2014年3月2日星期日

CompTIA PK0-003 zertifizierungsfragen

Sind Sie mit Ihrer Arbeit zufrieden? Sind sie damit Zufrieden, was Sie jetzt machen? Wollen Sie Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen? Dann müssen Sie zuerst mehr nützliche Fähigkeiten für Ihre Arbeit beherrschen, indem Sie sich besser erhöhen. Und das wichtigste ist, dass Arbietsgeber wissen, Sie mehr Arbeitsfähigkeiten beherrschen. Dann nehmen Sie an CompTIA PK0-003 Prüfung teil. Diese Prüfung kann Sie Ihren Wunsch erreichen. Und es macht nichts, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen nicht genug kennen, weil Sie die Hilfe und die Vorbereitungswerkzeuge an Pass4Test finden können. Die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Ihnen helfen, CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem CompTIA PK0-003-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die CompTIA PK0-003-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne CompTIA PK0-003-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.

Um immer die besten IT-Zertifizierung dumps für Sie bieten, verbessern wir Pass4Test immer die Qualität der dumps und aktualisieren dumps nach den neuesten Prüfungsvorschriften. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl in heutigem Markt. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, können Sie nach anderen erkündigen. Es gibt unbedingt jemanden, der unsere Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen früher benutzt hat. Wir versprechen Ihnen die beste Nachschläge, einmal die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.

Exam Code: PK0-003
Prüfungsname: Project+ (2009)
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 367 Q&As

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur CompTIA PK0-003-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.

Die CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wertvollsten zeitgenössischen Zertifizierungsprüfung. In den letzten Jahrzehnten ist die Computer-Ausbildung schon ein Fokus der weltweiten Leute geworden. Sie ist ein notwendiger Bestandteil der Informations-Technologie im IT-Bereich. So beteiligen sich die IT-fachleute an dieser Prüfung, um ihr Wissen zu erweitern und einen Durchbruch in allen Bereichen zu verschaffen. Und die Fragen und Antworten für die CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind genau was, was sie brauchen. Dennoch ist es schwer, diesen Test zu bestehen. Wählen Sie die entsprechende Abkürzung, um Erfolg zu garantieren. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Eliten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Praxien bearbeitet und haben die Zertifizierungserfahrung von mehr als zehn Jahren.

Haben Sie an der CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen? Was kann ich machen, wenn ich die Prüfung ablege, daran ich nicht selbstbewusst ist? Gibt es Abkürzung für die Prüfung? Es gibt nicht genug Zeit, die Bücher auswendig zu lernen. Haben Sie ähnliche Meinungen? Wenn ja, kümmern Sie sich nicht darum, weil Sie immer noch die Chance haben diese Prüfung gut vorzubereiten, obwohl die Prüfungszeit vor Ihnen schnell auftaucht? Wie kann ich diese Chance finden? Das ist die CompTIA PK0-003 dumps von Pass4Test. Es gibt hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen. Es kann Ihnen helfen, in kurzer Zeit die Prüfungsfragen vorzubereiten. Die Hitz-Rate dieser dumps sind sehr hoch. Deshalb können Sie CompTIA PK0-003 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen.

PK0-003 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/PK0-003.html

NO.1 The formal process that must be performed at the end of the project to provide the final inspection of the
product is called:
A. methodology verification.
B. scope verification.
C. change verification.
D. system verification.
Answer: B

CompTIA prüfungsfragen   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 A stakeholder has determined the need to update their payroll method with a new system. Which of the
following is the FIRST activity the corporation should perform?
A. Conduct a feasibility study.
B. Determine the justification of the project.
C. Obtain a preliminary review by the project selection committee.
D. Determine if the project is in alignment with the company strategic plan.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 originale fragen   PK0-003 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if
the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate
their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used?
A. Negotiating
B. Forcing
C. Smoothing
D. Compromise
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003 zertifizierungsantworten   PK0-003

NO.4 Which of the following are common causes of project team conflict? (Select TWO).
A. Project schedule
B. Competing resource demands
C. Project budget
D. Varying work styles
E. Time zone difference
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   PK0-003 prüfungsfragen   PK0-003 originale fragen   PK0-003 prüfungsfragen

NO.5 Which of the following shows the number of communication channels for a team with twelve
stakeholders?
A. 56
B. 66
C. 72
D. 132
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003 testantworten   PK0-003

NO.6 Which of the following is described when a company requires version control of project
documents?
A. Decision oversight
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Internal process compliance
D. Change management controls
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 exam fragen

NO.7 Which of the following is the method for determining the critical path of a project?
A. Determine the BAC of a project and the AC at completion; calculate the difference.
B. Examine the project schedule and determine the two most critical milestones: then calculate the total
time form the start of the first determined milestone to the end of the second.
C. Examine the project schedule and place all scheduled activities on one time-line, regardless as to
whether they are being implemented in parallel. Then calculate the total time taken.
D. Examine the project schedule and calculate the total time taken for all scheduled activities, from
commencement of the project to closure, with zero float.
Answer: D

CompTIA originale fragen   PK0-003 zertifizierung   PK0-003

NO.8 Which of the following is a component of the cost management plan?
A. Team member compensation
B. Statement of Work (SOW)
C. Project needs assessment
D. Control limits
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 zertifizierung   PK0-003   PK0-003 dumps

NO.9 A project manager learns that a team member has falsified work experience, and does not have the
knowledge required to complete the task. Which of the following should the project manager do?
A. Reassign the individual to another role on the project team.
B. Ignore the situation hoping that everything works out for the best.
C. Assign other individuals to assist on the task to ensure the task does not get delayed further.
D. Replace the member and ask the team manager to assign a more qualified person.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.10 A project change is approved by the Change Control Board that modifies the project scope. Which of
the following is the NEXT step that the project
A. Construct a detailed plan to implement the change.
B. Analyze the Impact of the change request.
C. Document the request in the change control log.
D. Request a meeting with the project sponsor to discuss scope creep.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 prüfungsfragen   PK0-003 antworten

NO.11 Which of the following is the MOST common relationship used, when constructing a project schedule
network diagram?
A. Start-to-Finish
B. Finish-to-Start
C. Start-to-Start
D. Finish-to-Finish
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 originale fragen   PK0-003   PK0-003 antworten

NO.12 Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?
A. Be open minded to new ideas to the project.
B. Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.
C. Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.
D. Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK0-003 originale fragen   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 antworten   PK0-003 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 In order to complete the core-project setup, which of the following is the MOST important task of the
project sponsor?
A. Obtain funding for the project.
B. Provide quality review of the deliverables.
C. Provide leadership to the project team.
D. Obtain resolution of the application development Issues.
Answer: A

CompTIA antworten   PK0-003 testantworten   PK0-003 prüfung   PK0-003 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 The method of cost-estimating whereby the costs of the individual work packages are aggregated to
form the full cost-estimate is called:
A. parametric estimating.
B. bottom-up estimating.
C. expert judgment.
D. analogous estimating.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam fragen   PK0-003 prüfung   PK0-003 antworten   PK0-003

NO.15 Transition plans include which of the following elements?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project warranty
C. Project process reports
D. Earned value calculations
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003 prüfungsfrage   PK0-003 zertifizierung   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.16 A project manager has just completed the planning of a project, but cannot start the project execution
until granted permission from the project sponsor. This is an example of which of the following actions?
A. Stakeholder analysis
B. Risk assessment
C. Audit review
D. Phase gate
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.17 Which of the following represents the EAC of an ongoing project with an AC of $100,000, a CV of
$10,000 and an ETC of $50,000?
A. $90,000
B. $140,000
C. $150,000
D. $160,000
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   PK0-003 dumps   PK0-003 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 A project is cancelled unexpectedly prior to completion. Which of the following would the project
manager use to document the details of the project closure?
A. Histogram
B. Postmortem
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.19 In an attempt to make a deadline, a North American project manager is able to procure emergency
funding for additional people. The resources are located in Europe. Which of the following project
components will have to be updated to reflect working with a new time zone location?
A. Communication plan
B. Risk management plan
C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D. Project scope statement
Answer: A

CompTIA testantworten   PK0-003   PK0-003 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 The initiation process concludes with the creation of which of the following?
A. Contingency reserve
B. Project charter
C. Project schedule
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003 zertifizierungsfragen   PK0-003 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.21 Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the employees to
talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together.
This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution styles?
A. Withdrawing
B. Forcing
C. Accepting
D. Compromising
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003 zertifizierungsfragen   PK0-003 prüfungsfrage

NO.22 A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the following
documents would be the BEST source of this information?
A. Quality log
B. Risk register
C. Issues log
D. Responsibility assignment math
Answer: B

CompTIA antworten   PK0-003   PK0-003 dumps

NO.23 One of the team members assigned to a project is not performing well. The team member is new and is
not experienced in the type of work involved with this project. Which of the following is the BEST response
to this situation?
A. Ask other members to help.
B. Assign the team member to another project.
C. Talk to the team member to encourage better performance.
D. Arrange for training for the team member
Answer: D

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   PK0-003 exam fragen   PK0-003 originale fragen   PK0-003   PK0-003

NO.24 A project manager is completing a project schedule network diagram using dummy activities to show all
logical relationships. Which of the following tools is the project manager using?
A. ADM
B. WBS
C. AON
D. PDM
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfung   PK0-003 zertifizierung   PK0-003

NO.25 A key stakeholder has asked the project manager to complete the project a week earlier than expected.
To accomplish this objective, the project manager will have to ask the project team to work overtime,
which will increase the cost of the project. Which of the following should be the NEXT
A. Ask the key stakeholder for more funding for the project.
B. Ask the project team to work overtime to finish the project.
C. Obtain an approved change control document before changing the project schedule.
D. Agree to complete the project using the new schedule.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 testantworten

NO.26 Three of the team members are having a conflict with each other. Which of the following steps should
the project manager take to minimize the conflict?
A. Resolve the conflict by terminating the team members.
B. Ignore the conflict and keep working on the project.
C. Encourage the team members to resolve the conflict.
D. Ask the project sponsor to resolve the conflict.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 testantworten

NO.27 In order to validate a project, which of the following is required to complete a stakeholder analysis?
A. Verify the project stakeholder needs, wants, and expectations are turned into requirements.
B. Verify the project stakeholders have been selected by the project manager to provide the best scope
for the project.
C. Verify the project team members will be able to provide the expected stakeholder results.
D. Verify the project stakeholders needs are documented in the work breakdown structure (WBS)
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK0-003 dumps   PK0-003   PK0-003 zertifizierungsantworten   PK0-003

NO.28 A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team member
try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to make the project
status meetings more productive? (Select TWO).
A. Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
B. Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
C. Provide criticism to poor team performers.
D. Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
E. Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
Answer: A,E

CompTIA zertifizierung   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003   PK0-003 testantworten

NO.29 Which of the following would be the benefit of saving a project binder in a centralized location.?
A. Provides an opportunity for another project manager to review the binder and make corrections.
B. Provides an opportunity for team members to review their contributions.
C. Provides other project managers the opportunity to review the project information.
D. Provides stakeholders the opportunity to modify the change request forms.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK0-003 prüfungsfrage   PK0-003   PK0-003 dumps

NO.30 Which of the following is the purpose of a milestone schedule?
A. A detailed summary of the project milestones that need to be achieved.
B. A summary level timetable of the major project milestones.
C. A summary of the anticipated milestones and the issues identified for the project.
D. A detailed summary of the anticipated milestones and risks identified for the project.
Answer: A

CompTIA   PK0-003   PK0-003 antworten   PK0-003 exam fragen   PK0-003   PK0-003

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TADM53_70 exam Unterlagen und HP2-Z24 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-278 zertifizierung und LOT-405 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 200-120 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/PK0-003.html

没有评论:

发表评论