Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y18 den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Es gibt viele Methoden, die HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.
Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der HP HP0-Y18-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.
Die zielgerichteten Übungen zur HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr beliebt. Mit den Materialien von Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur neue Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen gewinnen, sondern sich auch genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Obwohl die HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer ist, würden Sie mehr Selbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben, nachdem Sie diese Übungen gemacht haben. Wählen Sie die effizienten Übungen von Pass4Test ganz ruhig, um sich genügend auf die HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten.
Exam Code: HP0-Y18
Prüfungsname: ProCurve Secure Mobility Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-08
Nummer: 104 Q&As
Konfrontieren Sie sich in Ihrer Karriere mit Herausforderung? Wollen Sie anderen Ihre Fähigkeit zeigen? Wollen Sie mehr Chancen Ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen? Nehmen Sie bitte an IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Die HP Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind sehr wichtig in IT-Industrie. Wenn Sie HP Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie viele Hilfen bekommen. Beginnen Sie bitte mit der HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung, weil die sehr wichtig in HP ist. Und Wie können Sie diese Prüfung einfach bestehen? Die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen können Ihren Wunsch erreichen.
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die HP HP0-Y18 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.
HP0-Y18 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y18.html
NO.1 Wireless networks present certain challenges.Which wireless network challenge does ProCurve
Mobility Infrastructure Solutions help you address?
A. Users are less productive when using a wireless connection.
B. 802. 11 standards do not provide any guidelines for Layer 2 roaming.
C. 802. 11 standards do not provide any encryption, so you must create VPN tunnels to each end station.
D. Multiple users connect to the network through the same AP, but access must be authorized for each
user.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 What purpose does the second software image on the ProCurve AP 420 serve?
A. It allows you to choose two different images to load onto the AP.
B. It allows you to keep the last software image that was loaded onto the AP.
C. It provides a failsafe image in the event the primary image becomes corrupted.
D. It provides an alternate software version in the event the primary does not support your configuration.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 echte fragen
NO.3 Your company wants to use the 2. 4GHz frequency on both of your ProCurve AP 530 radios.What
must you do so that both radios can use this frequency?
A. Set both radios to either 802. 11g or 802. 11b.
B. Set both radios to either 802. 11g or 802. 11b, and install an external antenna for radio 2.
C. Install an 802. 11b/g card on radio 2, and set both radios to either 802. 11g or 802. 11b.
D. Set one radio to 802. 11g and one radio to 802. 11b, install an external antenna for radio 1, and
configure radio 1 to use an external antenna.
Answer: B 18. Which ProCurve AP 530 feature is most beneficial for a small to medium business that has
strong security needs?
A. It monitors for excessive probes to detect possible intrusion attempts.
B. Its internal RADIUS server provides standalone support for 802. 1X authentication.
C. Unlike the ProCurve AP 420, it can operate all 16 of its wireless LANs in closed system.
D. It supports 802. 11a, and hackers generally do not check for networks on this frequency.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y18 echte fragen HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18
19. A network administrator accesses the Marketing WLAN, which is assigned to VLAN 32 on the
ProCurve AP 530.When the AP 530 submits the administrator's login credentials to the RADIUS server,
the RADIUS server returns a dynamic VLAN assignment of 10 to the AP 530.The AP 530 is using the
default settings for dynamic and static VLAN support. In which VLAN does the AP 530 place the network
administrator's traffic?
A. 32, because dynamic VLANs are disabled by default
B. the default management VLAN, because there is a VLAN conflict
C. 10, because dynamic VLAN assignments override static VLAN assignments
D. 32, because static VLAN assignments override dynamic VLAN assignments
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 antworten HP0-Y18
20. You are configuring a WLAN on the ProCurve AP 420.When students, faculty members, and
administrators associate to the WLAN, you want them to receive the dynamic VLAN assignment for their
particular group.However, when staff members associate to the WLAN you want their traffic to be placed
in the VLAN that is assigned to the WLAN. How do you configure the AP 420 to support these VLAN
assignments?
A. You select the Dynamic VLAN option for the WLAN.Static VLANs are supported by default.
B. You select both the Static and Dynamic VLAN options.These global options apply to the entire AP 420.
C. You select the Enable VLAN option for the WLAN.This option enables support for both static and
dynamic VLANs on this WLAN only.
D. You select the Dynamic VLAN option, which enables both static and dynamic VLANs.This global
option applies to the entire AP 420.
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-Y18 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y18 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y18
NO.4 What is the default management username and password on the ProCurve AP 530?
A. The username is admin, and the password is admin.
B. The username is admin, and the password is procurve.
C. The username is manager, and the password is procurve.
D. The username is admin, and there is no default password.
Answer: A
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y18 exam fragen HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 prüfung
NO.5 The ProCurve Mobility Manager (PMM) site-planning tool provides an Auto Placement tool.What does
this tool take into account as it places devices on the floor plan?
A. the existing RF interference
B. the obstacles that you have defined
C. other devices already placed on the floor plan
D. the floor plan dimensions and desired capacity
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-Y18 dumps HP0-Y18 zertifizierung HP0-Y18 originale fragen
NO.6 You want ProCurve Radio Port (RP) 1's radio to function as a neighbor for RP 2's radio.RP 1 will
monitor RP 2 and take action if RP 2 becomes unavailable.You configure RP 1's radio to take which
action if RP 2 becomes unavailable? (Select two. )
A. Open its data rates.
B. Change the radio's channel.
C. Increase the radio's transmit power.
D. Order stations associated with RP 2 to roam.
E. Change the radio mode from 802. 11a to 802. 11b/g.
Answer: AC
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-Y18 testantworten HP0-Y18
NO.7 Which Quality of Service (QoS) mechanism do both the ProCurve AP 420 and the ProCurve AP 530
support?
A. Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM)
B. SpectraLink Voice Priority (SVP)
C. Differentiated Services (DiffServ)
D. Wi-Fi Multimedia Extensions (WME)
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y18 zertifizierung
NO.8 Which security option was part of the original 802. 11 standard?
A. 802. 1X
B. Shared-key WEP
C. Dynamic Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access with preshared keys (WPA-PSK)
Answer: B
HP echte fragen HP0-Y18 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y18
NO.9 What does Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) on the ProCurve AP 530 prevent?
A. loops over connections to stations in the wireless network
B. loops over the APs Ethernet and wireless bridge connections
C. loops over connections between stations in the wireless and the wired network
D. loops over connections between only wireless stations associated with multiple APs
Answer: B
HP antworten HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 originale fragen HP0-Y18 antworten
NO.10 When can a station no longer communicate with an AP?
A. when the received signal falls below 0 dBm
B. when the received signal falls below the background noise
C. when the received signal falls below the station's receiver sensitivity
D. when the received signal falls below the fade margin for the wireless cell
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y18 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y18
NO.11 You are configuring a ProCurve AP 530.You configure two WLANs.What is one reason to enable the
first WLAN only on radio 1 and the second WLAN only on radio 2?
A. to overcome environmental obstacles
B. to double the capacity of each WLAN by using two radios
C. to separate different types of wireless traffic into different collision domains
D. to allow users to choose their radio but still connect to the same Basic Service Set (BSS)
Answer: C
HP originale fragen HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 prüfung
NO.12 What does the slot time determine?
A. the number of seconds the AP waits between sending beacons
B. the length of time the station waits between detecting a transmission and sending a frame
C. the beginning of the 802. 11 frame, which enables the AP and the station to synchronize their
transmissions
D. how long the station can "sleep" before it must become active and check the AP to see if there are any
transmissions waiting for it
Answer: B
HP originale fragen HP0-Y18 testantworten HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 antworten
NO.13 What is a function of ProCurve Identity Driven Manager (IDM)?
A. It identifies which wireless users must associate to the wireless network.
B. It enables you to load different configuration files onto your ProCurve Mobility Infrastructure devices.
C. It guides you in creating policies that can be applied, through RADIUS, to either wired or wireless
users.
D. It adds special features to ProCurve Manager (PCM) for configuring radio and wireless security
settings.
Answer: C
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-Y18 exam fragen HP0-Y18
NO.14 How many configuration files can be stored on the ProCurve AP 420?
A. 2: the startup-config and the factory default config
B. 3: the startup-config, the factory default config, and one custom config
C. 3: the factory default config, the startup-config, and the backup startup-config
D. 4: the factory default config, the startup-config, the backup startup-config, and one custom config
Answer: A
HP testantworten HP0-Y18 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y18 prüfungsfragen
NO.15 Your company has a branch office down the street from your main office.You want to connect the
networks between the two offices, and physical cabling is not an option.Which wireless devices should
you select for this environment?
A. two ProCurve AP 420s
B. two ProCurve AP 530s
C. two RP 230s and a Wireless Edge Services xl Module
D. two RP 220s with Yagi antennas and a Wireless Edge Services zl Module
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y18 prüfung HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 testantworten HP0-Y18 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.16 You need to provide a wireless network for a small area that will require two access points.For this
wireless network, you want to support both 802. 11b/g and 802. 11a radios throughout the entire
coverage area.What would you choose?
A. two ProCurve AP 420s
B. two ProCurve AP 530s
C. ProCurve Wireless LAN System with two Radio Port (RP) 210s
D. ProCurve Wireless LAN System with one RP 230 and one RP 210
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.17 The ProCurve AP 420 radio has one Basic Service Set Identifier (BSSID), and each of the two AP 530
radios has 16 BSSIDs.What is the implication of this difference?
A. The AP 420 can advertise only 1 WLAN, but the AP 530 can advertise 16.
B. The AP 420 can support only 1 WLAN, but the AP 530 can support 32.
C. The AP 420 can support only 1 WLAN, but the AP 530 can support 16.
D. The AP 420 can advertise only 1 WLAN, but the AP 530 can advertise 32.
Answer: A
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y18 zertifizierung HP0-Y18 HP0-Y18 prüfungsfrage
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-619 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-300 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-274 zertifizierung und 70-688 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-104 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y18.html
没有评论:
发表评论