2014年3月2日星期日

Dell DC0-200 prüfungsunterlagen

Wenn Sie sich an der Dell DC0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!

Die Qualifikation ist nicht gleich die Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Die Qualifikation bedeutet nur, dass Sie dieses Lernerlebnis hat. Und die reale Fähigkeit sind in der Ppraxis entstanden. Sie hat keine direkte Verbindung mit der Qualifikation. Sie sollen niemals das Gefühl haben, dass Sie nicht exzellent ist. Sie sollen auch nie an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie die Dell DC0-200-Prüfung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie sich fürchten, die Prüfung nicht bestehen zu können, wählen Sie doch die Sulungsunterlagen zur Dell DC0-200-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Egal ob welche Qualifikation haben, können Sie ganz einfach die Inhalte der Schulungsunterlagen verstehen und die Prüfung erfolgreich abschließen.

Sind Sie auf Dell DC0-200 Zeritifizierungsprüfung bereit? Die Prüfungszeit ist angekommen. Sind Sie sehr selbstbewusst für die Prüfungen? Wenn Sie nicht sehr Selbstbewusst, empfehlen wir Ihnen die ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen. Mit den neuesten DC0-200 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur Dell DC0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur Dell DC0-200-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.

Die Hit-Rate der DC0-200 Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist bis zu 100%. Es kann den Erfolg der Prüfung für jeden Benutzer. Natürlich bedeutet es nicht, dass Sie nicht fleißig arbeiten. Was Sie arbeiten sollen, lernen Sie ernst alle Prüfungsfragen. Danach können Sie die Prüfung sehr leicht fühlen. GUT! Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie viel Zeit sparen. Es ist Ihre Garantie, Dell DC0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wollen Sie diese Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen? Klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test und kaufen. Außerdem können Sie zuerst Trial Demo von der Prüfung herunterladen und probieren. Damit können Sie die Qualität der Prüfungsunterlagen kennen.

Die Dell DC0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Dell DC0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.

Heutzutage fühlen Sie sich vielleicht machtlos in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft. Das ist unvermeidbar. Was Sie tun sollen, ist, eine Karriere zu machen. Sicher haben Sie viele Wahlen. Und ich empfehle Ihnen die Fragen und Antworten zur DC0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Pass4Test ist ein guter Gehilfe zur IT-Zertifizierung. So, worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Dell DC0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: DC0-200
Prüfungsname: Certified Server Professional Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 120 Q&As

DC0-200 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/DC0-200.html

NO.1 Which four steps are necessary for creating a team in Windows 2000 using BASP? (Choose four.)
A. set the media type for the adapters
B. create a team and assign it a name
C. select the adapters from the list to add to the team
D. select the Broadcom Advanced Server Program Driver
E. configure the IP address and subnet mask for the team F. enter the path and filename of the
configuration to be saved
Answer: BCDE

Dell testantworten   DC0-200 originale fragen   DC0-200 antworten

NO.2 What is the intended mounting location for a 0U rack mount device in a Dell rack?
A. at the top of the rack
B. on the back doors of the rack
C. in any of the 42U spaces available
D. in the mounting holes in the side walls of the rack
Answer: D

Dell zertifizierung   DC0-200 prüfung   DC0-200   DC0-200 dumps

NO.3 Which two features are found on both 24U and 42U Dell racks? (Choose two.)
A. split rear door for cable access
B. diagnostic LCD panel on the front door
C. integrated redundant 1000 watt power supplies
D. 0U space that can be used for components other than servers and storage
Answer: AD

Dell   DC0-200   DC0-200 prüfungsunterlagen   DC0-200   DC0-200

NO.4 Which benefit does Link Aggregation provide, as used by Intel NICs in PowerEdge servers?
A. provides load-balanced fault tolerance to the network
B. assures that if one adapter fails, the server remains available to the network
C. combines multiple adapters into one channel, providing greater bandwidth for network traffic
D. allows multiple adapters to share the network load, preventing one adapter from being overloaded
Answer: C

Dell   DC0-200   DC0-200   DC0-200   DC0-200

NO.5 You have just installed W2K on your server and you cannot get the server to see your local network.
What can you do to diagnose network connectivity? (Choose three.)
A. verify that the server is configured to use DNS
B. verify that the cable plugged into your server is not a cross-over cable
C. verify that the subnet address is the same as the rest of the working devices on your LAN
D. verify that if attached to a switch and using VLANs, your port is in the proper configuration
Answer: BCD

Dell   DC0-200 originale fragen   DC0-200   DC0-200   DC0-200 zertifizierung

NO.6 Which statement is true about using the Save feature of BASP?
A. It is only available in Windows 2000.
B. It saves a configuration as an executable file.
C. It lets you transfer teaming configurations to other servers.
D. It is used to install and configure the Broadcom Ethernet Controller driver.
Answer: C

Dell prüfungsfrage   DC0-200   DC0-200 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 Which three statements are true about installing the Intel drivers and utilities that allow teaming in
Windows 2000? (Choose three .)
A. You must install the ProSet Utility.
B. You must install the Intel driver using floppy diskettes.
C. Loading Windows 2000 using the DSA CD-ROM loads the drivers and ProSet Utility.
D. If you install the adapters after you have installed the OS, you can get the drivers from the Intel
Network Drivers CD.
E. If you install the adapters after you have installed the OS, you can get the ProSet Utility from the Intel
ProSet Utility CD.
Answer: ACD

Dell prüfungsfragen   DC0-200 dumps   DC0-200 prüfungsfrage   DC0-200   DC0-200

NO.8 How many PowerEdge 1650 servers can be installed in a Dell 42U rack that already has two
PowerEdge 2650 servers, a PowerEdge 6650 server, and a 1U keyboard and monitor drawer?
A. 31
B. 32
C. 33
D. 34
Answer: C

Dell zertifizierung   DC0-200 exam fragen   DC0-200 originale fragen   DC0-200   DC0-200 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 You are about to begin the installation of Windows 2000 Server on your PowerEdge server . As you
inspect the System Setup Utility, you notice that the Asset Tag field is blank. What are two ways you can
add the correct asset tag into the BIOS? (Choose two.)
A. Flashing the ESM to the latest revision automatically updates the Asset Tag field.
B. Flashing the BIOS to the latest revision automatically updates the Asset Tag field.
C. You create the Asset Tag Utility Diskette from the DSA CD and use it to update the Asset Tag field.
D. You download the Asset Tag Utility from premiersupport.dell.com and use it to update the Asset Tag
Field.
E. After installing Windows 2000, you use the Asset Manager application from the Dell group in control
panel to update the Asset Tag field.
Answer: CD

Dell   DC0-200 zertifizierungsfragen   DC0-200 dumps   DC0-200

NO.10 What is the correct NIC teaming for the Intel Proprietary Method to accomplish fault tolerance?
A. AFT
B. ALB
C. ATF
D. SLB
Answer: A

Dell prüfungsfragen   DC0-200 prüfungsunterlagen   DC0-200 prüfung   DC0-200

NO.11 You want to install Windows 2000 Server and Dell-validated drivers for your factory-installed devices
using the Dell Server Assistant CD. From which location should you launch the Dell Server Assistant?
A. boot to the Dell Server Assistant CD after installing Windows 2000
B. autorun the CD from the Windows desktop after installing Windows 2000
C. boot to the Dell Server Assistant CD and have your Windows CD available
D. use the Dell Server Assistant to create a Utility Partition and launch the installation from the Utility
Partition
Answer: C

Dell exam fragen   DC0-200   DC0-200 prüfungsfragen   DC0-200 originale fragen   DC0-200

NO.12 You need to install Intel NIC teaming for Windows 2000 and you do not have access to the Internet.
From what two sources can you obtain the PROSet software? (Choose two.)
A. Intel Network Drivers CD
B. Dell Server Assistant (DSA)
C. Dell Network Applications CD
D. Windows 2000 Installation CD
Answer: AB

Dell prüfungsunterlagen   DC0-200 echte fragen   DC0-200 zertifizierungsantworten   DC0-200

NO.13 What happens when you specify a Preferred Primary Adapter in Windows 2000 for an AFT NIC team?
A. You specify which adaptor will take the entire load. The other NICs will be used only when the
Preferred Primary fails.
B. You specify the desired card for all outgoing traffic for the team. The other members will still accept
incoming packets.
C. You specify the desired card for all incoming traffic for the team. The other members will still transmit
outgoing packets.
D. You specify which adaptor will take the load until it is saturated, then the other members will start
accepting packets until the Preferred Primary is just below the saturation point.
Answer: A

Dell prüfungsfragen   DC0-200   DC0-200

NO.14 You are configuring network teaming on a PowerEdge server. The server has Windows 2000 installed
and you do not know what network adapters are in the system. Without physically opening the chassis,
what are two ways to see which network adapters are installed using the operating system? (Choose
two.)
A. type ifconfig -a at a command prompt; on the description line, the manufacturer and device type will be
named
B. type ipconfig /all at the command prompt; on the description line, the manufacturer and device type will
be named
C. right-click My Computer, select Manage, left-click Device Manager, expand Network Adapters, and
view installed adapters
D. right-click Network Neighborhood, select Properties, double-click Internet Protocol (TCP/IP), and view
protocol-bound adapters
Answer: BC

Dell   DC0-200 prüfungsfrage   DC0-200 exam fragen   DC0-200

NO.15 What is the default path and name of the logging file if the Message Logging option is selected when
running diagnostics?
A. A: RESULT.txt
B. C: RESULTS.txt
C. C: DELLTEST.txt
D. A: DELLTESTS.txt
Answer: A

Dell antworten   DC0-200   DC0-200 prüfungsunterlagen   DC0-200 prüfung   DC0-200 prüfungsfrage   DC0-200 testantworten

NO.16 Which tool can be used to create a Utility Partition?
A. DOS fdisk Utility
B. Dell Server Assistant CD
C. Dell OpenManage Array Manager
D. Dell OpenManage IT Assistant CD
Answer: B

Dell   DC0-200   DC0-200 prüfungsunterlagen   DC0-200   DC0-200 exam fragen

NO.17 You select the RAID Configuration Utility from the Utility Partition menu. This takes you to the _____.
A. system setup
B. PERC BIOS
C. CERC BIOS
D. Array Manager
Answer: B

Dell echte fragen   DC0-200 prüfungsfragen   DC0-200

NO.18 Which two components can be installed in the 0U space found in Dell racks? (Choose two .)
A. Dell UPS
B. Dell PDU
C. Dell flat panel monitor
D. Dell Dual-Power Grid Switch
Answer: BD

Dell   DC0-200   DC0-200   DC0-200 prüfung   DC0-200

NO.19 Which three hard drive partitions must be defined during the automated Linux installation process?
(Choose three.)
A. root
B. logs
C. boot
D. data
E. swap
Answer: ACE

Dell   DC0-200 zertifizierung   DC0-200 echte fragen   DC0-200 echte fragen   DC0-200 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 Which two operations can be performed with the DSA CD? (Choose two.)
A. run system diagnostics on your server
B. create Windows 2000 driver/utilities diskette(s)
C. create NetWare 5.1/6.0 driver/utilities diskette(s)
D. change the Dell Service Tag via the Service Tag Utility
Answer: BC

Dell   DC0-200 dumps   DC0-200 prüfungsunterlagen   DC0-200 prüfungsfrage   DC0-200 zertifizierung   DC0-200

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 650-304 exam Unterlagen und C4040-225 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-462 zertifizierung und C_BOWI_30 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_ISR_60 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/DC0-200.html

没有评论:

发表评论