2013年11月19日星期二

Cisco 642-874 prüfungsfrage

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Die Qualifikation ist nicht gleich die Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Die Qualifikation bedeutet nur, dass Sie dieses Lernerlebnis hat. Und die reale Fähigkeit sind in der Ppraxis entstanden. Sie hat keine direkte Verbindung mit der Qualifikation. Sie sollen niemals das Gefühl haben, dass Sie nicht exzellent ist. Sie sollen auch nie an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie die Cisco 642-874-Prüfung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie sich fürchten, die Prüfung nicht bestehen zu können, wählen Sie doch die Sulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-874-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Egal ob welche Qualifikation haben, können Sie ganz einfach die Inhalte der Schulungsunterlagen verstehen und die Prüfung erfolgreich abschließen.

Sie sollen niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr bestes getan haben, sogar wenn Sie die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung nicht bestanden haben. Das ist unser Vorschlag. Sie können ein schnelles und effizientes Schulungsinsrument finden, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut, die Ihnen zum 100% Bestehen der Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen. Der Preis ist rational. Sie werden davon sicher viel profitieren. Deshalb sollen Sie niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr Bestes getan haben. Sie sollen niemals aufgeben. Vielleicht ist der nächste Sekunde doch Hoffnung. Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: 642-874
Prüfungsname: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-19
Nummer: 281 Q&As

642-874 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-874.html

NO.1 Why is STP required when VLANs span access layer switches?
A. to ensure a loop-free topology
B. to protect against user-side loops
C. in order to support business applications
D. because of the risk of lost connectivity without STP
E. for the most deterministic and highly available network topology
Answer: B

Cisco   642-874 zertifizierungsantworten   642-874 antworten

NO.2 Which three routing protocols can minimize the number of routes advertised in the network? (Choose
three)
A. IGRP
B. RIPv2
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP
E. BGP
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco zertifizierung   642-874   642-874 exam fragen   642-874

NO.3 Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the
traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?
A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access
layer
B. Provides host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches
C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant
Distribution layer switches using a FHRP
D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information
Answer: A

Cisco   642-874 echte fragen   642-874 prüfungsunterlagen   642-874

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Drag the best practice recommendation for an Enterprise Campus network on the left to the technology to
which it most applies on the right.
Answer:

NO.5 As a critical part of the design for the Enterprise Campus network, which of the following two are true
concerning intrusion detection and prevention solution? (Choose two)
A. IDS is capable of both inline and promiscuous monitoring, while IPS is only capable of promiscuous
monitoring
B. IDS will stop malicious traffic from reaching its intended target for certain types of attacks.
C. IPS processes information on Layers 3 and 4 as well as analyzing the contents and payload of the
packets for more sophisticated embedded attacks (Layers 3 to 7)
D. IPS inspects traffic statefully and needs to see both sides of the connection to function properly
E. IDS placement at the perimeter of Data Center outside the firewall generates many warnings that have
relatively low value because no action is likely to be taken on this information
Answer: C,D

Cisco   642-874   642-874 dumps   642-874 zertifizierungsantworten   642-874

NO.6 Which three Layer 2 access designs have all of their uplinks in an active state? (Choose three.)
A. Flex Links
B. loop free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
E. loop-tree inverted U
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco originale fragen   642-874 antworten   642-874   642-874 antworten

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left the associated firewall deployment or topology on the right.
Answer:

NO.8 When an Enterprise Campus network designer is addressing the merger of two companies with
different IGPs, which of the following is considered a superior routing design?
A. Eliminate the management and support for redistribution by choosing and cutting over to a single IGP
at the time of merger
B. Maintain distinct pockets across a moving boundary of routing protocols, redistributing between them
C. Manipulate the administrative distance of the different IGPs to be equal throughout the network
D. Leave the IGPs independent without redistribution wherever communication between company entities
is not required
Answer: B

Cisco   642-874 echte fragen   642-874   642-874

NO.9 Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired
performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider?
A. FHRP to remote branches.
B. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing
C. Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service.
D. Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-874   642-874 exam fragen   642-874 zertifizierung   642-874

NO.10 How does ERS use the VLAN tag?
A. to provide service internetworking
B. to support transparency for Layer 2 frames
C. as a connection identifier to indicate destination
D. as a mapping to the DLCI in service internetworking
E. to provide a trunk by which all VLANs can navigate from one site to one or multiple sites
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsunterlagen   642-874   642-874   642-874 antworten

NO.11 OSPF stub areas are an important tool for the Network designer; which of the following two should be
considered when utilizing OSPF stub areas? (Choose two)
A. OSPF stub areas increase the size of the LSDB with the addition of Type 3 and 5 LSAs
B. OSPF not so stubby areas are particularly useful as a simpler form of summarization
C. OSPF stub areas are always insulated from external changes
D. OSPF stub areas can distinguish among ASBRs for destinations that are external to the OSPF domain
E. OSPF totally stubby areas cannot distinguish among ABRs for the best route to destinations outside
the area
Answer: C,E

Cisco   642-874   642-874   642-874 zertifizierung   642-874

NO.12 Which two statements are correct regarding Flex Links? (Choose two)
A. An interface can belong to multiple Flex Links.
B. Flex Links operate only over single pairs of links.
C. Flex Link pairs must be of the same interface type
D. Flex Links automatically disable STP so no BPDUs are propagated
E. Failover from active to standby on Flex Links takes less than a second
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-874   642-874   642-874

NO.13 Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?
A. FlexLinks
B. loop-free U
C. looped square
D. looped triangle
Answer: B

Cisco zertifizierung   642-874 zertifizierungsantworten   642-874   642-874 dumps

NO.14 In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?
A. core layer
B. Internet boundary
C. aggregation layer
D. aggregation and core layers
E. access and aggregation layers
Answer: A

Cisco testantworten   642-874 testantworten   642-874 prüfung   642-874 prüfungsfragen   642-874

NO.15 Which two of these are characteristics of MPLS VPNs? (Choose two)
A. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward only IP packets
B. Layer 2 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol
C. MPL S label paths are automatically formed based on Layer 2 frames
D. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs can forward any network protocol based on Layer 2 frames
E. In Layer 2 MPLS VPNS, the service provider controls the customer Layer 3 policies
Answer: A,B

Cisco prüfungsfrage   642-874   642-874 prüfungsfrage   642-874   642-874 echte fragen   642-874

NO.16 Which of these recommendations is most appropriate for the core layer in the Cisco Campus
Architecture?
A. Utilize Layer 3 switching
B. Utilize software accelerated services
C. Aggregate end users and support a feature-rich environment
D. Perform packet manipulation and filtering at the core layer
E. Use redundant point to-point Layer 2 interconnections when where is a link or node failure.
Answer: A

Cisco echte fragen   642-874   642-874   642-874 prüfungsfrage   642-874

NO.17 DRAG DROP
Drag the characteristic on the left to the corresponding IPSec VPN solution on the right.
Answer:

NO.18 There are 3 steps to confirm whether a range of IP address can be summarized. When of the following
is used in each of these 3 steps?
A. The first number in the contiguous block of addresses
B. The last number in the contiguous block of addresses
C. The size of the contiguous block of addresses
D. The subnet mask of the original network address
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsunterlagen   642-874 exam fragen   642-874   642-874

NO.19 Which virtualization technology allows multiple physical devices to be combined into a single logical
device?
A. device visualization
B. device clustering
C. server visualization
D. network visualization
Answer: B

Cisco   642-874 echte fragen   642-874 prüfungsfrage   642-874   642-874 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 Which of these technologies is characterized as being a multipoint Layer 2 VPN that connects two or
more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques?
A. DPT
B. MPLS
C. VPLS
D. CWDM
E. DWDM
F. SONET/SDH
Answer: C

Cisco   642-874   642-874

Liebe Kandidaten, haben Sie schon mal gedachr, sich an der Kurse für die Cisco 642-874 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen?Eigentlich können Sie Maßnahmen treffen, die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Das virtuelle Internet-Training und die Kurse enthalten viele Prüfungen, die Ihnen zum erfolgreichen Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen.

没有评论:

发表评论