Die Cisco 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die Cisco 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.
Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die IT-Fachleuten Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Die Feedbacks von vielen haben sich bewiesen, dass Pass4Test die beste Website in Bezug auf die Informationsressourcen ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test sind sehr genau. Unsere erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleute verbessern immer noch die Qualität von unseren Schulungsunterlagen.
Exam Code: 646-985
Prüfungsname: Data Center Networking Solution Sales
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 132 Q&As
Es kann den Erfolg erleichtern, wenn Sie den kürzen Weg und die Geschicke benutzen. Wenn Sie die Garantie für einmaligen Erfolg zur Cisco 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist Cisco 646-985 dumps von Pass4Test Ihre einzig und beste Wahl. Die dumps werden von Ihnen immer gut bewertet. Und es ist unmöglich für Sie, bessere dumps zu finden. Sie können Ihnen die Prüfungsinhalten zeigen, damit Sie mit dem Ziel die Kenntnisse lernen. Außerdem können Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen, wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Vorbereitung haben. Die dumps beinhalten viele Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen. Damit können Sie diese Prüfung bestehen.
Die Prüfungen zur Cisco 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Wenn Sie die neuesten und genauesten Produkte zur Cisco 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, ist der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt.
Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 646-985 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.
646-985 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/646-985.html
NO.1 What two things can a business implement to achieve better utilization of IT resources.? (Choose two.)
A. distributed management
B. role-based access control
C. embedded network intelligence
D. consolidation of data center resources
E. business continuity with mirrored primary and secondary sites
Answer: CD
Cisco 646-985 646-985 zertifizierungsfragen 646-985 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 A customer with a Cisco MDS switch is considering deploying the Cisco Data Migration Manager in the
Cisco Storage Services Module. Which statement would be a financial justification?
A. The Data Migration Manager facility means that backup software and licenses are not required
anymore, creating ongoing capital and operational savings.
B. The Data Migration Manager migrates data to a virtual disk that does not consume physical disk
capacity, thus creating a cost-free duplicate of the main production data.
C. The Data Migration Manager will migrate applications from one server to another without interrupting
the application's service delivery, maintaining service delivery to the user and minimizing the impact of
revenue generation.
D. Software development teams can gain access to current production data, for software change testing,
without impacting the front-line business of the company, while maintaining the company's revenue
stream.
Answer: D
Cisco dumps 646-985 646-985 antworten 646-985 originale fragen
NO.3 Which statement is likely to be true about the role of a customer's chief security officer?
A. The chief security officer has a technology focus.
B. The chief security officer works closely with the chief technology officer to make technology decisions
about which products to use for data center security.
C. The chief security officer might have significant influence on the operation of the data center without
necessarily having any understanding of the technology deployed in the data center.
D. The chief security officer has an understanding of techniques and technologies such as RBAC, SSL,
IDS, and firewalls but leaves the product selection decisions to the data center manager.
Answer: C
Cisco 646-985 646-985 646-985
NO.4 How does the Cisco ACE XML gateway improve server performance?
A. by blocking XML traffic to the server
B. by offloading XML functions from the server
C. by providing SSL security for XML transfers
D. by translating XML messages to HTML messages
Answer: B
Cisco originale fragen 646-985 646-985 646-985 prüfung
NO.5 Your customer in the data center is anticipating cuts in both operational and capital budgets. At the
same time, the customer is under pressure to improve end-to-end data center security. How can Cisco
sales professionals help meet both requirements?
A. offer a full Cisco analysis of the data center security, from application through to remote office, as part
of a full-service package that can be paid for over an extended period
B. offer to sell a number of Cisco ACE Modules now, with volume discount, and to have them installed in
each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in
the future
C. offer to sell a number of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSMs now, with volume discount, and to have
them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line
when needed in the future
D. recommend purchasing the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM and the Cisco ACE Module or both to
allow multiple virtual contexts of each to be deployed as required in the future, without requiring more
hardware to be acquired (saving capital budget), with a single point of management and control (cutting
operating costs)
Answer: D
Cisco 646-985 zertifizierung 646-985
NO.6 Which explanation best describes the difference between a data center sales cycle and a traditional
network sales cycle?
A. A data center sales cycle begins much earlier in a project.
B. A data center account manager requires more technical skills than commercial skills.
C. A data center sales professional should use the customer's network team to advise him when best to
get involved in the sales cycle.
D. A data center sales professional should wait until the design phase is complete before determining
which Cisco solution best fits the requirements.
Answer: A
Cisco zertifizierung 646-985 prüfungsfragen 646-985 exam fragen 646-985 646-985
NO.7 Which product can deploy virtual SSL security contexts logically across the data center network from a
single physical device?
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Module
B. Cisco Storage Services Module
C. Cisco Application Control Engine Module
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 646-985 echte fragen 646-985 prüfungsunterlagen 646-985 646-985 646-985 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 In a situation where the customer asks for a unique feature of the Cisco WAAS solution, which
statement could be correctly made by a Cisco sales professional?
A. Cisco WAAS has a built-in firewall.
B. Cisco WAAS offers SSL offload capability.
C. Cisco WAAS is completely transparent in the connection.
D. Cisco WAAS is an integrated feature of the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches.
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierung 646-985 646-985 prüfungsunterlagen 646-985 antworten
NO.9 What is the function of Cisco Data Mobility Manager?
A. array-based data migration
B. fabric-based data migration
C. server-based data migration
D. appliance-based data migration
Answer: B
Cisco 646-985 zertifizierungsfragen 646-985 646-985
NO.10 Which feature is a feature of Cisco WAAS?
A. firewall security
B. TCP optimization
C. Ethernet optimization
D. server load balancing
Answer: B
Cisco testantworten 646-985 echte fragen 646-985 dumps 646-985 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 What benefit does network-based virtualization bring to the overall virtualization strategy for the data
center?
A. merging the core and aggregation layers
B. carrying multiple protocols across the same network
C. combining ports for high availability and redundancy
D. deploying multiple service contexts on the same hardware
Answer: D
Cisco 646-985 testantworten 646-985 exam fragen 646-985 dumps
NO.12 What are two benefits of unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A. reduced cabling
B. increased latency
C. reduced throughput
D. reduction of server adapters required for I/O
E. reduced I/O bandwidth, which allows Fibre Channel over Ethernet to work
Answer: AD
Cisco 646-985 646-985 646-985 echte fragen 646-985 originale fragen
NO.13 Your customer needs to be able to recover very quickly if there is a major disruptive event. The first
phase in reaching this goal is to consider using the SAN to ensure that the customer's stored data is as up
to date and as safe as possible. How can Cisco help?
A. recommend using the built-in Continuous Data Protection capability of the Cisco Storage Services
Module
B. recommend that the customer consider using the Cisco SANTap to facilitate a Continuous Data
Protection solution
C. recommend using the Cisco Network Assisted Storage Backup to ensure that the customer has a full
tape backup of all data
D. recommend using the Cisco Data Mobility Manager capability of the Cisco Storage Services Module to
enable an instantaneous copy of all data from the primary disks to secondary disks
Answer: B
Cisco prüfung 646-985 zertifizierungsantworten 646-985 646-985
NO.14 What are blade switches?
A. end-of-row switches
B. top-of-rack switches
C. modules that fit into MDS switches
D. modules that fit into blade server chassis
Answer: D
Cisco 646-985 646-985 prüfungsfragen 646-985 646-985 646-985
NO.15 When outlining the potential financial savings from having virtualized network services modules, which
statement would be a supportable statement to make?
A. Because the services are virtual, virtual network services modules will take up no rack space and will
consume no power.
B. The savings will depend upon the requirements for each data center but can be as much as 80 percent
on power and 30 units of rack space.
C. Virtual services modules can support up to a maximum of four virtual contexts, so they can save up to
75 percent of both power and rack space.
D. Every time a new virtual context is created, the services modules draw 50 percent more power than a
single-context operation, so the maximum number of virtual contexts is limited to four per module. With
the maximum of four virtual contexts, the total power consumed is 250 percent of a single context
operation, which is 150 percent less power than four physical service appliances would draw.
Answer: B
Cisco zertifizierung 646-985 646-985 646-985 originale fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-820 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J66 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser VCAD510 zertifizierung und NS0-145 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-690 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/646-985.html
没有评论:
发表评论