2013年12月1日星期日

Hitachi HH0-250 zertifizierung

Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.

Es ist uns allen klar, dass das Hauptproblem in der IT-Branche ein Mangel an Qualität und Funktionalität ist. Pass4Test Hitachi HH0-250 Fragen und Antworten stehen Ihnen alle notwendigen Schulungsunterlagen zur Verfügung. Ähnlich wie die reale Zertifizietungsprüfung verhelfen die Multiple-Choice-Fragen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung. Die Hitachi HH0-250-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind überprüfte Prüfungsmaterialien. Alle diesen Fragen und Antworten zeigen unsere praktische Erfahrungen und Spezialisierung.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das Hitachi HH0-250 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.

Exam Code: HH0-250
Prüfungsname: Hitachi Data Systems Implementer File Services-NAS
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-01
Nummer: 120 Q&As

HH0-250 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HH0-250.html

NO.1 Which Fibre Channel (FC) speed settings are supported on the Hitachi NAS Platform host ports?
A. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 1 Gb is the default.
B. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 2 Gb is the default.
C. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 4 Gb is the default.
D. The FC host ports support 2 Gb, 4 Gb, or 8 Gb, where 8 Gb is the default.
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-250 testantworten   HH0-250

NO.2 During a data migration, which three steps should be performed to validate the consistency of the
source and destination shares/exports? (Choose three.)
A. Compare the available capacity on source and destination.
B. Compare the share/export permissions on source and destination.
C. Compare the MD5/SHA256 checksum of the directory tree.
D. Compare the number of files on source and destination.
E. Compare the number of directories on source and destination.
Answer: A,B,D

Hitachi zertifizierungsfragen   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.3 What are two benefits of the Clustered Name Space (CNS) feature of the Hitachi NAS Platform file
system? (Choose two.)
A. With CNS, network access to configured storage resources can be made through a single CIFS share
or NFS export.
B. CNS provides the mechanism for automatic load balancing.
C. CNS virtualizes network resources, allowing multiple nodes in a cluster to appear as a single node.
D. CNS virtualizes storage resources, allowing multiple file systems to appear as a single large file
system.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 testantworten

NO.4 Which statement describes the Hitachi NAS Platform file system architecture?
A. The file system size may be reduced non-disruptively.
B. The file system is not subject to fragmentation.
C. The file system unifies directory structure and presents a single logical view.
D. The file system spans across multiple storage pools.
Answer: C

Hitachi prüfung   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250 testantworten   HH0-250 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 Your customer has files that they would like to reverse migrate using Data Migrator. Which two valid
arguments can be used to specify the files? (Choose two.)
A. inode
B. pattern
C. acl
D. age
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.6 What are two valid steps when upgrading the SMU software in a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Mount the CD using the command "mount /dev/*.iso".
B. Mount the CD using the command "mount /media/cdrecorder".
C. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 9600 b/s, 8, 1, no parity,
no flow control settings.
D. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 115200 b/s, 8, 1, no
parity, no flow control settings.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 A customer wants to use Hitachi NAS Platform snapshots and asks you about file system space usage.
Which two statements describe the file system space utilization when using snapshots? (Choose two.)
A. The snapshot technique uses Copy-on-Write (CoW).
B. The snapshot delta data is in the same file system area as the live data.
C. The delta data is first copied to a differential volume before data is modified in the live file system.
D. When live data is not modified, the snapshot does not consume any space.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.8 According to Hitachi Data Systems best practices, how should storage pools, file systems and virtual
servers be configured?
A. The file system auto-expansion feature should be used to expand a file system across different storage
pools.
B. Storage pools should be created with system drives of identical performance and size.
C. File systems should be shared across multiple virtual servers for redundancy.
D. File systems from the same storage pool should be assigned to virtual servers on different Hitachi NAS
Platform nodes.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-250 prüfung   HH0-250

NO.9 A large movie production studio approaches an HDS sales team with a request to build a large
rendering farm. Their environment consists of UNIX and Linux operating systems. They want the servers
to access a Hitachi NAS Platform. Which file service would have to be enabled to allow access?
A. SSH
B. WebDAV
C. HTTP
D. NFS
Answer: D

Hitachi originale fragen   HH0-250 prüfungsunterlagen   HH0-250 zertifizierungsfragen   HH0-250

NO.10 You are upgrading from a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3080 to model 3100. Which two configuration
parameters might be affected? (Choose two.)
A. mount and share parameters
B. Fibre Channel fabric zoning
C. replication policies
D. LUN security in the secure storage domains
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250   HH0-250

NO.11 When performing a microcode upgrade, what information is stored in the cluster/server configuration
backup? (Choose three.)
A. network configuration
B. cluster node names
C. CIFS share names
D. Quorum Device (QD) configuration
E. NFS export names
Answer: A,C,E

Hitachi echte fragen   HH0-250   HH0-250 antworten

NO.12 Your customer wants to obtain the Management Information Base (MIB) to integrate a Hitachi NAS
Platform into their Event Management framework. What are two ways to obtain the MIB? (Choose two.)
A. Download the Enterprise MIB module from EVS.
B. Download the Enterprise MIB module from the Web Manager GUI.
C. Download the Enterprise MIB module from HiTrack.
D. Contact the Hitachi Data Systems Support Center for the latest Enterprise MIB.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi   HH0-250 zertifizierungsfragen   HH0-250 prüfungsfrage   HH0-250 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 You are implementing a Hitachi NAS Platform into a customer environment. The customer will
implement anti-virus scanning on their system. Which protocol is supported by the Hitachi NAS Platform
for communication with the anti-virus servers?
A. Remote Procedure Call (RPC)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. NAS Security Protocol (NSP)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Answer: A

Hitachi originale fragen   HH0-250 prüfungsfrage   HH0-250 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 Which two advanced networking features can be used to optimize network throughput within the Hitachi
NAS Platform.? (Choose two.)
A. jumbo frames
B. Cisco Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP)
C. 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
D. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: A,C

Hitachi antworten   HH0-250 originale fragen   HH0-250 prüfungsfrage

NO.15 Which three components of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 or 3090 Generation 1 (G1) node are hot
swappable? (Choose three.)
A. PSU
B. fans
C. battery pack
D. the hardware FPGA board
E. internal hard drive (HDD)
Answer: A,B,C

Hitachi   HH0-250 exam fragen   HH0-250

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B105 exam Unterlagen und 642-980 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z1-061 zertifizierung und FCNSP.v5 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-599 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HH0-250.html

没有评论:

发表评论