Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der CompTIA HIT-001-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den CompTIA HIT-001 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online CompTIA HIT-001-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das CompTIA HIT-001 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Simulationsprüfung vor der CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen, ist ganz notwendig und effizient. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.
Vielleicht können Sie auch die relevanten Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites finden. Aber wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test mit ihnen vergleichen, würden Sie herausfinden, dass unsere Produkte mehr Wissensgebiete umfassen. Sie können auch im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Qualität unserer Produkte testen können. Die Gründe, dass Pass4Test exklusiv umfassende Materialien von guter Qualität bieten können, liegt darin, dass wir ein exzellentes Expertenteam hat. Sie bearbeiten die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren IT-Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen. Deshalb sind die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4test bei den Kandidaten ganz beliebt.
Exam Code: HIT-001
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 524 Q&As
Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur CompTIA HIT-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.
CompTIA HIT-001 Examenskandidaten alle wissen, das CompTIA HIT-001-Prüfung ist nicht leicht zu bestehen. Aber es ist auch der einzige Weg zum Erfolg, so dass sie die Prüfung wählen müssen. Um Ihre Berufsaussichten zu verbessern, müssen Sie diese Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test enthalten verschiedene gezielte und breite Wissensgebiete. Es gibt keine anderen Bücher oder Materialien, die ihr überlegen ist. Pass4test wird sicher Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Untersuchung zeigt sich, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4test 100% beträgt. Pass4Test ist die einzige Methode, die Ihen zum Bestehen der Prüfung hilft. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wartet eine schöne Zukunft auf Sie da.
HIT-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HIT-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following measures the time a cathode-ray tube (CRT) electron beam takes to paint a
screen from top to bottom?
A. Bus width
B. Dot Pitch
C. Video RAM size
D. Refresh rate
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierung HIT-001 exam fragen HIT-001 HIT-001 antworten HIT-001 antworten HIT-001 prüfung
NO.2 Information such as your name, date of birth and social security number are all considered to be
protected health information. This information would fall into which of the following categories?
A. De-Indentified Health Information
B. Individually Identifiable Health Information
C. Archived Health Information
D. Demographic Health Information
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen HIT-001 HIT-001 testantworten HIT-001 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 You are asked to design an information system in which the client-server platform is based on the
following schematic. What type of architecture is incorporated within your information system?
A. Three-Tier Architecture
B. WAN Technology
C. Two-Tier Architecture
D. LAN Technology
Answer: A
CompTIA HIT-001 HIT-001 prüfungsfragen HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.4 One of the data fields within the HL7 specifications is for Provider Type. What does this mean?
A. It's the type of healthcare facility the patient is being seen in.
B. Specifies the major grouping of the service or occupation of the practitioner
C. It's the type of insurer providing insurance coverage for the patient.
D. Specifies the seniority level of the physician
Answer: B
CompTIA testantworten HIT-001 HIT-001 antworten HIT-001 HIT-001 zertifizierungsfragen
Explanation: The specialty of the provider or practitioner is what is contained in the Provider Typedata
field, for example Behavioral and Social Services, or Neurology or Dermatology. Answer: A isincorrect.
Provider in this case refers to the physician or health care professional, not the facility.Answer: C is
CompTIA originale fragen HIT-001 HIT-001
incorrect. Provider does not refer to the insurance entity. Answer: D is incorrect."type" does not refer to
the seniority level of the physician, but their specialty field.
NO.5 Which of the following is a project management tool that is characterized by circles connected by lines
to indicate the sequence of event?
A. PERT Diagram
B. Gantt Chart
C. Venn Diagram
D. Critical Path
Answer: A
CompTIA prüfung HIT-001 HIT-001 HIT-001 HIT-001 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Which of the following types of budget incorporates the budgets of each individual business unit?
A. Organizational Budget
B. Operating Budget
C. Statistical Budget
D. Master Budget
Answer: D
CompTIA HIT-001 prüfung HIT-001 HIT-001 zertifizierungsantworten HIT-001
NO.7 You are hired by an Office Manager at a branch of a home health care service company to help install
software for client scheduling, billing and insurance coding and payroll preparation. The office manager is
impressed with your work and recommends your work to the next level of administration within the
organization. What position might that be? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose
all that apply.
A. Board of Directors
B. Billing Coordinator
C. Staffing Coordinator
D. President
Answer: B,C
CompTIA echte fragen HIT-001 HIT-001 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 Which of the following portable computer systems is used by smart phones for offering advanced OS
capabilities? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SBC
B. SFF
C. Tablet PC
D. PDA
E. laptop
Answer: D
CompTIA antworten HIT-001 HIT-001 prüfungsunterlagen HIT-001
NO.9 Which of the following is the most secure among the following encryption algorithms?
A. 3DES
B. RC4
C. AES
D. DES
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungsfrage HIT-001 zertifizierungsfragen HIT-001 zertifizierung HIT-001
NO.10 Which of the following types of health insurance allows the patient to direct his/her own care?
A. HMO
B. Indemnity Plan
C. Point of Service
D. PPO
Answer: B
CompTIA HIT-001 zertifizierungsfragen HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.11 You work in a healthcare clinic that has many patients that receive benefits from a state program that
helps low-income families with the costs of healthcare. You have to work with the state office to check on
the design and deployment of healthcare information systems that can help check eligibility policies and
deploy electronic health records in treatment and billing. What is one of the names of this kind of
program?
A. Medicare
B. Medicaid
C. Tricare
D. FEHB
Answer: B
CompTIA HIT-001 HIT-001 HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.12 A dot matrix printer prints faded or light characters on the paper. What could be the most likely cause of
the issue?
A. Incorrect printer driver
B. A print head pin that is stuck inside the print head
C. Bad printer port
D. Worn-out ribbon
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen HIT-001 dumps HIT-001
NO.13 This group can apply for incentive payments for the adaption, implementation, upgrading and/or
meaningful use of certified electronic health record technology, due to provisions of the Health Information
Technology for Economic and Clinical Health Act of 2009. Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Hospitals
B. Patients
C. Healthcare Clearinghouse
D. Eligible providers
Answer: A,D
CompTIA HIT-001 exam fragen HIT-001 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 Which of the following database models is simply a collection of objects related by an object that has
certain characteristics?
A. Enterprise Model
B. Network Model
C. Hierarchal Model
D. Object Oriented Model
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen HIT-001 zertifizierung HIT-001 antworten
NO.15 Which of the following traces and reports each router or gateway crossed by a TCP/IP packet on its
way to the remote host?
A. Helix
B. PATHPING
C. TRACERT
D. Netstat
Answer: C
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen HIT-001 antworten HIT-001 zertifizierung HIT-001
NO.16 According to HIPAA, how long must a medical practice retain a patient's medical records?
A. ten years
B. five years
C. three years
D. HIPAA does not mandate how long.
Answer: D
CompTIA echte fragen HIT-001 dumps HIT-001 testantworten HIT-001 echte fragen
NO.17 Which of the following agencies is responsible for protecting the well being of all health care workers?
A. The Joint Commission
B. Food and Drug Administration
C. Occupational Safety and Health Administration
D. Department of Health and Human Services
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungsfrage HIT-001 prüfungsfragen HIT-001 dumps
NO.18 A visiting IT professional is at an OBGYN practice and has been granted access to the computer system,
but not the practice's paper records it's previous system of charting for patients. It's after standard work
hours the IT professional is working late. He knows an ex-girlfriend used to be a patient at the practice
and decides he wants to see her charts, since he can't find her in the computer. What simple Physical
Safeguard would help fulfill HIPAA by protecting against the IT professional from accessing the practice's
PHI?
A. The paper records are in locked the mobile charting cabinets in the check-in area.
B. The paper records are color coded.
C. The paper records are locked in storage room.
D. The paper records are kept in a series of drawers only known to the Privacy Officer.
Answer: C
CompTIA HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.19 You are responsible for securing the network at a law firm. You are concerned about printer security.
What steps should you take to prevent printer security breaches? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Remove the printer's driver from user computers.
B. Scan printer hard drives for spyware and viruses.
C. Secure any administrative connections (SSH, Telnet, etc.) to printers.
D. Limit print jobs.
Answer: B,C
CompTIA HIT-001 HIT-001 exam fragen HIT-001 HIT-001
NO.20 Which of the following commands can verify connectivity between two computers? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. NSLOOKUP
B. PING
C. IPCONFIG
D. TRACERT
Answer: B,D
CompTIA zertifizierung HIT-001 testantworten HIT-001 prüfungsfrage HIT-001 exam fragen HIT-001 antworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1z0-481 exam Unterlagen und C4040-225 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser NS0-156 zertifizierung und C2040-442 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VCP-510 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HIT-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论