2013年9月3日星期二

Cisco 646-580 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Exam Code: 646-580
Prüfungsname: Advanced Security for Account Managers-ASAM
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-03
Nummer: 56 Q&As

Unser Pass4Test gibt sich viele Mühe, um den Kandidaten den besten und effizienten Service zu bieten. Heutztage ist hohe Effizienz ein beliebtes Thema. So hat Pass4Test die effizienten Schulungsunterlagen für den Kandidaten entworfen, so dasss Sie die Kenntnisse schnell meistern und gute Leistungen in der Prüfung erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können den Kandidaten viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Und die Kandidaten können deshalb mehr Geld verdienen.

Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Die Fragen zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

646-580 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/646-580.html

NO.1 Which threat can be traced back to the application abuse pain point?
A. Day Zero worms and viruses
B. unauthorized user access
C. protocol manipulation
D. operational complexities
E. DoS attacks
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   646-580 zertifizierungsfragen   646-580   646-580

NO.2 How does business case alignment improve the overall success of network integration?
(Choose
two.)
A. by increasing customer satisfaction
B. by recommending change to the customer
C. by defining project milestones
D. by assessing the realization of ROI and other benefits of the security system
E. by assessing the current state of customer operations
Answer: B,D

Cisco   646-580 zertifizierungsantworten   646-580 dumps   646-580 testantworten   646-580 zertifizierungsantworten   646-580

NO.3 How does the Cisco Security Agent work in conjunction with third-party antivirus software?
A. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and makes a decision
about compliance.
B. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and forwards it to
thethird-partyantivirus policy server.
C. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and forwards it to the
policy server (ACS).
D. Cisco Security Agent enhances the security by sandboxing the applications and the system in
addition to the antivirus protection offered by the antivirus software.
E. Cisco Security Agent makes the antivirus software superfluous.
Answer: D

Cisco   646-580   646-580 prüfung   646-580 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 What are two outcomes of preparing for the business requirements workshop? (Choose two.)
A. defining detailed customer requirements
B. aligning the solution with customer business needs
C. discovering which requirements conflict with the solution
D. defining stakeholders
Answer: A,D

Cisco   646-580   646-580 prüfungsfragen   646-580 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 How do you begin a meaningful security discussion with a customer?
A. Identify customer security needs and assets that need protection.
B. Discuss individual products such as the firewall.
C. Install security agents and IPS.
D. Explain that there are many products that will meet customer needs.
Answer: A

Cisco   646-580 zertifizierungsantworten   646-580 zertifizierungsantworten   646-580 testantworten   646-580 antworten

NO.6 You are meeting with a customer who is concerned about remote employees connecting to
the
network with infected systems and spreading infection across the corporate network. How should
you position the Cisco SDN with this customer?
A. The Cisco Self-Defending Network provides technologies that have intelligent insight into what
is running oncomputers, so there is no possible way for remote employees to connect to the
network with infected systems.
B. The Cisco Self-Defending Network is adaptive, distributing security technologies throughout
every segment of thenetwork to enable every network element as a point of defense.
C. The Cisco Self-Defending Network includes NAC, which evaluates devices that may not have
the latest antivirussoftware or operating system patch, and either denies access to those devices
or quarantines them.
D. The Cisco Self-Defending Network includes integration, which enables a more proactive
response to threats withgreater operational efficiency through the consolidation of multiple
security
services on the devices.
Answer: C

Cisco antworten   646-580 prüfungsunterlagen   646-580 dumps

NO.7 Cisco's security solutions allow organizations to protect productivity gains, reduce overall
operating costs and enable mission critical deployment of new and existing technologies. Which
government regulation makes it possible to sell a Cisco Security Solution to companies collecting
financial information?
A. HIPAA
B. AS/NZS 4360
C. BS7799/ISO 17799
D. GLBAct
Answer: D

Cisco prüfung   646-580 zertifizierungsfragen   646-580 zertifizierung   646-580   646-580 originale fragen   646-580 testantworten

NO.8 Which two of these statements describe why it is important to have a proactive security
solution
when dealing with data centers and security? (Choose two.)
A. Applications being attacked account for 75 percent of network downtime.
B. Data centers are becoming more virtual and automated.
C. Data center traffic is inherently secure.
D. Data center traffic is decreasing.
E. Attacks are becoming more sophisticated.
Answer: B,E

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   646-580 zertifizierung   646-580   646-580 prüfungsfrage   646-580 exam fragen   646-580

NO.9 Which two of these best describe how the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach provides value for
partners? (Choose two.)
A. improves network availability
B. reduces risk in deploying and supporting technologies
C. increases ROI
D. improves customer satisfaction ratings
E. increases staff productivity
Answer: B,D

Cisco   646-580 testantworten   646-580   646-580   646-580 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 In which two ways does a Cisco solution directly reduce the cost of operation? (Choose two.)
A. by minimizing the number of vendors that supply security
B. by improving competitive advantage
C. by reducing overall management complexity
D. by addressing security pain points
E. by avoiding information theft
Answer: A,C

Cisco echte fragen   646-580 dumps   646-580 prüfungsfragen

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

没有评论:

发表评论