Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden GIAC GSSP-NET-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen GIAC GSSP-NET Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig und von guter Qualität. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur GIAC GSSP-NET Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Nach dem Benutzen, meine ich, werden Sie mit unseren Produkten zufieden. Weshalb zöger Sie noch, wenn es so gute Produkte zum Bestehen der Prüfung gibt. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Exam Code: GSSP-NET
Prüfungsname: GIAC GIAC Secure Software Programmer - C#.NET
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-05
Nummer: 491 Q&As
Wenn Sie finden, dass es ein Abenteur ist, sich mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur GIAC GSSP-NET-Prüfung von Pass4Test auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Das ganze Leben ist ein Abenteur. Diejenigen, die am weitesten gehen, sind meistens diejenigen, die Risiko tragen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur GIAC GSSP-NET-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Kandidaten durch Praxis bewährt. Pass4Test hat den Kandidaten Erfolg gebracht. Es ist wichtig, Traum und Hoffnung zu haben. Am wichtigsten ist es, den Fuß auf den Boden zu setzen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sicher Erfolg erlangen.
Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass GIAC GSSP-NET Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die GIAC GSSP-NET Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Wenn Sie sich sehr müde um die Vorbereitung der GSSP-NET Prüfungen bemühen, wissen Sie, was die anderen Kandidaten machen? Warum sind sie sehr Selbstbewusst und sorglos, während Sie sich um die Prüfungen sorgen? Ist Ihre Lernfähigkeit nicht so gut wie sie? Natürlich nicht. Wollen Sie wissen, warum andere sehr leicht GIAC GSSP-NET Prüfung ablegen? Weil Sie GIAC GSSP-NET dumps von Pass4Test benutzen. Beim Lernen der Prüfungsfragen können Sie sehr einfach diese Prüfung bestehen. Glauben Sie nicht? Probieren Sie bitte mal. Sie können das Prüfungsmuster benutzen, um die Qualität der Zertifizierungsunterlagen selbst kennen zu lernen. Bitte klicken Sie Pass4Test Website.
Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur GIAC GSSP-NET Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test haben, geben wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Das heißt, Sie können immer neue Zertifizierungsmaterialien bekommen. Sobald das Prüfungsziel und unsere Lernmaterialien geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir Ihnen in der ersteen Zeit. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse. Wir haben das Selbstbewusstsein, Ihnen zu helfen, die GIAC GSSP-NET Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können sich unbesorgt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und das Zertifikat erfolgreich bekommen.
GSSP-NET prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/GSSP-NET.html
NO.1 Which of the following session and instancing modes will you set if you require a sessionfull binding
and want to create a new instance object for each client request?
A. Set SessionMode to Allowed and IntsanceMode to PerSession.
B. Set SessionMode to Required and IntsanceMode to Single.
C. Set SessionMode to Required and IntsanceMode to PerCall.
D. Set SessionMode to Allowed and IntsanceMode to PerCall.
Answer: C
GIAC GSSP-NET prüfungsunterlagen GSSP-NET GSSP-NET
NO.2 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The
company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an
application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application will be used by all the branches of the company.
You are using the CompareInfo class for culture-sensitive string comparisons. You write the following
code in the application:
String s1 = "C rtify";
String s2 = "c rtify";
String s3 = "c rtify";
You need to compare the s1 string with the s2 string and ensure that the string comparison must ignore
case. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo; Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1,
s2, CompareOptions.IgnoreCase));
B. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo; Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1,
s2, CompareOptions.None));
C. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo; Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1,
s2, CompareOptions.Ordinal));
D. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo; Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1,
s2, CompareOptions.OrdinalIgnoreCase));
Answer: A
GIAC GSSP-NET zertifizierung GSSP-NET GSSP-NET originale fragen
NO.3 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its
application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a Web form in the application that permits users to provide personal information. You add a
DropDownList control to the Web form to retrieve the residential status of users. The default item that the
DropDownList control displays is the "Select Country" option. You have to ensure that users select a
country other than the default option. Which of the following validation controls should you use to
accomplish this task?
A. RangeValidator
B. RequiredFieldValidator
C. CustomValidator
D. RegularExpressionValidator
Answer: B
GIAC GSSP-NET prüfung GSSP-NET prüfungsfragen GSSP-NET
NO.4 Which of the following techniques is used to transmit passwords during authentication?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Hashing
C. Salted Hash
D. Symmetric encryption
Answer: C
GIAC zertifizierungsantworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET GSSP-NET prüfungsfragen GSSP-NET zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its
application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET
Framework 3.5. You want to use a HTTP module called on each and every request made by the
application. It is called as part of the ASP.NET request pipeline. It has right to access life-cycle events
throughout the request. You also want to ensure that the HTTP module allows a user to inspect incoming
and outgoing requests and take appropriate action based on the request. What will be the correct order to
create the HTTP module?
A.
Answer: A
GIAC GSSP-NET zertifizierung GSSP-NET antworten GSSP-NET echte fragen
NO.6 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application
development platform. You create a class library using the .NET Framework. The library will be used to
open the NSCs of computers. Later, you will set up the class library to the GAC and provide it Full Trust
permission. You write down the following code segments for the socket connections:
SocketPermission permission = new SocketPermission(PermissionState.Unrestricted);
permission.Assert();
A number of the applications that use the class library may not have the necessary permissions to open
the network socket connections. Therefore, you are required to withdraw the assertion. Which of the
following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. permission.PermitOnly();
B. CodeAccessPermission.RevertDeny();
C. permission.Deny();
D. CodeAccessPermission.RevertAssert();
E. permission.Demand();
Answer: D
GIAC zertifizierungsantworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET testantworten GSSP-NET dumps
NO.7 In .NET Framework 3.5, you can create and access values that persist from one application session to
another. What are these values called?
A. Objects
B. Settings
C. Properties
D. Attributes
Answer: B
GIAC zertifizierung GSSP-NET zertifizierungsantworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET
NO.8 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The
company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You have recently
finished the development of an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application can be used only
for cryptography. Therefore, you have implemented the application on a computer. What will you call the
computer that implemented cryptography?
A. Cryptographic toolkit
B. Cryptosystem
C. Cryptographer
D. Cryptanalyst
Answer: B
GIAC GSSP-NET GSSP-NET prüfungsunterlagen GSSP-NET zertifizierungsfragen GSSP-NET dumps
NO.9 Session variables can be any valid __________.
A. .NET Framework type
B. Integer type
C. SessionStateItemCollection object
D. Object type
Answer: A
GIAC antworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET exam fragen GSSP-NET testantworten GSSP-NET
NO.10 You can use LINQ in an ASP.NET application through the LinqDataSource control, the __________
control, or by creating LINQ queries.
A. ADO.NET DataSet
B. ObjectDataSource
C. SqlDataSource
D. XmlDataSource
Answer: B
GIAC GSSP-NET GSSP-NET GSSP-NET zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its
application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework
3.5. The application will be used to share any type of photos on Internet. All the photos should be
accessible in various sizes and formats. You need to add a download feature that can be easily
maintained. You also need to make sure that only a single version of all photos is stored on a SQL server
database. What will you do?
A. Create an HttpModule class to determine the request for the photo download. Process the photo
according to the given format and size, and after that return the processed photo in the response.
B. Create a user control that converts the photo to the required format and size.
C. Create an HttpHandler class to determine the request for the photo download. Process the photo
according to the given format and size, and after that return the processed photo in the response.
D. Create an ActiveX control that converts the photo to the required format and size.
Answer: C
GIAC testantworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET prüfungsfragen GSSP-NET
NO.12 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its
application development platform. You create an application for the company. You need to validate the
phone number passed to a class as a parameter in the application. Which of the following is the most
effective way to verify that the format of the data matches a phone number.?
A. Regular expressions
B. Nested If statements
C. Use the String.Length property
D. A try/catch block
Answer: A
GIAC GSSP-NET GSSP-NET prüfungsfragen GSSP-NET echte fragen
NO.13 You work as an Application Developer for ABC Inc. You are assigned with developing a Web site that
will handle information related to monthly sales of the company. You wish to secure the Web site so that
only employees of the Accounts department can view the Web pages. You need to create roles for the
employees of this department. The user account information will be stored in a SQL Server database
named Database. You decide to do all this by using the Web Site Administration Tool. Which of the
following types of security will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Forms-based authentication
B. Integrated Microsoft Windows authentication
C. Basic authentication
D. Digest authentication
Answer: A
GIAC GSSP-NET originale fragen GSSP-NET GSSP-NET GSSP-NET GSSP-NET testantworten
NO.14 Andrew works as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. The company's network has a Web server
that hosts the company's Web site. Andrew wants to enhance the security of the Web site by
implementing Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Which of the following types of encryption does SSL use?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Symmetric
B. Secret
C. IPSec
D. Asymmetric
Answer: A,D
GIAC prüfungsunterlagen GSSP-NET zertifizierung GSSP-NET GSSP-NET
NO.15 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its
application development platform. You have recently finished development of a Windows application
using .NET Framework. Users report that the application is not running properly. When the users try to
complete a particular action, the following error message comes out:
Unable to find assembly 'myservices, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral,
PublicKeyToken=29b5ad26c9de9b95'.
You notice that the error occurs as soon as the application tries to call functionality in a serviced
component that was registered by using the following command:
regsvcs.exe myservices.dll
You must make sure that the application can call the functionality in the serviced component with no
exceptions being thrown. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Run the command line tool: regasm.exe myservices.dll.
B. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\Program Files\ComPlus Applications fold er.
C. Run the command line tool: gacutil.exe /i myservices.dll.
D. Copy the serviced component assembly into the C:\WINDOWS\system32\Com folder.
Answer: C
GIAC prüfungsfragen GSSP-NET GSSP-NET prüfungsfragen GSSP-NET zertifizierungsfragen GSSP-NET prüfung GSSP-NET prüfungsfrage
NO.16 You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its
application development platform. You have recently created an application that includes the code shown
below.
string str1 = "ABC";
string str2 = "u";
str2 += "Certify";
Console.WriteLine(str1 == str2);
Console.WriteLine((Object) str1 == (Object) str2);
Console.WriteLine(str1.Equals(str2));
What will be the output of the above code?
A. False False False
B. False True False
C. True True True
D. True False True
Answer: D
GIAC testantworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET GSSP-NET exam fragen
NO.17 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its
application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework
3.5. The application contains two HTML pages named Error.htm and
PageNotFound.htm. You want to make sure that the following requirements are met:
l When any user requests a page that does not exist, the PageNotFound.htm page is
displayed.
l When any other error occurs, the Error.htm page is displayed. Which of the following code segments will
you add to the Web.config file to accomplish this task?
A. <customErrors mode="On" defaultRedirect="Error.htm">
<error statusCode="404" redirect="PageNotFound.htm"/>
</customErrors>
B. <customErrors mode="Off">
<error statusCode="400" redirect="Error.htm"/>
<error statusCode="404" redirect="PageNotFound.htm"/>
</customErrors>
C. <customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="400" redirect="Error.htm"/>
<error statusCode="404" redirect="PageNotFound.htm"/> </customErrors>
D. <customErrors mode="Off" defaultRedirect="Error.htm"> <error statusCode="404"
redirect="PageNotFound.htm"/> </customErrors>
Answer: A
GIAC antworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET prüfung GSSP-NET prüfungsfrage
NO.18 Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its
application development platform. He creates an application using .NET Framework. He wants to encrypt
all his e-mails that he sends to anyone. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. PPP
B. FTP
C. PPTP
D. PGP
Answer: D
GIAC dumps GSSP-NET antworten GSSP-NET GSSP-NET
NO.19 You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its
application development platform. You have recently finished development of an ASP.NET Web
application using the .NET Framework 3.5. You host the application on a Web farm that consists of three
Web servers. You should configure the ASP.NET application for session state to meet the following
requirements:
l Session state data should not be lost if a server fails.
l Session state must be maintained across browser requests by the same user.
You are required to configure the Web.config file to meet these requirements. Which of the following
configurations will you use?
A. <sessionState mode="StateServer"/>
B. <sessionState mode="InProc"/>
C. <sessionState mode="Custom"/>
D. <sessionState mode="SQLServer"/>
Answer: D
GIAC GSSP-NET GSSP-NET testantworten GSSP-NET
NO.20 You work as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. You create an application and use it to create code
access security policies. Which of the following tools will you use to examine and modify code access
security policies from a batch file?
A. Tlbimp.exe
B. GacUtil.exe
C. Sn.exe
D. Caspol.exe
E. StoreAdm.exe
Answer: D
GIAC GSSP-NET GSSP-NET
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_HANATEC_1 exam Unterlagen und 70-323 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-483 zertifizierung und M70-301 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-466 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/GSSP-NET.html
没有评论:
发表评论