2013年12月2日星期一

HP HP0-M23 prüfungsfrage

Wenn Sie deprimiert sind, sollen Sie am besten etwas lernen. Lernen werden Sie unbesiegbar machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-M23 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie sicher unbesiegbar machen. Mit diesen Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sicher die internationale akzeptierte HP HP0-M23 Zertifikat bekommen. Sie können deshalb viel Geld verdienen und Ihre Lebensumstände werden sicher gründlich verbessert. Werden Sie noch deprimiert?Nein, Sie werden sicher stolz darauf. Sie sollen Pass4Test danken, die Ihnen so gute Schulungsunterlagen bietet. Pass4Test hild Ihnen, wenn Sie deprimiert sind. Er hilft Ihnen, Ihre Qualität zu verbessern und Ihren perfekten Lebenswert zu repräsentieren.

Konfrontieren Sie sich in Ihrer Karriere mit Herausforderung? Wollen Sie anderen Ihre Fähigkeit zeigen? Wollen Sie mehr Chancen Ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen? Nehmen Sie bitte an IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Die HP Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind sehr wichtig in IT-Industrie. Wenn Sie HP Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie viele Hilfen bekommen. Beginnen Sie bitte mit der HP HP0-M23 Zertifizierungsprüfung, weil die sehr wichtig in HP ist. Und Wie können Sie diese Prüfung einfach bestehen? Die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen können Ihren Wunsch erreichen.

Exam Code: HP0-M23
Prüfungsname: HP Business Availability Center Foundation
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 150 Q&As

Sorgen Sie sich um, HP HP0-M23 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen? Jetzt sorgen Sie sich nie darum. Wir Pass4Test machen aufmerksam auf die Studie der HP HP0-M23 Zertifizierungsprüfungen und haben reiche Erfahrungen, sehr starke dumps, Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung hocheffektiv zu bestehen. Ob Sie diese Prüfung erfolgreich machen, bedeutet es nicht, wie viele Unterlagen Sie finden, aber es bedeutet, ob Sie die richtige Weise finden. Und Pass4Test ist die richtige Weise für Sie, HP HP0-M23 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die HP HP0-M23 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die HP HP0-M23 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die HP HP0-M23 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die HP0-M23-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die HP0-M23-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der HP0-M23 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.

HP0-M23 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-M23.html

NO.1 Business Availability Center is powered by a set of servers that are responsible for facilitating system
management, data handling, reporting, and alerting. Which servers are included within the Business
Availability Center basic framework? (Select two.)
A.Print Server
B.Data Server
C.Gateway Server
D.Discovery Server
E.Application Server
F.Data Processing Server
ANSWER: CF

HP antworten   HP0-M23 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M23 originale fragen   HP0-M23 dumps

NO.2 How can you navigate to the web interface of a data collector (for example, BPM, Sitescope or RUM
Engine) without knowing its explicit name or IP address?
A.Write a query on the UCMDB to locate the data collector name and IP address in order to access it.
B.Navigate to "Admin>Platform>Data Collection>Data Collector Maintenance" and select the appropriate
tab.
C.Navigate to "Admin>End User Management Administration>Monitor" and locate the BPM you have just
installed.
D.Navigate to "Admin>Universal CMDB Administration>Source Manager" and edit the data collector
adapter to list all appropriate data collectors.
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23 prüfungsfragen   HP0-M23 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 Which report types are available in the End User Management application?
A.Summary, Alerts, System Availability
B.User Defined, Business Process, Real User
C.Alerts, Network & Tools, Service Level, Business Process
D.Summary, Business Process, Real User, Status Snapshot
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-M23 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-M23

NO.4 What is the role of the built-in BAC System Health?
A.display in a dashboard view the status of all BAC components
B.measure BAC performance and display BAC resources consumption and usage
C.display in a graphical form all the components of BAC and the relationship between them
D.detect problems with data collectors, BAC database, and the servers on which BAC runs
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 prüfung

NO.5 How would you create a relationship between a CI and a Business Process Monitor when defining a
profile?
A.Use the instance view editor automatic CI attachment process.
B.Use the Monitor Deployment Wizard to automatically assign a monitor to a specific CI.
C.Create a profile and use the attach CI option in the EUM Administration profile creation operation.
D.Create a profile and run it, make sure the adapters are synced and then edit a view and attach the
monitor from within the view
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.6 How would you check the start-up status of BAC using the HP BAC Server Status?
A.in the web browser navigate to http://:8180/BACServerStatus.asp
B.in the web browser navigate to http://:8180/BACServerStatus.asp
C.on the gateway and the Data Processing server click on Start > Programs > HP BAC > Administration >
HP BAC Server Status
D.on the gateway and the Data Processing server navigate to \bin and activate the
HPBacServerStatus.exe program
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.7 Which alert type can be configured to alert on a specific page, or screen, of a monitored application?
A.SLA alert
B.Paging alert
C.Sitescope alert
D.Event based alert
ANSWER: D

HP prüfung   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.8 Which log files are used for troubleshooting SiteScope?
A.Alert, Error and Topaz_all.ejb
B.Run Monitor, HP BAC and Operator
C.Run Monitor, SiteScope_all and Operator
D.Topaz_all.ejb, NannyStatus and Jboss_boot
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 exam fragen   HP0-M23 prüfungsfragen   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.9 What is the purpose of the session analyzer report?
A.to correlate between sessions, session groups and session users
B.to display user session data for applications configured for real user monitoring
C.to show the history of all closed sessions which were opened against the application configured
D.to display the status of the users that are currently using the application which is being monitored
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 prüfungsfragen   HP0-M23

NO.10 How do you navigate the user interface to enter a license in BAC?
A.Navigate to Admin>My BAC>License Management and enter a new license.
B.Accept the basic, built-in factory license as part of the installation phase of BAC.
C.Navigate to Help>About HP Business Availability Center>Registration and enter a new license.
D.Navigate to Admin>Platform Administration>Setup and Maintenance>License Management and enter
a new license.
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 What is a context in Infrastructure Settings?
A.the source application that triggers a set of alarms
B.a group of foundations to which the same settings can be applied
C.a group of applications to which the same settings can be applied
D.an aid to separate all BAC configurable items into applications and foundations
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-M23 prüfungsfrage   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 What information does the Status Snapshot Report provide?
A.worst transaction response time, worst availability by location
B.worst transaction response time, worst availability by location
C.worst availability by transaction, worst availability by location, worst availability by application, slowest
applications
D.worst response time by transaction, worst response time by location, worst response time by
application, slowest applications
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-M23 dumps   HP0-M23 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M23

NO.13 How are BPM monitoring locations determined? (Select two.)
A.by distant locations
B.by random selection
C.by high user populations
D.by lowest cost to implement
E.by high return on investment
ANSWER: CE

HP   HP0-M23 prüfung   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-M23 zertifizierung

NO.14 What does the data collector maintenance page in the Business Availability Center platform enable
you to do?
A.remotely install Sitescope instances on specific servers.
B.manage and maintain Sitescope, Business Process Monitor, and RUM
C.remotely install, manage and troubleshoot the operation of the Discovery Probe
D.manage and install Business Process Monitor and Real User Monitor probe instances on specific
servers
ANSWER: B

HP originale fragen   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 dumps

NO.15 What is the purpose of the Downloads page?
A.a location from which you can download BAC components
B.a location to which you can download tools for use with BAC
C.links to locations from which you can download BAC add-on monitors
D.a location within the BAC directory structure where you can store downloaded software
ANSWER: A

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 testantworten   HP0-M23

NO.16 In a typical organization, who manages the troubleshooting of IT infrastructure?
A.BAC Administrator
B.IT Service Manager
C.Application Manager
D.Operations Engineer
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 prüfungsfragen   HP0-M23 prüfungsfrage   HP0-M23 prüfung

NO.17 What types of System Health are available?
A.only the BAC built-in System Health is available
B.Operations Center System Health and BAC built-in System Health
C.BAC built-in System Health and enhanced System Health based on Sitescope
D.BAC built-in System Health and enhanced System Health based on Real User Monitor
ANSWER: C

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23

NO.18 What is the meaning of the origin attribute that exists in each CI?
A.the BAC user that created the CI
B.the view in which the CI was created
C.the package from which the CIT was deployed
D.the data source or user that added the CI to the CMDB
ANSWER: D

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-M23

NO.19 What is the purpose of Infrastructure Settings?
A.to configure the hardware settings of the BAC servers
B.to configure the look and feel of the BAC graphical user interface
C.to define the various settings which determine how BAC and its applications run
D.to configure the binding between BAC and the network interfaces on the BAC servers
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-M23   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 zertifizierung

NO.20 What is the main function of the Report Repository?
A.store reports imported from other applications
B.store reports saved by users at a specific state
C.store reports saved by users with dynamic state
D.store reports specific to the Dashboard component of BAC
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-M23 exam fragen   HP0-M23   HP0-M23 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-M23

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-441 exam Unterlagen und 78-702 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-123 zertifizierung und HP5-K01D prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB6-700 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-M23.html

没有评论:

发表评论