2014年4月12日星期六

Hohe Qualität von 1K0-001 Prüfung und Antworten

Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.

Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

Exam Code: 1K0-001
Prüfungsname: Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-12
Nummer: 161 Q&As

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.

Viele Kandidaten, die sich auf die Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, haben auf anderen Websites auch die Online-Ressourcen zur Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung gesehen. Aber unser Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die von den spitzen IT-Experten nach den Nachschlagen bearbeiteten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bieten. Wir versprechen, das Sie zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen die Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

1K0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1K0-001.html

NO.1 What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB

Polycom exam fragen   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.2 What correctly describes the term "half duplex" as it refers to audio in a videoconference?
A. Only one site of a conference is heard at any given time.
B. Only one person at a time is heard speaking from any given room.
C. Only one site of a conference is allowed to speak at any given time.
D. Only one person at a time is allowed to speak in a given room attending a conference.
Answer: A

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001 prüfungsfragen   1K0-001

NO.3 How many bits make up frames in T1 framing?
A. 180
B. 193
C. 248
D. 251
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.4 How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom prüfung   1K0-001 prüfung   1K0-001 antworten   1K0-001   1K0-001 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD

Polycom zertifizierungsantworten   1K0-001 originale fragen   1K0-001 prüfung   1K0-001

NO.6 What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and
returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that
room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking
up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   1K0-001

NO.7 Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD

Polycom prüfungsunterlagen   1K0-001 prüfungsfragen   1K0-001

NO.8 Which describe sub-band and wideband Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AECs)? (Select 3 answers.)
A. Wideband AECs treat the audio as one continuous segment.
B. Sub-band AECs treat the audio as a single 3.1 kHz segment.
C. Wideband AECs require additional processing to reduce echo artifacts.
D. Sub-band AECs divide the audio into small segments and process each segment independently.
Answer: ACD

Polycom zertifizierung   1K0-001 echte fragen   1K0-001 prüfung   1K0-001 antworten   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.9 Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D

Polycom testantworten   1K0-001   1K0-001 prüfung

NO.10 What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001 antworten

NO.11 Which device connects to mic-level input?
A. an amplifier
B. a microphone
C. an audio mixer
D. a sound pressure meter
Answer: B

Polycom prüfungsfrage   1K0-001   1K0-001 zertifizierung

NO.12 Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2
answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room
acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker
to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001 prüfungsfragen   1K0-001 zertifizierung   1K0-001   1K0-001 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 74-353 exam Unterlagen und 642-457 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C2040-440 zertifizierung und VCP-510 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-336 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1K0-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论