2013年11月1日星期五

Novell 050-663 dumps

Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die Novell 050-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem Novell 050-663 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die IT-Fachleuten Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Die Feedbacks von vielen haben sich bewiesen, dass Pass4Test die beste Website in Bezug auf die Informationsressourcen ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test sind sehr genau. Unsere erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleute verbessern immer noch die Qualität von unseren Schulungsunterlagen.

Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 050-663 (Novell edirectory and active directory) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 050-663 (Novell edirectory and active directory) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.

Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Novell 050-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur 050-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Exam Code: 050-663
Prüfungsname: Novell edirectory and active directory
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-01
Nummer: 136 Q&As

050-663 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/050-663.html

NO.1 Which are features of Windows 2000 Advanced Server? (Choose 2.)
A. It supports up to 4 GB RAM.
B. It supports multiple processors.
C. It provides clustering technologies.
D. It supports Windows 95 device drivers.
E. It supports RAID technology for software virus protection.
Answer: B,C

Novell zertifizierungsantworten   050-663 prüfungsfragen   050-663

NO.2 Which statements about Windows 2000 native mode are true? (Choose 2.)
A. Native mode allows backward compatibility.
B. After you make the switch to native mode, it cannot be undone.
C. After you make the switch to native mode, you can switch back to mixed mode at any
time.
D. You can switch to native mode if there are Windows NT domain controllers within the
domain.
E. Native mode allows you to take advantage of all features and capabilities of Active
Directory.
Answer: B,E

Novell   050-663 exam fragen   050-663 dumps

NO.3 Your network environment includes 1 Windows 2000 server, 5 Windows 2000
workstations, 5 Macintosh computers, and 2 printers. You need to share company
records that are stored on the server. Which file system would you choose during a
Windows 2000 Server installation?
A. HPFS
B. NTFS
C. OS/2
D. FAT-16
E. FAT-32
Answer: B

Novell zertifizierungsantworten   050-663 dumps   050-663   050-663

NO.4 When a user logs in to Windows 2000 Professional, which component verifies that
the username and password are correct?
A. WinLogon
B. WinVerify
C. Local security database
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
E. Security Accounts Manager
Answer: C

Novell   050-663   050-663 zertifizierungsantworten   050-663

NO.5 When compared to Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server provides which advantages? (Choose 3.)
A. The Process Control tool
B. Support for up to 128 GB RAM
C. 4-node clustering and load balancing services
D. Support for Physical Address Extension (PAE)
E. Support for all Pentium III Coppermine Processors
Answer: A,C,D

Novell   050-663 prüfungsfrage   050-663 zertifizierung   050-663 antworten

NO.6 What is required before eDirectory can be installed on Windows 2000? (Choose 2.)
A. NTFS
B. ConsoleOne
C. eDirectory manager
D. SLP Directory agent
E. Administrative rights
Answer: A,E

Novell   050-663   050-663   050-663   050-663 zertifizierungsfragen   050-663

NO.7 When would Windows 2000 Server be a good choice over Windows 2000
Professional? (Choose 2.)
A. When a web server is needed
B. When Terminal services are needed
C. When plug-and-play support is needed
D. When local security for files is needed
E. When multiple processors exist in a machine
Answer: A,B

Novell prüfungsfragen   050-663   050-663 echte fragen   050-663   050-663 zertifizierungsantworten   050-663

NO.8 Which statement defines the Windows 2000 Advanced Server term "scaling up"?
A. An increase in accessibility of a server via the LAN
B. Increasing the client access license count for a server
C. Distributing the load of network requests through server technology
D. The increased performance and capacity gained by adding processors and memory to
a server
Answer: D

Novell   050-663   050-663   050-663 testantworten

NO.9 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Backup Operators
D. Domain Operators
E. Network Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-663   050-663

NO.10 Which 2 advantages are provided by Windows 2000 Advanced Server over
Windows 2000 Server? (Choose 2.)
A. Higher performance server capability
B. Internet Information Server 5.0 included
C. The ability to link servers to handle larger loads
D. Enhanced Microsoft Management Console functions
E. The ability to handle up to 10 processors and up to 8 GB RAM
Answer: A,C

Novell prüfungsfrage   050-663 prüfungsfragen   050-663 exam fragen   050-663   050-663   050-663 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 What is the primary mechanism supporting the Kerberos v5 protocol?
A. Key Generation Center
B. Key Distribution Center
C. Ticket Granting Service
D. Key Distribution Control
E. Mutual Authentication Center
Answer: B

Novell testantworten   050-663 prüfungsfrage   050-663

NO.12 Which objects displayed in ConsoleOne can be modified and allow you to add
eDirectory users to an Active Directory group? (Choose 2.)
A. Group
B. Server
C. Organization
D. eDirectory User
E. Organizational Unit
Answer: A,D

Novell   050-663 zertifizierungsantworten   050-663

NO.13 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Replicators
E. Administrators
Answer: C,D

Novell   050-663 exam fragen   050-663   050-663

NO.14 What is the maximum RAM capacity of Microsoft Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server?
A. 1 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: D

Novell   050-663 prüfung   050-663 exam fragen   050-663

NO.15 Which statements are true regarding the process of logging in to Windows 2000
Server? (Choose 2.)
A. The login process cannot be disabled.
B. A password for the Administrator user is required.
C. The Ctrl + Esc keystroke initiates the login process.
D. The Ctrl + Alt + Del keystroke initiates the login process.
E. The login process must be manually enabled when the workstation is connected to a
network.
Answer: A,D

Novell   050-663 exam fragen   050-663 dumps

Wenn Sie sich an der Novell 050-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!

没有评论:

发表评论