2013年12月2日星期一

Hohe Qualität von HP2-061 Prüfung und Antworten

Wenn Sie finden, dass unsere HP2-061 Qualitätsproblem hat oder Sie die Prüfung nicht bestanden haben, zahlen wir Ihnen bedingungslos die gesammte Summe zurück. Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test umfassen fast alle Wissensgebiete der HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Die HP HP2-061 Zertifizierung ist eine der hochwertigsten Zertifizierungen zwischen vielfältigen Prüfungen. Dieses Jahrhundert ist die hohe Entwicklungszeit der IT-Industrie. Deshalb können Sie die knappe Kandidaten in der Arbeitswelt. Und wie können wir HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Sie sollen die HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test benötigen. Und es ist auch nötig, einen kürzen und leichten Weg zu finden. Und wir Pass4Test sind für Sie vorhanden. Und Wenn Sie Pass4Test auswählen, wählen Sie nämlich den Erfolg. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten sind von Pass4Test IT-Eliten gesammelt. Und unsere Produkte sind die neuesten und hochqualitativsten.

Exam Code: HP2-061
Prüfungsname: HP ProLiant Server Maintenance
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 365 Q&As

Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.

Bestehen Ihre viele Freuden die HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen? Wie können Sie das Ziel erreichen? Wir Pass4Test können Ihnen die Methode zeigen. Die HP HP2-061 dumps von Pass4Test sind die neuesten und umfassendsten Prüfungsunterlagen und wir bieten Ihnen auch sehr guten Service. Wir Pass4Test sind die einzige Wahl für Sie HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Informieren Sie sich bitte an Pass4Test Website. Lassen Wir Ihnen helfen.

Es ist unnötig für Sie, viel Zeit an einer Prüfung zu verwenden. Wenn Sie es schwierig für die Vorbereitung der HP HP2-061 Prüfung finden und viel Zeit verschwenden müssen, sollen Sie am Besten Pass4Test HP2-061 dumps als Ihr Lerngerät benutzen, weil es kann viel Zeit für Sie sparen. Und es ist wichtiger, dass sie Ihnen versprechen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und es gibt keine andere Unterlagen in dem Markt. Sie können viele andere interessante Dinge machen, statt die Prüfungen vorzubereiten. So, klicken Sie Pass4Test Webseite und Informieren Sie sich. Sie werden bereuen, diese Chance zu verlieren.

HP2-061 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-061.html

NO.1 How do you migrate a four disk RAID 0+1 volume on a SmartArray controller to RAID
5?
A. Use the Windows Disk Management applet.
B. In Windows, run the Array Configuration Utility (ACU).
C. Boot the system and press F9 to access the ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
D. Boot the system and press F8 to access the Online ROM Configuration for Arrays
(ORCA) utility.
Answer: B

HP prüfung   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen   HP2-061 dumps

NO.2 Which HP utilityis usedto set cache read/write ratios for tuning performance?
A. Array Diagnostics Utility
B. Array Configuration Utility
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
Answer: B

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-061   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-061   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 Which statements are true regarding PCI-X technology?Select TWO.
A. In a PCI-X system the speed is determined by the fastest device.
B. Conventional PCI adapters can operate in PCI-X systems and vice versa.
C. A PCI-X adapter placed on a conventional PCI bus is not limited to conventional PCI
speeds.
D. PCI-X is forward and backward compatible with PCI 2.2 systems at the system,
device driver and adapter levels.
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 prüfung   HP2-061   HP2-061 antworten

NO.4 Wherecan youfind the latest ProLiant Support Pack (PSP)? Select TWO.
A. the latest SmartStart CD
B. the latest Firmware Maintenance CD
C. from www.hp.com drivers and updates
D. the latest HP ProLiant Systems Management CD
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen   HP2-061

NO.5 You are troubleshooting data corruption issues on two HP ProLiant servers connected to
the same MSA1500. You suspect it is because both servers are trying to mount and use
the same LUNS (logical units). In the MSA1500, whichfeature can you enable and use to
ensure each server gets only the storage intended for it?
A. Secure Path Manager (SPM)
B. Advanced Data Guarding (ADG)
C. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA )
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061 exam fragen   HP2-061

NO.6 On which server family is the iLO Advanced Pack enabled by default?
A. BL servers
B. CL servers
C. DL servers
D. ML servers
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-061

NO.7 Whichstatementdescribes the ProLiant BL series servers?
A. ultra-dense and power-efficient
B. offers maximum internal expansion
C. self-contained, ready-to-go clustering solution
D. density optimized for rack-mounting environments
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061 exam fragen   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen   HP2-061 exam fragen

NO.8 Why are blanking kits in an HP rack important?
A. to improve cooling
B. to improve rack stability
C. to improve appearances
D. to improve bottom-to-top airflow
Answer: D

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-061 exam fragen   HP2-061

NO.9 What is the maximum number of P-class Blade Server Enclosures supported by one
Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-061   HP2-061 echte fragen

NO.10 You install a second processor in your DL380G4 but then the system does not power on
self test (POST) as expected. What is the first thing you should do?
A. Boot to the RBSU and run the server diagnostics to determine the issue.
B. Remove the second processor and upgrade the system ROM to the latest version.
C. Create a ROM diskette from ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU) and flash the system
ROM.
D. Put the new processor into the primary socket and flash the system ROM to the latest
version.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-061

NO.11 WhichHP ProLiant Server feature communicates regularly with the HP Server Health
Driver to provide automatic restarting after a processor failure?
A. Embedded HP Diagnostic Utility
B. RBSU - Rom Based Server Utility
C. ASR - Automatic Server Recovery
D. HP Systems Management Homepage
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.12 What is the only RAID level that can sustain two simultaneous drive failures?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 0+1
C. RAID 4
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

HP   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.13 WhichHP reference tool is available for each ProLiant product and includes information
on features, standard parts and options, models, service offerings, storage capacity,
component layout (high level), memory upgrade information, and specifications?
A. Quickspecs
B. Illustrated Parts Catalog
C. Setup and Installation Guide
D. ProLiant Servers Troubleshooting Guide
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 antworten   HP2-061 exam fragen

NO.14 A customer would liketo move four 73GB universal SCSI drives from their DL380 to
their MSA1500. Whichdrive shelf must be used to support the four 73GB drives on the
MSA1500?
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA500
Answer: A

HP prüfung   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Match the term with the definition.
Answer:

NO.16 In direct attached mode, what is the maximum number of servers that can be connected to
the MSA500?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061 prüfungsfrage   HP2-061   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061 testantworten

NO.17 What advantage does Direct Attached Storage (DAS) have over a Storage Area Network
(SAN)?
A. easy deployment
B. sufficient use of resources
C. server based management model
D. easily shared resources across multiple servers
Answer: A

HP exam fragen   HP2-061 echte fragen   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061 originale fragen

NO.18 Which Remote Management offering allows graphic and text virtual console?
A. iLO 2
B. RILOE II
C. iLO Advanced
D. Lights-Out 100
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061 originale fragen   HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 What is the minimum number of drivesneeded in RAID ADG?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

HP antworten   HP2-061 testantworten   HP2-061 echte fragen

NO.20 What are properties of Advanced Data Guarding? Select TWO.
A. It is recommended for up to 14 drives.
B. It protects against a ROM failure or corruption.
C. It protects against two simultaneous drive failures.
D. It allocates two sets of parity data across the drives and allows simultaneous write
operations.
E. It allocates half of the drive to data and the other half to mirrored data, providing two
copies of every file.
Answer: C, D

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-061 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-061   HP2-061 prüfungsfrage   HP2-061 dumps

NO.21 WhichHP web offering provides an easy way to get the most up to date parts information
without detailed instructions?
A. HP Part Surfer
B. HP SIM Homepage
C. HP Parts Exchange
D. HP Onsite Agent's Reference (OARS)
Answer: D

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-061   HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-061 prüfung

NO.22 WhichHP CD/DVD set provides HP service and technical support information and
includes advisories, release notes, as well as, product documentation?
A. HP Services Media Library
B. HP Part Surfer Reference Set
C. HP Maintenance and Service Guide
D. Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)
Answer: D

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061

NO.23 Whatare benefits of Serial ATA (SATA) drives? Select TWO.
A. highest reliability
B. highest capacity
C. lowest price per GB
D. highest performance
E. medium to heavy read/write operations
Answer: C, D

HP exam fragen   HP2-061 exam fragen   HP2-061

NO.24 Our customer reports that theHPuninterruptiblepower supply (UPS) repeatedly makes a
clicking sound. What is happening?
A. The clicking sound is a warning that the batteries are about to fail.
B. The batteries in the UPS have failed and are disconnecting themselves.
C. The UPS is regulating the power through the 'buck/double boost' feature.
D. The batteries have entered the 'intelligent charging' state and the sound will stop once
the batteries have rapid charged to 90%.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen

NO.25 Whatare features of HP Systems Insight Manager? Select FOUR.
A. device discovery
B. extended integration
C. fundamental integration
D. easy and rapid installation
E. secure remote management
F. web browser and command-line interface
Answer: A, B, D, E

HP   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061 testantworten   HP2-061 prüfungsfrage   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.26 Whatare special requirements for Online Spare Memory? Select TWO.
A. The second populated bank is used as the spare memory bank.
B. Online spare memory must be configured in the ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
C. The DIMMs in the spare bank must be the same size or larger than those in the other
banks.
D. When online spare memory is present, the spare memory bank is counted during the
power-on self-test (POST) and is added to the system memory count reported to the
operating system.
Answer: B, C

HP   HP2-061 echte fragen   HP2-061 testantworten   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen

NO.27 Which item is required to troubleshoot a single p-Class blade server that has been
removed from its enclosure?
A. network interconnect adapter
B. diagnostic adapter and station
C. server blade management module
D. Integrated Lights-Out remote console
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen   HP2-061 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.28 What are the two essential building blocks of modular PDUs? Select TWO.
A. control unit
B. extension bars
C. SNMP/serial card
D. extended runtime module
E. 1U/0U mounting brackets
Answer: C, E

HP   HP2-061 antworten   HP2-061 prüfungsfragen   HP2-061 antworten

NO.29 Which processor currentlyuses64-bit x86-based architecture?
A. Itanium
B. Pentium IV
C. AMD Opteron
D. Pentium III Xeon
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-061 echte fragen   HP2-061

NO.30 Which iLO capabilities are enabled with the iLO Advanced Pack? Select THREE.
A. Virtual Media
B. Virtual Power
C. Active Directory Integration
D. iLO Online Firmware Update
E. Terminal Services Pass-through
F. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
G. HP Systems Insight Manager Integration
Answer: A, B, F

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-155 exam Unterlagen und HP3-C33 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 644-068 zertifizierung und HP2-Z25 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-466 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-061.html

没有评论:

发表评论