Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 132-S-900.6 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.
Die Avaya Zertifizierungen sind heute immer mehr populär, weil diese international anerkannt sind. Deshalb nehmen immer mehr Leute Avaya an Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Darunter ist die Avaya 132-S-900.6 Prüfung eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen. Und, Wie können Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten? Lernen alle Kenntnisse sehr fleißig auswendig? Oder Benutze die hocheffektiven Lernmaterialien?
Exam Code: 132-S-900.6
Prüfungsname: Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-11
Nummer: 103 Q&As
Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Avaya 132-S-900.6 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Avaya 132-S-900.6 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur Avaya 132-S-900.6 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der Avaya 132-S-900.6 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
132-S-900.6 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-900.6.html
NO.1 A sales engineer completes an S87xx Media Server/G650 Media Gateway design which includes IP
Telephony, multi-locations, and LAN/WAN integration. One of the deliverables for handoff to the
implementation team is the network region design.
What four IP endpoint characteristics may be included in the network region design document? (Choose
four.)
A. codec set
B. UDP port ranges
C. 802.1p/Q settings
D. VLAN assignments
E. identification of locations
Answer: ABCE
Avaya 132-S-900.6 antworten 132-S-900.6 dumps 132-S-900.6
NO.2 The customer has a multi node LAN with connectivity to a 16 location multi-vendor (Juniper, Cisco,
3Com and Avaya) WAN.
When implementing VoIP on this network, which two routing protocols should be implemented? (Choose
two.)
A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. ID 10t
D. OSPF
Answer: AD
Avaya zertifizierungsfragen 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 prüfung 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6
NO.3 Your client's department store business has 24 locations worldwide. Each location has its own
communications switch and is included in a QSIG network. The stores have standardized on specific
extension numbers representing departments. The client is considering moving to a single, distributed
S8700 system but is concerned with the loss of dial plan functionalities.
How do you address the client's concern?
A. provide Uniform Dial Plan software
B. utilize ACM Multi-location Dial Plan software
C. create unique extensions per location for each application
D. relate that standard S87xx dial plan software will address the issues
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-900.6 testantworten 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 testantworten
NO.4 You are preparing to design an IP Telephony-based S87xx. You are assisting the client in determining
the type of QoS/CoS they should incorporate on their data network.
What do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Routed networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
C. Mixed networks should use either DSCP or IEEE 802.1p/Q.
D. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points (DSCP).
Answer: BD
Avaya 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 testantworten 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6
NO.5 Your customer solution requirements call for a mix of SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which entity in the SIP
Infrastructure can perform routing of sessions invitations, authentications and accounting functions?
A. SIP Proxy
B. SIP redirect
C. SIP registrar
D. SIP media gateway controller
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-900.6 prüfung 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 exam fragen 132-S-900.6 testantworten 132-S-900.6
NO.6 An RFP for a Interactive Voice Response (IVR) unit and mid-sized communication system has been
released. You are responsible for determining the design solution. The RFP states that the IVR platform
must be engineered to handle 135 25-second messages during the busy hour. You calculate this
requirement to equal 47 ports.
If you provide 47 ISDN PRI trunks (two ISDN PRI facilities), which two traffic concerns must you consider?
(Choose two.)
A. No trunk growth is available on the ISDN PRI facilities.
B. 47 active trunks overload the two ISDN PRI facilities, seriously affecting traffic load and call
completions.
C. Considering there is only one channel for signaling, a backup D channel cannot be provided, affecting
traffic if the D channel fails.
D. ISDN PRI facilities direct from the central office limit the caller's ability to connect to the proper
resource, causing increased usage.
Answer: AC
Avaya originale fragen 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 zertifizierungsantworten 132-S-900.6 prüfungsfragen 132-S-900.6 dumps
NO.7 Which three are QoS/CoS recommendations that the Avaya Solution Designer can make to
optimize an all Avaya Converged IP Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points.
C. Port priority can also be used to enhance 802.1p/Q and DiffServ.
D. Mixed networks should choose only one (802.1p/Q or DSCP) as a best practice.
Answer: ABC
Avaya antworten 132-S-900.6 originale fragen 132-S-900.6 exam fragen 132-S-900.6 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 In discussing an organization's DHCP strategy, you find they distribute IP address assignment for IP
telephones at the branch location via the telephony gateway.
Which two gateways are viable options to support the customer's DHCP strategy? (Choose two.)
A. G250 Media Gateway
B. G350 Media Gateway
C. G650 Media Gateway
D. G700 Media Gateway
Answer: AB
Avaya 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6
NO.9 You have a corporate site with an S87xx Media Server in location A, and a remote site with an
G700/S8300 LSP processor in Location B. The WAN connection goes down.
In what sequence will the G700 register with the S8300?
A. Each H.248 gateway will reboot and register with the S8300 LSP when it comes back up.
B. The S8300 LSP processor reboots, and then notifies each H.248 gateway it is now the primary call
processor.
C. The S8300 LSP processor notifies each H.248 gateway in the media controller list that it is now the
primary call processor.
D. Each H.248 gateway will detect that the S87xx Media Server is not available and will reregister with the
next Media Server in the media controller list.
Answer: D
Avaya testantworten 132-S-900.6 zertifizierungsfragen 132-S-900.6 testantworten 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 zertifizierung 132-S-900.6 originale fragen
NO.10 Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are connected to 10 digital sets, 10 IP sets, and 5
CO trunks.
How many TN2602 Media Processor boards are required if G.729 is incorporated?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Avaya dumps 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6
NO.11 Which three should be investigated when validating a wireless network design? (Choose three.)
A. installed ductwork and walls
B. locations of network servers
C. other wireless networks in the area
D. operating system of user machines
E. environmental, moisture, temperature variations
Answer: ACE
Avaya 132-S-900.6 echte fragen 132-S-900.6 dumps
NO.12 If a customer has multiple systems from different vendors and wants to network them together, which
software should be used?
A. DCS
B. ARS
C. UDP
D. QSIG
Answer: D
Avaya prüfungsfrage 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 zertifizierungsantworten 132-S-900.6 originale fragen
NO.13 A customer has an Avaya S87xx Media Server with an Avaya G650 Media Gateway. They want the
remote site tied-in to the main. The remote site has a DSL line for Internet access. They currently have a
secure VPN tunnel to the main site and want to implement VoIP over this tunnel.
What is your biggest concern as a designer?
A. NAT issues
B. implementation issues
C. Security cannot be guaranteed
D. Voice quality cannot be guaranteed
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-900.6 prüfung 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6
NO.14 Which two design issues relate to increasing security in VoIP converged solutions? (Choose two.)
A. suggesting upgrading LAN switches to support QoS
B. defining VLANs to limit access from specific IP endpoints
C. considering encryption on IP calls for protection from eavesdropping
D. considering G.729 compression to protect IP calls from eavesdropping
Answer: BC
Avaya 132-S-900.6 prüfung 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 Your client is considering a VoIP application for their S8500 Media Server and G650 Media Gateway.
Due to the time-sensitive nature of VoIP applications, several issues should be discussed prior to arriving
at a final design.
Which two VoIP guidelines should you discuss with the customer? (Choose two.)
A. VoIP should be implemented on an entirely switched network.
B. VoIP will cause some discourse due to lower voice quality than TDM calls.
C. VoIP endpoints should be placed on separate subnets or VLANs based on communities of interest.
D. When PCs are attached to IP phones, the uplink to the Ethernet switch should be at least 20 Mbps.
Answer: AC
Avaya 132-S-900.6 zertifizierungsfragen 132-S-900.6 prüfungsfrage 132-S-900.6 prüfungsunterlagen 132-S-900.6 antworten 132-S-900.6
NO.16 In a distributed S87xx Media Server system with G650 Media Gateways in 3 port networks, what is the
distance concern with the TDM cable length?
A. Due to the length of the TDM cable, the slack must be coiled and secured to the back of the PN.
B. The TDM cable can be ordered to custom fit the system. The designer must know the PN to G650
layout.
C. If the incorrect cable length attribute is chosen, it will not allow the associated G650s to connect to the
PN.
D. Due to its limited length, each G650 of a PN must be co-located in the same 19 inch data rack as the
rest of the PN.
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 testantworten 132-S-900.6 exam fragen
NO.17 A customer wants to use an Avaya S87xx Media Server with Avaya G700 Gateways at remote
locations. Each G700 Gateway will include an S8300 Local Survivable Processor and approximately 75
IP sets incorporating G.711.
What Avaya feature allows IP sets to register with the S8300 if connectivity to the S87xx is lost?
A. Local CLAN board
B. Alternate Gatekeeper
C. S8300 Auto-Registration
D. Gateway Alternate Redirection
Answer: B
Avaya prüfungsfragen 132-S-900.6 echte fragen 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 prüfung
NO.18 A customer is looking to add a remote location to the S8730. They will have six IP telephones that will
require PoE, two analog CO lines and require basic survivability. Which of the following would you
recommend?
A. G250 - analog / SLS
B. G250 - analog / LSP
C. G350 - analog / SLS
D. IG550 / SLS
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-900.6 zertifizierung 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 originale fragen
NO.19 A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. They are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. overvoltage
B. overheating
C. undervoltage
D. high humidity
Answer: AB
Avaya prüfungsunterlagen 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6 132-S-900.6
NO.20 The S87xx platform is available as a net new system in which configuration?
A. Voice Bearer over ATM
B. Stand Alone (S87xx only)
C. Traditional G3R without IP
D. Voice Bearer over IP (IP Connect)
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-900.6 testantworten 132-S-900.6 originale fragen 132-S-900.6 prüfungsfragen 132-S-900.6 dumps 132-S-900.6 dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MSC-431 exam Unterlagen und 200-001 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-N52 zertifizierung und LOT-405 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 074-409 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-900.6.html
没有评论:
发表评论