Durch die HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
Wenn Sie finden, dass unsere HP0-S26 Qualitätsproblem hat oder Sie die Prüfung nicht bestanden haben, zahlen wir Ihnen bedingungslos die gesammte Summe zurück. Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test umfassen fast alle Wissensgebiete der HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Exam Code: HP0-S26
Prüfungsname: Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 116 Q&As
Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem HP HP0-S26 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.
Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre HP HP0-S26 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
HP0-S26 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-S26.html
NO.1 Which changes to clustering are included in Windows Server 2008? (Select two.)
A. Clusters are x64-based and now support up to 32 nodes.
B. Cluster nodes can have their IP addresses assigned by DHCP.
C. Geographically dispersed clusters cannot span subnets.
D. Failover clusters are built around a more resilient and customizable quorum model.
E. GUID partition table (GPT) disks are not supported.
Answer: B,D
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-S26 originale fragen HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26
NO.2 How does the standard warranty on a ProLiant DL165 Server differ from that of a ProLiant DL320
Server?
A. There is no difference in warranty terms between the DL165 and DL320.
B. No onsite support for DL165; 3 years onsite support for the DL320
C. 3 years parts and labor for the DL165; 1 year parts and labor for the DL320
D. 1 year parts and labor for the DL165; 3 years parts and onsite labor for the DL320
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 prüfung HP0-S26 HP0-S26
NO.3 Which statement is true about SAN/Fabric Switch Care Pack service level support?
A. It need not be uplifted to match existing storage or server service level.
B. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by separate Care
Packs.
C. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by the Care Pack.
D. It does not cover the Ethernet interconnect and virtual connect modules.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 prüfung HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26
NO.4 A customer wants you to create a third LUN on a connected MSA2000. After you do this, what must you
do to make it visible to the host within the Windows operating system? (Select two.)
A. Enable BIOS on the first and (if available) second fc-adapter.
B. Present the LUN with the WWN number of the FC card installed in the server.
C. Boot the connected server from SmartStart 8.x, use Array Configuration Utility, and allow the host to
access the new LUN.
D. Restart your server or select Disk Management, right-click, and select Rescan Disk.
E. Add the new LUN-WWN to zoning of the fc-fabric.
Answer: B,D
HP zertifizierung HP0-S26 HP0-S26 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S26 HP0-S26 echte fragen
NO.5 Which tool is best suited to replicate the RBSU settings across multiple ProLiant DL300 Series servers?
A. HP SIM
B. RDU
C. ACU
D. CONREP
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-S26 prüfungsfragen HP0-S26
NO.6 Which utility is used to create an output file containing information about the disk controller order on a
reference server that can be used for replication?
A. ORCA
B. CONREP
C. ADU
D. CPQDISK
Answer: B
HP HP0-S26 dumps HP0-S26 zertifizierung
NO.7 Which services do you need installed to use the HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP)
Deployment Server Web Console? (Select two.)
A. ASP.NET.
B. WAIK 2.1
C. Framework.net 2.0
D. Framework.net 1.1
E. IIS
Answer: A,E
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S26 HP0-S26 zertifizierung HP0-S26
NO.8 Which agent is used for HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP) on Windows Server 2008?
A. DAClient
B. AClient
C. DAgent
D. ADLAgent
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 echte fragen
NO.9 What does an HP SIM CMS running on Windows use to record various error, warning, and informational
events that occur during runtime?
A. Windows Event Log
B. HP SIM Select Options ? Events
C. System Management Homepage
D. CPQSetup.log
Answer: A
HP HP0-S26 HP0-S26 prüfung
NO.10 You are adding a second Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Small Form Factor (SFF) drive cage to a ProLiant
ML350 G6 Server. The server has a Smart Array 410i Controller. The customer has ordered the cage,
cables and drives. Why are you unable to complete this task?
A. The second drive cage installation requires a SAS expander board.
B. The second drive cage installation requires all eight inch SAS cables.
C. The SA410i does not support this configuration.
D. The SA410i must have a 512MB with BBWC option installed.
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 HP0-S26 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 200-120 exam Unterlagen und 1Z1-061 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-N34 zertifizierung und 70-342 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-E58 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-S26.html
没有评论:
发表评论