2014年4月14日星期一

ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bedürfnisse der Kunden abdecken können. Diejenigen, die unsere Simulationssoftware zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt und die Prüfung betanden haben, sind unsere Stammgäste geworden. Pass4Test steht Ihne die fortschrittliche Ausbildungstechnik zur Verfügung, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung hilft.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir sind bei den Kandidaten sehr beliebt. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zur Pass4Test benutzen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gammte Summe zurück, um Ihre Interessen zu schützen. Unser Pass4Test ist ganz zuverlässig.

Exam Code: CISSP
Prüfungsname: Certified Information Systems Security Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 2137 Q&As

Fühlen Sie sich schmerzvoll, wenn Sie so viele IT-Zertifizierungen und Zertifizierungsunterlagen sehen? Was sollen Sie machen? Welche Prüfung und welche Prüfungsunterlage sollen Sie wählen? Wir Pass4Test können die geeignete Prüfungen für Sie wählen, wenn Sie wissen nicht, wie sich zu entscheiden. Sie können jetzt sehr populäre ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. Diese Zertifizierung hat viele Vorteile. Außerdem, wenn Sie sehr effektiv die Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie sich für ISC CISSP dumps von Pass4Test entscheiden. Es ist die beste Methode für dich, diese Prüfung einfach zu bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website voller Zuversicht. Die IT-Profis von Pass4Test widmen sich die Studie der vielfältigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, um die Effektivität der Erfolg der Prüfungen zu verbessern. Solange Sie einmal Pass4Test Unterlagen probieren, wollen Sie unbedingt sie wieder benutzen, weil wir Pass4Test nicht nur Ihnen die besten Zertifizierungsunterlagen, sondern auch den besten Service anbieten. Wenn Sie irgendwelche Meinungen haben, senden Sie bitte ihre Vorschläge an uns per E-Mail. Wir hoffen, wir helfen Prüfungsteilnehmern Erfolg machen und auch bieten den besten Service.

Dynamischen Welt von heute lohnt es sich, etwas für das berufliche Weiterkommen zu tun. Angesichts des Fachkräftemangels in vielen Branchen haben Sie mit einer ISC Zertifizierung mehr Kontrolle über Ihren eigenen Werdegang und damit bessere Aufstiegschancen.

CISSP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP.html

NO.1 A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Background
B. Scope statement
C. Audit requirements
D. Enforcement
Answer: B

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Most computer attacks result in violation of which of the following security properties?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity and control
D. All of the choices.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP   CISSP

NO.3 Which of the following describes elements that create reliability and stability in networks
and systems and which assures that connectivity is accessible when needed?
A.) Availability
B.) Acceptability
C.) Confidentiality
D.) Integrity
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP antworten   CISSP prüfungsfragen

NO.4 Why must senior management endorse a security policy?
A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.
B. So that employees will follow the policy directives.
C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
D. So that they can be held legally accountable.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP prüfungsfragen   CISSP zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy?
A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum security.
B. A brief, high-level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of the system.
C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system.
D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsfragen

NO.6 Network Security is a
A.) Product
B.) protocols
C.) ever evolving process
D.) quick-fix solution
Answer: C

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP antworten   CISSP   CISSP antworten

NO.7 Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of
A. Encryption Security
B. Procedural Security.
C. Logical Security
D. On-line Security
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP zertifizierung

NO.8 Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy?
A. Identifies major functional areas of information.
B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information.
C. Requires the identification of information owners.
D. Lists applications that support the business function.
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP dumps   CISSP prüfungsfragen   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 Which of the following are objectives of an information systems security program?
A. Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
B. Security, information value, and threats
C. Integrity, confidentiality, and availability.
D. Authenticity, vulnerabilities, and costs.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP exam fragen   CISSP prüfungsfrage

NO.10 Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy?
A. Definition of management expectations.
B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information.
C. Statement of senior executive support.
D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls.
Answer: B

ISC dumps   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP prüfungsfragen   CISSP

NO.11 Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed
for information systems resources?
A.) IS security specialists
B.) Senior Management
C.) Seniors security analysts
D.) system auditors
Answer: B

ISC echte fragen   CISSP prüfung   CISSP   CISSP echte fragen

NO.12 What is the function of a corporate information security policy?
A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems.
B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations.
C. Define the specific assets to be protected and identify the specific tasks which must be completed to
secure them.
D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to meet
business
objectives.
Answer: D

ISC zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.13 Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the
development of an information security policy?
A.) Information Systems
B.) Human Resources
C.) Business operations
D.) Security administration
Answer: C

ISC dumps   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP   CISSP prüfung   CISSP originale fragen   CISSP

NO.14 In an organization, an Information Technology security function should:
A.) Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization
B.) Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance
C.) Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO
D.) Be independent but report to the Information Systems function
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP

NO.15 Making sure that the data is accessible when and where it is needed is which of the
following?
A.) Confidentiality
B.) integrity
C.) acceptability
D.) availability
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CISSP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP dumps   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP dumps

NO.16 Which of the following prevents, detects, and corrects errors so that the integrity,
availability, and confidentiality of transactions over networks may be maintained?
A.) Communications security management and techniques
B.) Networks security management and techniques
C.) Clients security management and techniques
D.) Servers security management and techniques
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP originale fragen   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP dumps

NO.17 The Structures, transmission methods, transport formats, and security measures that are
used to provide integrity, availability, and authentication, and confidentiality for
transmissions over private and public communications networks and media includes:
A.) The Telecommunications and Network Security domain
B.) The Telecommunications and Netware Security domain
C.) The Technical communications and Network Security domain
D.) The Telnet and Security domain
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsfragen   CISSP

NO.18 Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy?
A.) definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security
B.) statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information security
C.) definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management
D.) description of specific technologies used in the field of information security
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsfrage   CISSP dumps   CISSP

NO.19 When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations.
B. Gain management approval.
C. Seek acceptance from other departments.
D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices.
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP antworten   CISSP   CISSP

NO.20 Security is a process that is:
A. Continuous
B. Indicative
C. Examined
D. Abnormal
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.21 Which one of the following is the MOST crucial link in the computer security chain?
A. Access controls
B. People
C. Management
D. Awareness programs
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP antworten   CISSP exam fragen   CISSP

NO.22 What are the three fundamental principles of security?
A.) Accountability, confidentiality, and integrity
B.) Confidentiality, integrity, and availability
C.) Integrity, availability, and accountability
D.) Availability, accountability, and confidentiality
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsfrage   CISSP prüfungsfrage

NO.23 A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals
who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include:
A. Violations of security policy.
B. Attempted violations of security policy.
C. Non-violations of security policy.
D. Attempted violations of allowed actions.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP prüfung   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP originale fragen

NO.24 In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and
responsibilities MOST appropriately defined?
A. Security policy
B. Enforcement guidelines
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Program manual
Answer: C

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP   CISSP

NO.25 An area of the Telecommunications and Network Security domain that directly affects the
Information Systems Security tenet of Availability can be defined as:
A.) Netware availability
B.) Network availability
C.) Network acceptability
D.) Network accountability
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP

NO.26 Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security
program?
A.) Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement
B.) Development and implementation of an information security standards manual
C.) Development of a security awareness-training program
D.) Purchase of security access control software
Answer: A

ISC prüfungsfragen   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.27 Which one of the following is NOT a fundamental component of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. What is to be done.
B. When it is to be done.
C. Who is to do it.
D. Why is it to be done
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierung   CISSP   CISSP

NO.28 All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the
A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms.
B. statement of roles and responsibilities
C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements.
D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements.
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP   CISSP prüfung

NO.29 Which one of the following statements describes management controls that are instituted to
implement a security policy?
A. They prevent users from accessing any control function.
B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions.
C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical.
D. They are generally inexpensive to implement.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP dumps   CISSP exam fragen

NO.30 Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to
follow?
A.) Standards
B.) Guidelines
C.) Procedures
D.) Baselines
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP exam fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-485 exam Unterlagen und 642-457 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-229 zertifizierung und MB3-701 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-H28 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP.html

没有评论:

发表评论