Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM C2040-407 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM C2040-407 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die IBM C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die IBM C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen immer die genauesten und neuesten Materialien zur C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Damit Sie sicher für uns entscheiden, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten im Pass4Test Website kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die IBM C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Exam Code: C2040-407
Prüfungsname: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 118 Q&As
Wenn man an sich glaut, kann man wirklich was erreichen. Der Grund, warum Pass4Test jedem IT-Fachmann helfen kann, liegt in seiner Fähigkeit. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-407-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen zum Erfolg verhelfen. Jede Beschränkung fängt im Herzen an. Wenn Sie die IBM C2040-407-Prüfung bestehen wollen, werden Sie Pass4Test wählen. Eigentlich ist die Distanz zwischen Erfolg und Niederlage nicht weit. Pass4Test führt Sie zum Erfolg.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die IBM C2040-407 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
C2040-407 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-407.html
NO.1 What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users?
A. Notes shared login must be enabled.
B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault.
C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server.
D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document.
Answer: C
IBM testantworten C2040-407 C2040-407
NO.2 What two statements are true about the ID recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. Can be used to recover user ID files.
B. Can be used to recover certifier ID files.
C. Can be used to recover internet passwords.
D. It removes the need for IDs to be stored on the local user's machine.
E. ID recovery administrators do not have to be IBM Domino administrators.
Answer: A,E
IBM C2040-407 prüfungsfrage C2040-407
NO.3 Which minimum access level must a user have in order to view a database ACL?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Reader
D. Manager
Answer: C
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 What is used to determine the level of access users and servers have to a database?
A. Policy settings
B. Server document
C. Access Control List
D. Execution Control List
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen C2040-407 C2040-407 testantworten C2040-407 C2040-407 dumps
NO.5 Charles is the ID Vault administrator. What role in the ID Vault database would allow Charles to
extract ID files and gain access to users' encrypted data?
A. [Auditor]
B. [User Access]
C. [Password reset]
D. [Vault Administrator]
Answer: A
IBM prüfung C2040-407 C2040-407 prüfungsunterlagen C2040-407
NO.6 What encryption standard has been introduced in IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition?
A. Secure Hash Algorithm (SHA-2)
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen C2040-407 zertifizierungsantworten C2040-407 C2040-407 originale fragen C2040-407 dumps
NO.7 What is a limitation of implementing IBM Notes Shared Login (NSL)?
A. NSL cannot be implemented on 64-bit operating systems.
B. When NSL is enabled, Notes ID vault cannot be implemented.
C. NSL cannot be implemented through the use of a security policy.
D. When NSL is enabled, IBM Domino password policies cannot be implemented.
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen C2040-407 testantworten C2040-407 zertifizierungsfragen C2040-407 dumps
NO.8 What is the minimum level of access that a CA administrator must have to the IBM Domino
Directory?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Manager
D. Designer
Answer: A
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407
NO.9 An administrator is not able to access a database on an IBM Domino server as he/she receives
the error "You are not authorized to access that database". What can the administrator do to access
that database?
A. Switch IDs to the server ID then try to access the database.
B. Turn on "Full Access Administration" then try to access the database.
C. Run maintenance (fixup, compact, updall) against the database in question.
D. Try to modify the Access Control List of the database by selecting the database in the Files tab of
the administrator client.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-407 dumps C2040-407 originale fragen C2040-407 C2040-407 prüfung
NO.10 The idpcat.nsf will contain which document(s) with the SAML configuration?
A. IdP assertion document(s)
B. SAML assertion document(s)
C. IdP configuration document(s)
D. SAML configuration document(s)
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsantworten C2040-407 C2040-407 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 Where is username and password information stored following successful session
authentication?
A. browser cache
B. browser cookie
C. browser volatile memory
D. nowhere, as this would be a security risk
Answer: B
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407 originale fragen
NO.12 Other than the IBM Domino Directory, what happens to documents in databases when the
Administration Process performs a Rename Person or a Delete Person request?
A. Names in all fields are updated.
B. Nothing. Only the Domino Directory is updated.
C. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined.
D. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined and where the server setting "Modify fields of type Reader or Author" is set.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-407 originale fragen C2040-407 prüfungsunterlagen C2040-407 originale fragen
NO.13 Where is an X.509 certificate, which is used to sign and encrypt SMTP mail, stored?
A. in the notes.ini
B. in the IBM Notes ID file
C. in the Personal Names and Address Book of a user
D. in the Person document in the IBM Domino Directory
Answer: B
IBM C2040-407 prüfungsfragen C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407 exam fragen
NO.14 How does the Protected Groups feature work?
A. The defined group(s) will be protected from receiving mail with attachments.
B. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the user's local directory.
C. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the IBM Domino Directory.
D. The defined group(s) will be protected from mass mailings originating from their home server.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-407 zertifizierung C2040-407 originale fragen C2040-407 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 When would an administrator typically need to adjust the java.policy file?
A. when an administrator wants to control what JVM version is installed on the client machine
B. when an administrator wants to control updates to the JVM version on an IBM Domino server
C. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java applet running within a
webpage
D. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java agent, process or XPage running
Java code
Answer: A
IBM C2040-407 prüfung C2040-407 exam fragen C2040-407
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-276 exam Unterlagen und JN0-696 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-480 zertifizierung und 1Z0-027 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-484 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-407.html
没有评论:
发表评论