten   ISEB-SWT2 prüfung   ISEB-SWT2 zertifizierung   ISEB-SWT2 exam fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_HANAIMP131 exam Unterlagen und 70-342 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JK0-U21 zertifizierung und 70-460 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANAIMP_1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-SWT2.html

没有评论:

发表评论