2014年3月21日星期五

IBM A2010-564 prüfungsfragen

Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2010-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die IBM A2010-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem IBM A2010-564 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.

Dynamischen Welt von heute lohnt es sich, etwas für das berufliche Weiterkommen zu tun. Angesichts des Fachkräftemangels in vielen Branchen haben Sie mit einer IBM Zertifizierung mehr Kontrolle über Ihren eigenen Werdegang und damit bessere Aufstiegschancen.

Wollen Sie an IBM A2010-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Sorgen Sie sich um diese Prüfung? Wünschen Sie sich an der Prüfung melden aber Fürchten Sie Misserfolg an dieser Prüfung? Das macht nichts, melden Sie getrost an. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen, sind keine Probleme in Ihrer Prüfung vorhanden. Obwohl Sie keine Zuversicht dieser Prüfung haben, können Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen, wenn Sie A2010-564 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen. Glauben Sie nicht? Kommen Sie bitte zu Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich. Außerdem können Sie einen Teil der IBM A2010-564 dumps probieren. Damit können Sie finden, dass die Prüfungsunterlagen die Garantie für den Erfolg der Prüfung sind.

Seit Jahren bemühen wir Pass4Test sich darum, allen IT-Zertifizierungsteilnehmern die besten und echten Prüfungsunterlagen zu bieten. Pass4Test hat sehr reichende Erfahrungen über die Prüfungsfragen. Pass4Test helfen vielen Teilnehmern und sind von ihnen vertraut und gut bewertet. Deshalb ist es unnötig für Sie, die Qualität der A2010-564 dumps zu bezweifeln. Das wird Ihr großer Verlust, es zu verpassen.

Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur IBM A2010-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: A2010-564
Prüfungsname: Assess: Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Management V3
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 100 Q&As

Konfrontieren Sie sich in Ihrer Karriere mit Herausforderung? Wollen Sie anderen Ihre Fähigkeit zeigen? Wollen Sie mehr Chancen Ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen? Nehmen Sie bitte an IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Die IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind sehr wichtig in IT-Industrie. Wenn Sie IBM Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie viele Hilfen bekommen. Beginnen Sie bitte mit der IBM A2010-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung, weil die sehr wichtig in IBM ist. Und Wie können Sie diese Prüfung einfach bestehen? Die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen können Ihren Wunsch erreichen.

A2010-564 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2010-564.html

NO.1 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current
storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-564 originale fragen   A2010-564 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   A2010-564   A2010-564 prüfung   A2010-564

NO.3 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and
hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is
documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which
recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location
daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote
location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the
TSM database.
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-564   A2010-564 originale fragen   A2010-564 prüfung   A2010-564

NO.4 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup
granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to
improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C

IBM dumps   A2010-564   A2010-564   A2010-564

NO.5 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy
applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small
files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity
and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup
environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be
documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-564   A2010-564 testantworten   A2010-564 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of
data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-564 prüfungsfragen   A2010-564 zertifizierungsfragen   A2010-564 zertifizierungsfragen   A2010-564 originale fragen

NO.7 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring,
discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data
resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-564 testantworten   A2010-564 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of
data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT
environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much
time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM
Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should
be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity
Center for
Replication
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-564   A2010-564

NO.9 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D

IBM antworten   A2010-564 antworten   A2010-564 originale fragen   A2010-564   A2010-564   A2010-564 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time
employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the
education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for
the products
to be implemented
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   A2010-564   A2010-564   A2010-564 originale fragen   A2010-564

NO.11 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which
products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal
performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B

IBM prüfung   A2010-564 prüfungsunterlagen   A2010-564 antworten

NO.12 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-564   A2010-564   A2010-564 prüfung   A2010-564

NO.13 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer
requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and
presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution
compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of
Work
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   A2010-564   A2010-564 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network
infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfragen   A2010-564   A2010-564 prüfungsfragen

NO.15 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective
way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-564 zertifizierung   A2010-564 dumps

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Z0-409 exam Unterlagen und JN0-730 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-505 zertifizierung und 74-353 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TFIN52_66 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2010-564.html

没有评论:

发表评论