Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Microsoft 70-450-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-450-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.
Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.
Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die Microsoft 70-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-450Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die Microsoft 70-450 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.
Exam Code: 70-450
Prüfungsname: PRO:MS SQL Serv 08,Design,Optimize, and Maintain DB Admin Solu
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-22
Nummer: 125 Q&As
Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die Microsoft 70-450-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-450-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.
70-450 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-450.html
NO.1 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance hosts a database that is used by a Web-based application. The application processes
15,000 transactions every minute.
A table in the database contains a column that is used only by the application. This column stores
sensitive data.
You need to store the sensitive data in the most secure manner possible. You also need to ensure that
you minimize the usage of memory space and processor time.
Which encryption type should you use?
A. Symmetric key encryption
B. Asymmetric key encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Transparent data encryption
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-450 70-450 70-450
NO.2 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. The instance hosts a new database application.
You plan to design the data security strategy for the application. You will use Snapshot replication to
replicate the data to another instance of SQL Server 2008.
You need to ensure that all stored data is encrypted by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Enable encrypted connections between the instances.
B. Enable Transparent data encryption for the MSDB database on the two instances.
C. Enable Transparent data encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
D. Enable certificate-based encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 70-450 70-450 zertifizierungsantworten 70-450 echte fragen
NO.3 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You deploy a new database named Engineering. The Engineering database manages large documents
that will be revised occasionally.
You need to design a table structure that allows fast read access. You also need to minimize storage
space requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS file system compression on the volume.
B. Use row-level compression on the document table.
C. Use varbinary(MAX) data type with FILESTREAM storage.
D. Enable row-level compression on all columns that use the vardecimal() data type.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft 70-450 70-450 zertifizierungsantworten 70-450 70-450 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance is located on a four-processor, quad-core server. The server frequently experiences CPU
pressure.
The instance contains a very large mission-critical database that is used continuously.
You need to ensure that online index rebuilds do not consume all available CPU cycles.
Which configuration option should you use.?
A. affinity mask
B. affinity I/O mask
C. max degree of parallelism
D. optimize for ad hoc workloads
Answer: C
Microsoft exam fragen 70-450 exam fragen 70-450 70-450 echte fragen
NO.5 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application. The application uses a code
segment that contains the following components:
A method that accesses the registry on the SQL Server
A method that accesses the file system on a network file server
A class definition that uses public static fields
The code segment uses SQL CLR integration and is implemented as a single assembly.
You need to ensure that the application is successfully deployed to the instance.
What should you do?
A. Use the SAFE code access security for the assembly.
B. Replace all public static fields with public fields.
C. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Use the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code
access security for the assembly.
D. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Register the assembly by using the
regasm.exe utility before deployment.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-450 zertifizierung 70-450 zertifizierung 70-450 70-450
NO.6 You administer SQL Server 2008 servers on a single site.
The site contains the following two SQL Server 2008 instances:
An Enterprise Edition server on a server that has a redundant array of independent disks (RAID) 10 disk
system
A Standard Edition server on a server that has a RAID 5 disk system
Each instance hosts a single application.
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the site to meet the following business
requirements:
The solution can be implemented on the existing systems.
The database is available with minimal downtime.
Data loss is minimal.
There is minimal effect on the existing system.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Replication
B. Log shipping
C. Failover clustering
D. Database snapshot
Answer: A,B
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 70-450 70-450 zertifizierungsfragen 70-450
NO.7 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance runs on a computer that has the following features:
A 64-GB RAM
Four quad-core processors
Several independent physical raid volumes
You plan to implement a transactional database on the instance. The database is expected to have a high
volume of INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE activities. The activities include creation of new tables.
You need to optimize the performance of the database by maximizing disk bandwidth and reducing the
contention in the storage allocation structures.
What should you do?
A. Create multiple data files for the database.
B. Place database and log files on the same volume.
C. Configure the affinity mask option appropriately.
D. Configure the affinity I/O mask option appropriately.
Answer: A
Microsoft testantworten 70-450 70-450
NO.8 You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
You plan to design an authentication method for SSRS reports that use SQL Server data connections.
You need to ensure that all SSRS reports communicate to the SQL Server instance by using the Kerberos
authentication protocol.
What should you do?
A. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Integrated Security type.
B. Configure the application pool used by the default Web site to use a domain account.
C. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
D. Register a service principal name (SPN) in the Active Directory directory service for the SSRS
instance.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-450 70-450 testantworten 70-450
NO.9 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a third-party database application to the instance. The application uses stored
procedures that are developed by using SQL CLR integration.
The application must be configured to enable the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code access security setting.
You need to ensure that the application is deployed to the instance without loss of functionality.
What should you do first?
A. Replace read write non-static fields in the code with static fields.
B. Replace read-only static fields in the code with read write static fields.
C. Use the peverify.exe PEVerify tool to verify whether the code meets the type-safety requirements.
D. Use the regasm.exe assembly registration tool to register the assembly on the server before
deployment.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-450 70-450 echte fragen 70-450 70-450 prüfung
NO.10 You administer a SQL Server 2008 infrastructure.
An instance runs on a computer that has eight quad-core processors and 128-GB RAM. Four different
applications use the instance.
The instance experiences a low number of CXPACKET waits. The instance also experiences a large
number of lazy writer waits.
You need to optimize the performance of the instance.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Resource Governor.
B. Configure the Windows System Resource Manager.
C. Configure software non-uniform memory access (soft-NUMA).
D. Configure an increase in the maximum degree of parallelism option.
Answer: C
Microsoft echte fragen 70-450 prüfungsfrage 70-450 70-450 70-450 echte fragen 70-450 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 You administer SQL Server 2008 instances at three sites.
All sites share a mission-critical database. The business requirements specify that users at each site must
be able to perform the following tasks:
Access and modify data on all sites with minimal latency.
Minimize data loss in the event of a server failure.
You need to provide a high-availability solution that meets the business requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Failover clustering
B. Peer-to-Peer replication
C. Asynchronous database mirroring without a witness server
D. Log shipping to servers at two of the sites to provide read-only copies of data
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 70-450 70-450 originale fragen
NO.12 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database to the instance. The database will be subject to frequent inserts and
updates. The database will have multiple schemas. One of the schemas will contain a large amount of
read-only refrence data.
You need to design the physical database structure for optimal backup performance.
What should you do?
A. Create the database by using a single data file and a single log file.
B. Create the database by using a single data file and multiple log files.
C. Create the database by using a single log file and multiple filegroups.
D. Create the database by using a single log file and a filegroup that has multiple data files.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-450 70-450
NO.13 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application that will be deployed to the
instance.
The new database contains a table that is created by using the following code segment:
CREATE TABLE EmpBonusPlan
(
EmployeeID INT NOT NULL IDENTITY(1,1),
NumOptions INT NOT NULL,
BaseSalary MONEY NOT NULL,
BonusPlan VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM
)
You need to ensure that the BonusPlan column is protected from unauthorized access by using the most
secure method.
What should you do?
A. Use Transparent data encryption.
B. Use the Trustworthy option for the database.
C. Use the Advanced Encryption Standard encryption on all columns in the database.
D. Use the NTFS file system security and limit the access of the database files to the SQL Server 2008
Service account.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-450 70-450 prüfungsfragen 70-450 antworten 70-450 zertifizierung
NO.14 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database that has the following capacity requirements:
275.GB for the database data file
50 GB for the transaction log file
The storage array has six 100-GB disk drives available for the database. The disks are attached to a
redundant array of independent disks (RAID) controller that supports RAID levels 0, 1, 5, and 10.
The write performance of the transaction log needs to be maximized. The database and transaction log
files must be protected in the event of a drive failure.
You need to design the storage system.
Which storage configuration should you use?
A. A single RAID 5 volume
B. A single RAID 10 volume
C. A RAID 0 volume and a RAID 5 volume
D. A RAID 1 volume and a RAID 5 volume
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen 70-450 zertifizierung 70-450 70-450 zertifizierungsfragen 70-450
NO.15 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that will host a new database application.
You plan to design the security requirements for the application. Each application user has a unique login
to the SQL Server 2008 server.
The application database contains stored procedures to execute stored procedures in the MSDB
database.
The stored procedures in the MSDB database schedule SQLAgent jobs.
You need to ensure that the stored procedures in the MSDB database are executed by using the security
context of the application user.
What should you do?
A. Add each user to the public role in the MSDB database.
B. Add each user to the db_dtsltduser database role in the MSDB database.
C. Configure the new database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the MSDB
database.
D. Configure the MSDB database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the
MSDB database.
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 70-450 zertifizierung 70-450 70-450 70-450 zertifizierungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 3107 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-A28 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-274 zertifizierung und 642-457 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-E59 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-450.html
没有评论:
发表评论