2013年9月6日星期五

Avaya 6007-1 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie ein IT-Angestellte sind, wollen Sie befördert werden?Wollen Sie ein IT-Technikexpert werden?Dann beteiligen Sie sich doch an dieser Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung! Sie wissen auch, wie wichtig diese Zertifizierung Ihnen ist. Sie sollen sich keine Sorgen darüber machen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie soll auch an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie sich an der Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wenden Sie sich Pass4Test an. Er ist eine professionelle Schulungswebsite. Mit ihm können alle schwierigen Fragen lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung einfach zu bestehen. Er hat unzähligen Kandidaten geholfen. Wir garantieren Ihnen 100% Erfolg. Klicken Sie den Pass4Test und Sie können Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem Avaya 6007-1 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

Exam Code: 6007-1
Prüfungsname: Avaya Agile Communication Environment(TM) Implementation Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-06
Nummer: 58 Q&As

Die Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

Das Avaya 6007-1 Zertifikat kann nicht nur Ihre Fähigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Zertifikate beweisen. Der Boss hat Sie doch nicht umsonst eingestellt. Zur Zeit braucht IT-Branche eine zuverlässige Ressourcen zur Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Sie können die Prüfung in kurzer Zeit bestehen, ohne viel Zeit und Energie zu verwenden, und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

6007-1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/6007-1.html

NO.1 A mid-size enterprise is deploying an Avaya ACE IBM Lotus Sametime Integration
solution. The
customer network includes IBM Lotus Sametime, IBM Lotus Notes, and a communication
Server 1000
system and end-user telephones and clients.
A technician has a work order to install the Avaya ACE Technology Conferencing Service
Provider
Interface (TCSPI) on the Sametime server as part of the UC deployment.
Where can a copy of the latest version of the Avaya ACE TCSPI be obtained?
A. from the Avaya ACE GUIHelp menu
B. from the IBMLotus Sametime server
C. from the Domino server
D. from the IBM Lotus Notes catalog
Answer: C

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1 echte fragen

NO.2 An existing Avaya ACE customer wants a solution that will work with its existing
customer resource
management (CRM) system to notify customers proactively about promotions or offers
relevant to their
individual needs. The customer has an Avaya ACE on Windows core solution and does not
want to
deploy additional hardware.
Which Avaya ACE solution matches the key capabilities that the customer requires?
A. Hot Desking
B. EventResponse Manager
C. Message Drop and Blast
D. WebBrowser and Office Add-ins.
Answer: D

Avaya   6007-1 exam fragen   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1

NO.3 A technician is installing the Application Integration Engine (AIE) software in active
directory mode for a
standalone solution, the AIE software will be installed on a supported server with a supported
Windows
2008 operating system.
Which statement describes an installation prerequisite?
A. An existing version ApacheTomcat is running.
B. An existing version of Java Runtime Environment (JRE)is running.
C. TheWindows serveris configured with the role of DHCP Server.
D. TheWindows server is configured with the role of Web Server.
Answer: D

Avaya   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1 testantworten   6007-1

NO.4 A customer has geographically diverse sites and plans to deploy an Avaya ACE
Federation. Their
network includes a Communication Server 1000 (CS1000) system running a supported
software release,
IBM Lotus Sametime, and the associated end-user telephones and clients.
When planning the Federation architecture, which is the platform consideration?
A. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an AvayaACE High Availability (HA) configuration.
B. An AvayaACE Federation requires an AvayaACE Linux-based hardware platform.
C. An Avaya ACE Federation requires a Microsoft Office Communications Server (OCS)
serviceprovider.
D. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an Application Integration Engine (AIE) server.
Answer: A

Avaya originale fragen   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1 antworten

NO.5 A technician is deploying a Microsoft Desktop Enablement (Web Browser and Office
Add-ins) solution
and has used the Avaya ACE Configuraor interface to build the add-in install packages for
the end
users.
Which action should be taken to verify the Avaya ACE configuration is valid?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, ensureOfficeAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnableduser
groupsarepresentin the list of Avaya ACE usergroups.
B. Using the WebSphere Administrative Console, ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabledandBrowserAddingEnabledservicesare Started.
C. Using theWindows serverconsole,run the Addin_service_control.bat file and ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
D. Using the Application Integration Engine (AIE) GUI Status window, ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabled and
BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
Answer: A

Avaya   6007-1 zertifizierung   6007-1 dumps   6007-1 prüfungsfrage   6007-1   6007-1 exam fragen

NO.6 A technician is verifying an Avaya ACE Hot Desking deployment. Avaya ACE and the
Application
Integration Engine (AIE) are installed, configured, and fully operational.
Ah Avaya ACE administrator previously configured a user ID and password for the Hotdesk
Virtual
Secretary User ID in the Avaya ACE GUI. The Hot Desking application configuration has
been
completed in the AIE GUI.
Which action should be taken to verify that the variable entered for the Hotdesk Virtual
Secretary User ID
in the AIE GUI is correct?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, search for and list the user IDfor the Hotdesk virtual
secretary.Ensurethe
AvayaACE user ID matches the variable entered fur the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID.
B. Using the AIEUser Synchronization tool, generate a report of valid user IDs. Ensure the
variable
enteredtot the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID is listedin the synchronization report.
C. Using the Windows server console, retrieve the local users. Ensure the variable entered
for
theHotdeskVirtualSecretaryuser ID displays inthelist of local Windows user.
D. Ensure the variable entered for theHotdeskVirtual Secretary User ID in the
AIEGUIhasautomatically
populated duringthe AIE installation.
Answer: A

Avaya exam fragen   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1   6007-1 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 A customer plans to deploy an Avaya ACETM Application Integration Engine (AIE)
version 3.2. As part
of the definition of the project scope of work, the technician wants to ensure the appropriate
operating
system is installed on the host server.
Which software operating systems (OS) is supported?
A. 32-bitor 04-bit Windows 2003 OS
B. 32-bit or 04-bit Windows 2008 OS
C. 32-bit Windows 2003 OS or64-bit Windows 2008 R2 OS
D. 64-bit Windows 2008 OS only
Answer: C

Avaya originale fragen   6007-1 testantworten   6007-1

NO.8 A global bank has an Avaya High Availability (HA) ACE system Installed, and wants to
deploy the Hot
Decking application. The customer wants to ensure high availability and reliability for
application users.
Which additional hardware and operating system is required beyond the Avaya HA ACE base
to
support the solution.?
A. One additional Linux server for the Avaya ACE base and two Linux or Windows servers to
host the
Application IntegrationEngine(AIE) software.
B. Two additional Linux servers for the AvayaACE base and twoLinux or Windows servers to
hostthe
AIE software.
C. TwoWindows servers to host the AIEsoftware.
D. No additional hardware, the AvayaACE and AIC software will co-reside on the same
server.
Answer: C

Avaya prüfungsfragen   6007-1   6007-1 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 A technician has completed the installation and configuration of an Avaya ACE and
IBM Lotus
Sametime for an integration solution. The solution includes telephony client presence.
Which action should be taken to ensure the deployment was successful?
A. Log into the Sametime server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has been added
to the
site.xml file.
B. Log into the Sametime Domino server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has
beenadded to
theTCSPIconfiguration file.
C. Log into theAvayaACE GUI and ensure contactinformation for the Sametime Connect
client has been
automatically populated by Avaya ACE .
D. Log into the Sametime Connect client andensure that a telephony presence icon
appearsfor
theSametimeConnect client users who are configured for telephony presenceinformation in
AvayaACE .
Answer: D

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   6007-1 zertifizierung   6007-1 exam fragen   6007-1

NO.10 A customer is deploying an Avaya ACE on Windows for a standalone configuration.
They are also
deploying Corporate Portal and Message Drop and Blast services. The network includes a
SIP-enabled
communication system and 500 end users.
How many Avaya ACE base software licenses are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 500
Answer: C

Avaya prüfung   6007-1   6007-1

Die Feedbacks von den IT-Kandidaten, die die schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Prüfung von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben sich bewiesen, dass es leich ist, die Prüfung mit Hilfe von unseren Pass4Test Produkten einfach zu bestehen. Zur Zeit hat Pass4Test die Schulungsprogramme zur beliebten Avaya 6007-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die zielgerichteten Prüfungen beinhalten, entwickelt, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

没有评论:

发表评论