2014年3月2日星期日

Hohe Qualität von SY0-301 Prüfung und Antworten

Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Was wissen Sie über die CompTIA SY0-301 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Als eine sehr populäre CompTIA Zertifizierungsprüfung ist diese Prüfung sehr wichtig. Aber wenn Sie für die bessere Vorbereitung der Prüfungen die Prüfungsunterlagen finden, ist es nicht leicht für Sie eine sehr ausgezeichnetes Nachschlagebuch finden. Und Was können Sie machen? Es macht nichts. Wir Pass4Test Ihre Wünsche kennen und Ihre Bedürfnisse erfüllen bei Angeboten der besten Unterlagensfragen und-antworten.

Exam Code: SY0-301
Prüfungsname: Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 587 Q&As

Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von CompTIA SY0-301 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte CompTIA SY0-301 dumps von Pass4Test.

100% Garantie Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test SY0-301 Prüfung wählen CompTIA Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.

SY0-301 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/SY0-301.html

NO.1 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA antworten   SY0-301   SY0-301 echte fragen   SY0-301   SY0-301 originale fragen   SY0-301

NO.2 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA testantworten   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301

NO.3 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA testantworten   SY0-301 antworten   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.4 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

CompTIA prüfung   SY0-301 originale fragen   SY0-301 exam fragen   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.5 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.6 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA zertifizierung   SY0-301 prüfungsfragen   SY0-301 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfungsfragen   SY0-301 echte fragen   SY0-301   SY0-301 prüfungsfragen   SY0-301 prüfung

NO.8 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA echte fragen   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.9 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 prüfungsfragen   SY0-301 dumps   SY0-301 zertifizierung

NO.10 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA prüfungsfrage   SY0-301 zertifizierung   SY0-301

NO.11 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen   SY0-301   SY0-301 zertifizierung   SY0-301 zertifizierung

NO.12 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.14 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-301   SY0-301 testantworten   SY0-301 antworten

NO.15 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   SY0-301 prüfungsfragen   SY0-301 testantworten   SY0-301   SY0-301 originale fragen

NO.16 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   SY0-301 originale fragen   SY0-301 zertifizierung

NO.17 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 originale fragen   SY0-301 exam fragen

NO.18 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA originale fragen   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.19 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 testantworten

NO.20 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301 prüfungsfrage   SY0-301 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-301 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 156-215.13 exam Unterlagen und ICBB pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_HANAIMP_1 zertifizierung und MB6-886 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 074-409 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/SY0-301.html

没有评论:

发表评论