Wollen Sie EMC E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und auch die Zertifizierung besitzen? Wir Pass4Test können Ihren Erfolg gewährleisten. Es ist sehr wichtig, die entsprechenden Kenntnisse der Prüfung vorzubereiten. Und es ist auch sehr wichtig, das geeignete hocheffektive Gerät zu benutzen. EMC E20-335 dumps von Pass4Test sind unbedingt das beste Lerngerät, das geeignet für Sie ist. Sie können auch unglaubliche Ergebnisse von diesen hocheffektiven dumps gefunden. Fürchten Sie sich Misserfolg der Prüfungen, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich.
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen für EMC E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die fleißigen IT-Experten von Pass4Test erneuern ständig Schulungsunterlagen durch ihre eigene Kompetenz und Erfahrung, so dass die IT-Fachleute die Prüfung leicht bestehen können. Das EMC E20-335 Zertifikat stellt eine immer wichtigere Stelle in der IT-Branche dar. Und immer mehr Leute haben sich an dieser Prüfung beteiligt. Und viele davon benutzen unsere Produkte von Pass4Test und haben die EMC E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Feedbacks von diesen Leute haben bewiesen, dass unsere Produkte von Pass4Test eher zuverlässig sind.
Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die EMC E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
Exam Code: E20-335
Prüfungsname: Symmetrix Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-01
Nummer: 105 Q&As
Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die EMC E20-335 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.
E20-335 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-335.html
NO.1 Which command is used to set or reset HBA port flags on Symmetric arrays running Enable 7.0
Enginuity 5874?
A. symcfg
B. symmask
C. symconfigure
D. symaccess
Answer: D
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-335 E20-335
NO.2 Where is the volume Logix Database maintained starting with DMX-3?
A. VCM gatekeeper
B. Symmetrix logical Volume
C. Symmetrix File System
D. VCM database.
Answer: C
EMC E20-335 E20-335
NO.3 Diagnostic messaging for the GNS daemon is written to which file?
A. /7SYMAPI/emc/storgnsd .log0
B. /SYMAPI/log/storgnsd.log0
C. /SYMAPl/usr/storgnsd log0
D. /SYMAPl/bin/storgnsd log0
Answer: B
EMC E20-335 prüfungsunterlagen E20-335
NO.4 One of the requirements, during an Open Replicator implementation is that production application
should not be implemented by open Replication session. An analysis of the control Symmetrix showed
that FA ports are currently 70% utilized. How should pace and ceiling be configured?
A. Pace should be set to 0 and Ceiling should be left at the default
B. Pace should be left at the default and Ceiling set to 30
C. Pace should be left at the default and Ceiling set to 100
D. Pace should be set to 9 and Ceiling should be set to 70
Answer: B
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-335 E20-335 E20-335 exam fragen
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit
What is the correct state for the Standard and Rl-BCV prior to issuing a symreplicate start command?
A. Synchronized
B. Suspended
C. Split
D. Write-Enable
Answer: C
EMC E20-335 originale fragen E20-335 E20-335 E20-335 E20-335
NO.6 What is required to ensure the integrity of data on the R2 volume during a SRDF fallback operation?
A. Remove entries from the file system table
B. Stop any applications that are accessing the R2 volume
C. Disable journaling on the file system
D. Suspend the RDF link
Answer: B
EMC echte fragen E20-335 zertifizierungsantworten E20-335 E20-335 zertifizierungsantworten E20-335 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.7 In symmetric V-max series array running Enginuity 5874, which device is used as a pass-through
device for Auto provisioning?
A. VDEV
B. VCM
C. ACLX
D. SFS
Answer: C
EMC E20-335 testantworten E20-335 exam fragen
NO.8 Open Replicator pull will be used to move data between a third party array and a Symmetrix V-Max
array.
What is recommended before starting the Open Replicator session?
A. Ensure that the remote devices are Host read/write enabled
B. Ensure that the control devices are Not Ready
C. Ensure that the remote devices are Host inaccessible
D. Ensure that the control devices are Write Disabled
Answer: C
EMC E20-335 prüfungsfragen E20-335
NO.9 An SRDF failover has been executed during the testing phase of an implementation. What is the
expected status of the R1 and R2 devices after performing SRDF failover operation?
A. R1 and R2 Not Ready
B. R1 Wnte Disabled; R2 Read/Wnte
C. R1 Read/Wnte, R2 Read/Wnte
D. R1 Read/Wnte. R2 Wnte Disabled
Answer: Bhttp://www.scribd.com/doc/29541661/Srdf-Operations-white-Paper
NO.10 Which file contains the parameter that can change the default behavior of SYMCLI operations, and
there control actions?
A. SYMCLI options File
B. SYMAPI Options File
C. SYMCLI Command File
D. SYMAPI Command File
Answer: B
EMC originale fragen E20-335 prüfungsfrage E20-335 prüfungsfragen E20-335 E20-335 echte fragen
NO.11 You have been asked to create a configuration for a single engine Symmetric V-Max array with 8 DAEs
and 64 drivers. They would like to have the data devices with RAID 5(7+1) protection.
What would be the largest number of members you would recommend for a stripped metavolume.?
A. 4
B. 16
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B
EMC E20-335 E20-335
NO.12 What is recommended before creating a TimeFinder/Mirror replica?
A. Ensure that the production application using the source devices is shut down
B. Ensure that all writes from the production application using the source devices are paused!
C. Ensure that the BCVs are not being actively accessed
D. Set the BCVs to a Not Ready state
Answer: Chttp://www.scribd.com/doc/37352326/Emc-Study-2
NO.13 How does Delta Set Extension help in an SRDF/A deployment?
A. Reduces RPO
B. Reduces the amount of required cache
C. Improves response time
D. Absorbs bursts of host writes
Answer: D
EMC E20-335 testantworten E20-335 exam fragen
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
A database server has its logs stored on a volume on the log source Symmetrix V-Max array and its data
stored on a volume on the data source Symmetrix V-Max array. Both source Symmetrix V-Max array
frames replicate data to the target Symmetrix V-Max array at the Remote site. There are two device
groups that have been defined:
One group for the data volume on the Symmetrix containing the data LUNs
One group for the log volume on the Symmetrix containing the log LUNS
What happens if the SRDF inks between the Symmetrix contain the data LUNs and the target Symmetrix
were to fail?
A. The R2 data in the database remains consistent because Enginuity Consistency Assist (RDFECAJ
technology would ensure data consistency).
B. The data in the database becomes inconsistent at the Remote site.
C. An SRDF failover would be initiated on all volumes and processing will automatically be switched over
to the Remote site
D. The R2 volumes in the Symmetrix V-Max containing the log LUNs would become write-disabled to the
database server
Answer: C
EMC E20-335 exam fragen E20-335 prüfungsfragen E20-335
NO.15 On the Symmetrix platform, which type of RAID protection ensures the best random write performance?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID S
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: A
EMC E20-335 E20-335 dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-955 exam Unterlagen und IIA-CCSA pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 156-915.76 zertifizierung und NS0-156 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-533 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-335.html
没有评论:
发表评论