2014年4月8日星期二

HP HP0-606 originale fragen

Die HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eiune Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Viele Menschen verwenden viel Zeit und Energie auf die HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung oder sie geben viel Geld für die Kurse aus, um die HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld, Zeit und Energie. Die zielgerichteten Übungen von Pass4Test dauern nur 20 Stunden. Sie können dann die HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen.

Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell HP HP0-606 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.

Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der HP HP0-606-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.

Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test haben, geben wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Das heißt, Sie können immer neue Zertifizierungsmaterialien bekommen. Sobald das Prüfungsziel und unsere Lernmaterialien geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir Ihnen in der ersteen Zeit. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse. Wir haben das Selbstbewusstsein, Ihnen zu helfen, die HP HP0-606 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können sich unbesorgt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und das Zertifikat erfolgreich bekommen.

Exam Code: HP0-606
Prüfungsname: Data Protector Basics for Windows
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-08
Nummer: 180 Q&As

HP0-606 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-606.html

NO.1 .Which type of media management service facilities communication among applications, robotic
changers and media libraries for NT systems?
A. Recovery Manager
B. Remote Control
C. Removable Storage Manager
D. Session Manager Binary Files
Answer: C

HP antworten   HP0-606 antworten   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.2 .To use he same device with different media pools several must be created.
A. media agents
B. media specifications
C. backup specifications
D. media rotation policies
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.3 .What feature of Data Protector dynamically determines which object (disk) should be backed up to
which device?
A. disk image
B. compression
C. load balancing
D. object distribution
Answer: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606   HP0-606 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 .What are the three key qualifiers Data Protector uses to identify filesystem objects in the database?
A. device filenames and hostname
B. filenames mountpoint, and device
C. hostname mountpoint, and description
D. hostname device, and rawdisk sections
Answer: C

HP prüfung   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606 echte fragen

NO.5 .What tracks the elapsed times of key operations and registers this data collection as well as volume
data within Data Protector?
A. Cost Recovery
B. Service Monitoring
C. HP Open View Operations
D. Application Response Measurement (ARM)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606 zertifizierung   HP0-606   HP0-606 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.6 .Once the Manager-of-Manager has been configured, Data Protector cells can be added with the
function.
A. install
B. import
C. add cells
D. configure
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-606   HP0-606 antworten

NO.7 .What process/service runs on the Data Protector cell manager. It starts and controls backup and
restore sessions.
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: B

HP prüfung   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606   HP0-606 echte fragen

NO.8 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles a network datastream?
A. Disk-> Device
B. Disk -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
C. Disk -V Source Device -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory of Source System -> Network -> Memory of Destination System -> Device
Answer: D

HP   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606 testantworten

NO.9 .What determines the amount of detail on files and directories written to the Data Protector database?
A. disk quota
B. logging level
C. load balancing
D. information store
Answer: B

HP originale fragen   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.10 .The Data Protector user account and its service MUST have permission to access the remote
computer and permission on the Disk Agent client.
A. IP
B. Inet
C. Ipnet
D. Destination
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606 prüfung   HP0-606   HP0-606 testantworten

NO.11 .What does Data Protector use for Inter-Process Communication (IPC)?
A. global
B. remote
C. port 5555
D. shared memory + pipe/socket
Answer: D

HP zertifizierung   HP0-606   HP0-606 prüfungsfragen   HP0-606 testantworten

NO.12 .The Data Protector database on the Windows Cell Manager stores information on about file names.
A. 100 million
B. 200 million
C. 450 million
D. 700 million
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-606

NO.13 .What service runs on each Windows system in the Data Protector cell and is responsible for
communication between the systems in the cell?
A. Omnilnet
B. Cell Request Server (CRS)
C. Raima Database Server (RDS)
D. Media Management Daemon (MMD)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606 prüfung   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.14 .Which data flow pattern describes the way Data Protector handles local datastream?
A. Disk -> Device
B. Disk -> Memory -> Device
C. Disk -> Memory -> Network -> Device
D. Disk -> Memory -> Destination Device
Answer: B

HP prüfung   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam fragen   HP0-606 prüfung

NO.15 .Data Protector security is based on .
A. cells
B. clients
C. devices
D. sessions
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-606 prüfungsfrage   HP0-606   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 .Which information does the Catalog Database (CDB) store?
A. file version information
B. backup and restore sessions
C. configured devices and media pools
D. the number of sessions performed for a given time
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.17 .When backing up over a SAN Data Protector can be configured with a SCSI Library so that each client
system has its' own access to library robotics and drives. This is called .
A. device sharing
B. SAN library access
C. direct library access
D. multi-drive library sharing
Answer: C

HP prüfung   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.18 .All catalog information of data written to media is stored in specific if appropriate logging option is
selected.
A. Detail Catalog (DC)
B. Backup Control System (BCS)
C. Detail Catalog Binary Files (DCBF)
D. Media Management Database (MMDB)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam fragen   HP0-606

NO.19 .The default installation of Data Protector includes an automatic database purge that runs every day at .
A. 12.00
B. 15.00
C. 22.00
D. 00.00
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606   HP0-606 prüfung

NO.20 .Media can only be exported if the protection of the sessions has expired or a has been performed.
A. verify
B. recycle
C. re-scan
D. reinitialize
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 originale fragen

NO.21 .What is the default for that Data Protector uses on all clients for communication?
A. 5050
B. 5057
C. 5555
D. 5557
Answer: C

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-606 zertifizierung   HP0-606 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-606 prüfungsfragen   HP0-606 prüfungsfragen

NO.22 .What lets logical volumes be mounted as disk drives?
A. domain ports
B. aparse points
C. eeparse points
D. object connect
Answer: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606 dumps   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606

NO.23 .The System Recovery Dat afile is automatically written two times. It is written once when backing up
and another time when backing up
A. the filesystem. individual files
B. replacement files. directory trees
C. a CRITICAL object; Data Protector internal database
D. the CONFIGURATION object; the Data Protector internal database
Answer: D

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-606   HP0-606 prüfung   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.24 .What are the three main media management library features?
A. labeling, duplication, and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage, and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization and location tracking
D. logical organization of media pools and allocation policies
Answer: C

HP echte fragen   HP0-606 testantworten   HP0-606 antworten   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.25 .Which function allows checking to see if the Data Protector data on a specified medium is readable?
A. verify
B. modify
C. specify
D. reinitialize
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606 testantworten   HP0-606 prüfungsfragen   HP0-606

NO.26 .On HP Disk Arrays only - a local mirror, where both disks are in he same array Data Protector
integration uses
A. Control Unit
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Logical Volume Manager
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 zertifizierung   HP0-606 prüfungsfragen

NO.27 .The Media Management Database (MMDB) and Catalog Database (CDB) parts are implemented
using an embedded database consisting of tablespaces. All the changes to the MMDB and CDB are
updated using .
A. binary files
B. direct access
C. transaction logs
D. session messages
Answer: C

HP zertifizierung   HP0-606   HP0-606 echte fragen   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.28 .What are the three main media management PROTECTION features?
A. labeling, duplication and condition monitoring
B. media pool media usage and property specifications
C. on-line catalog media organization, and location tracking
D. logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606   HP0-606 exam fragen

NO.29 .The Data Protector encode object option used for encryption uses a simple algorithm implemented in
a shared "C" program library.
A. XOR
B. XNOT
C. XORD
D. XNAND
Answer: A

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606

NO.30 .What are the two main purposes for a media pool?
A. media condition and usage
B. logical organization and policies
C. physical description and location
D. to keep track of full backups and incremental backups
Answer: B

HP   HP0-606   HP0-606   HP0-606 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-606

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 100-101 exam Unterlagen und 000-502 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-B102 zertifizierung und C4040-122 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-561 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-606.html

没有评论:

发表评论