2014年3月2日星期日

CompTIA JK0-702 dumps

Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA JK0-702 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die CompTIA JK0-702 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu CompTIA JK0-702 (CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.

Bevor Sie sich für Pass4Test entscheiden, können Sie die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. So können Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen. Der Pass4Test ist die beste Wahl für Sie, wenn Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung für CompTIA JK0-702 unter Garantie bestehen wollen. Wenn Sie sich für den Pass4Test entscheiden, wird der Erfolg auf Sie zukommen.

Sind Sie mit Ihrer Arbeit zufrieden? Sind sie damit Zufrieden, was Sie jetzt machen? Wollen Sie Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen? Dann müssen Sie zuerst mehr nützliche Fähigkeiten für Ihre Arbeit beherrschen, indem Sie sich besser erhöhen. Und das wichtigste ist, dass Arbietsgeber wissen, Sie mehr Arbeitsfähigkeiten beherrschen. Dann nehmen Sie an CompTIA JK0-702 Prüfung teil. Diese Prüfung kann Sie Ihren Wunsch erreichen. Und es macht nichts, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen nicht genug kennen, weil Sie die Hilfe und die Vorbereitungswerkzeuge an Pass4Test finden können. Die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Ihnen helfen, CompTIA JK0-702 Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir CompTIA JK0-702 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.

Exam Code: JK0-702
Prüfungsname: CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 904 Q&As

JK0-702 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JK0-702.html

NO.1 A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO) network. The
SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added.
Which of the following must also be addressed?
A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
D. Wireless access points need to be added.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.2 A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is
the NEXT step in solving the issue?
A. Check the DNS server.
B. Check the DHCP server.
C. Verify the correct IP address.
D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 prüfungsfragen   JK0-702 exam fragen   JK0-702 zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-702 originale fragen

NO.3 A technician's system is displaying the error message 'Missing operating system'. The system will not
boot up.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
B. The CMOS battery is not functional.
C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
Answer: A,B

CompTIA originale fragen   JK0-702 originale fragen   JK0-702   JK0-702 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
crossover.
Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
A. Cable tester
B. Loopback cable
C. Multimeter
D. Extension magnet
Answer: A

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-702 exam fragen   JK0-702   JK0-702 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform most
but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
A. Power Users
B. User
C. Administrator
D. Guest
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 originale fragen   JK0-702 prüfungsfrage   JK0-702

NO.6 During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot.
Which of the following BEST describes the problem?
A. RAM failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Floppy drive failure
D. Hard drive failure
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-702 zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-702   JK0-702 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex is
enabled?
A. 50MBps
B. 100MBps
C. 200MBps
D. 1000MBps
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-702 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 A customer cannot print certain PDF documents on their laser printer. The print job in is a multi-page
large PDF with multiple colors.
Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the driver from PCL to Post Script.
B. Update the printer firmware to handle larger jobs.
C. Add additional memory to the laser printer.
D. Add additional memory to the computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702 zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702

NO.9 A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network.
Which of the following items needs to be setup on the network?
A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   JK0-702   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702 exam fragen

NO.10 A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
destroying data.
Which of the following is correct?
A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 testantworten   JK0-702 originale fragen

NO.11 When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 28
D. 39
Answer: C

CompTIA antworten   JK0-702   JK0-702 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-702 zertifizierungsantworten   JK0-702

NO.12 An inkjet printer has poor color registration.
Which of the following should be done FIRST to resolve the problem?
A. Clean the printheads.
B. Replace the toner.
C. Calibrate the device.
D. Replace the drum.
Answer: C

CompTIA prüfung   JK0-702 prüfungsunterlagen   JK0-702 antworten

NO.13 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously.
Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
Answer: B,E,F

CompTIA   JK0-702 antworten   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.14 A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and the
print spooler service has stopped.
Which of the following can be used to restart the print spooler?
A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
B. Restart the computer.
C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart Spooler.
D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
Answer: D

CompTIA prüfung   JK0-702   JK0-702 prüfung   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.15 Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without granting
any ownership privileges?
A. Remote Desktop Users
B. Power Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
Answer: D

CompTIA antworten   JK0-702   JK0-702 prüfung

NO.16 A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS reports
the original memory size.
Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
A. Replace all of the laptop's memory.
B. Reseat the laptop memory.
C. Perform a Windows Update.
D. Replace the motherboard.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.17 A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The user's PC
has a current antivirus package that is running correctly.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
A. Clear the web browser history.
B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
C. Defrag the user's hard drive.
D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-702 prüfungsfragen   JK0-702 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer.?
A. NETBIOS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. TELNET
Answer: D

CompTIA prüfungsfragen   JK0-702 zertifizierungsfragen   JK0-702 originale fragen   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.19 An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must be
accessed immediately.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to access this data?
A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant's manager profile on the computer.
B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant's manager.
C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant's manager.
D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant's profile to the manager's profile on the computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA testantworten   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.20 A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on. The
software failed to start.
Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the issue?
A. Sessions
B. System
C. Security
D. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam fragen   JK0-702

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_HANATEC131 exam Unterlagen und 70-688 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM42_66 zertifizierung und 70-341 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-474 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/JK0-702.html

没有评论:

发表评论