2014年3月3日星期一

Citrix 1Y0-A18 exam fragen

Unsere Prüfungsunterlage zu Citrix 1Y0-A18 (Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6) enthältet alle echten, originalen und richtigen Fragen und Antworten. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Unterlage (Fragen und Antworten) zu Citrix 1Y0-A18 (Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6) ist normalerweise mehr als 98%.

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Mit der Ankunft der Flut des Informationszeitalters im 21. Jahrhundert müssen die Menschen ihre Kenntnisse verbessern, um sich dem Zeitalter anzupassen. Aber das ist noch nicht genügend. In der IT-Branche ist Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz notwendig.Aber diese Prüfung ganz schwierig. Sie können auch internationale Anerkennung und Akzeptanz erhalten, eine glänzende Zukunft haben und ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Pass4Test verfügt über die weltweit zuverlässigsten IT-Schulungsmaterialien und mit ihm können Sie Ihre wunderbare Pläne realisieren. We garantieren Ihnen 100%, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Bewerber, die an der Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, warum zögern Sie noch. Schnell, bitte!

Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden den Kandidaten nicht nur helfen, die Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierrungsprüfung zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Sie wird den Kunden die neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien so schnell wie möglich liefern, so dass die Kunden die Prüfunginformationen wissen. Deshalb ist Pass4Test eine erstklassige Website von guter Qualität. Außerdem ist der Service hier auch ausgezeichnet.

Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst erstatten wir Ihen die gesammte Summe zurück und Ihnen ein gleichwertiges kostenloses Produkt schenken.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A18
Prüfungsname: Basic Administration for Citrix XenApp 6
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 187 Q&As

Die Kandidaten können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A18 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in einer Simulationsumgebung lernen. Sie können die Prüfungssorte und die Testzeit kontrollieren. In Pass4Test können Sie sich ohne Druck und Stress gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Zugleich können Sie auch einige häufige Fehler vermeiden. So werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein in der Prüfung haben. Im realen Test können Sie Ihre Erfahrungen wiederholen, um Erfolg in der Prüfung zu erzielen.

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die Citrix 1Y0-A18-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

1Y0-A18 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A18.html

NO.1 Scenario: The main application used in an organization is the CRM application, which is published in a
separate application folder called CRM. An administrator must configure delegated administration rights
for the help desk. The help desk's administrative rights will need to be limited to:
-View all areas of the Delivery Services Console.
-Perform session tasks related to their job, such as resetting sessions across the farm.
Which approach would give the required result for the help desk group?
A. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the sessions node.
B. Configure View Only permissions for the Delivery Services Console and configure Full administration
permissions for the CRM application folder.
C. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the servers node.
D. Configure View Only permissions for the following nodes: Administrators, Farm Management, Printers
and Printer Drivers, Applications and Server Information. Configure Full administration permissions for
"Sessions" under the CRM folder in the application node.
Answer: C

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 echte fragen

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator has published RealOne Player in the farm so users can view multimedia
files from within their sessions and play them on their client devices. HDX MediaStream Multimedia
Acceleration is enabled in the farm. Users are complaining that the multimedia files are NOT playing
correctly.
What must the administrator do to ensure that multimedia files play in user sessions?
A. Disable audio on the server.
B. Enable HDX MediaStream for Flash.
C. Increase the buffer size on the server.
D. Install video and audio codecs on the client device
Answer: D

Citrix testantworten   1Y0-A18 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A18 dumps

NO.3 Scenario: Users want the best performance when displaying images in their sessions. The
administrator decides to configure HDX 3D Image Acceleration to remove redundant data from the
images and improve the image transfer speed. The administrator wants to set this feature to remove the
maximum amount of redundant data so it uses the minimum bandwidth requirements.
Which lossy compression level setting must the administrator select to meet these requirements?
A. None
B. Low
C. Medium
D. High
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 zertifizierung   1Y0-A18

NO.4 An administrator has configured an HDX MediaStream for Flash (client-side) policy and set the Flash
latency threshold to 75 milliseconds.
What will the result be if the latency between the server and client device is greater than 75 milliseconds?
A. Flash content quality is improved.
B. Flash content quality is degraded.
C. Flash content is rendered on the client.
D. Flash content is rendered on the server.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.5 Which three options can an administrator use to add members to the Remote Desktop Users group
during a XenApp installation? (Choose three.)
A. Power Users
B. Domain Users
C. Administrators
D. Anonymous Users
E. Authenticated Users
F. List of users from the Users Group
Answer: DEF

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 testantworten   1Y0-A18 exam fragen

NO.6 Scenario: Users access their XenApp applications through a Web Interface. Each XenApp server has
all the required applications installed. The administrator discovers that users are being connected to
several different XenApp servers while using their applications, causing profile corruption.
How should the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing all published application settings.
B. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by upgrading all online plug-ins to the latest version.
C. Utilize the session sharing feature by standardizing only the screen resolution on all published
applications.
D. Utilize the Session Reliability feature by opening port 2598 between the XenApp servers and the Web
Interface server.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A18 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A18 testantworten   1Y0-A18 testantworten

NO.7 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application delivered from a XenApp server running
within the user's LAN. Session Reliability has been disabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Citrix online plug-in and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 1494
C. 2598
D. 3389
Answer: B

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. handles ICA traffic for the zone
B. writes information to the data store
C. is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
D. makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18 prüfung   1Y0-A18 dumps   1Y0-A18 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Which port is used by the Citrix License Administration Console?
A. 2598
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27000
Answer: C

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-A18 dumps   1Y0-A18 dumps

NO.10 Where is CPU Utilization Management configured?
A. Farm properties
B. Citrix Users policy
C. Citrix Computers policy
D. Worker Group properties
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 exam fragen

NO.11 Scenario: A company's XenApp farm is spread across four geographically separated datacenters. Each
datacenter is its own zone in the farm. Datacenter A contains 50 servers. Datacenter B contains 100
servers. Datacenter C contains 20 servers, and Datacenter D contains 10 servers, one of which is the
license server.
Which datacenter would be the appropriate location for the farm's data store.?
A. Datacenter A
B. Datacenter B
C. Datacenter C
D. Datacenter D
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A18 prüfung   1Y0-A18

NO.12 Scenario: A user successfully launched a published application through an Access Gateway. The
application is delivered from a XenApp server running in the datacenter and Session Reliability has been
enabled.
Which port is used for communication between the Access Gateway and the XenApp server?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: D

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A18 testantworten   1Y0-A18

NO.13 Which option is used to establish farm-wide shadowing settings to force a shadow acceptance prompt
and force logging on all shadow connections?
A. Citrix policy
B. Shadow Taskbar
C. XenApp Server Role Manager
D. Web Interface Management Console
Answer: A

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A18 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A18 antworten   1Y0-A18 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A18 zertifizierung   1Y0-A18 zertifizierung

NO.14 Which two methods can an administrator use to deliver the plug-in to multiple users at the same time?
(Choose two.)
A. Microsoft transform file
B. Command line interface
C. Merchandising Server rules
D. Active Directory Group Policy
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 prüfungsfragen

NO.15 Scenario: A XenApp farm is located in a datacenter in New York. A request has been made to add a
XenApp server in London. The WAN network connection is stable enough to allow the new server to exist
in the New York farm.
What should be done by the administrator to ensure that the least amount of Citrix IMA traffic traverses
the WAN?
A. The administrator needs to create a new zone and add the new server to that zone, making it the zone
data collector.
B. The administrator does not need to create a new zone because Citrix IMA traffic will only originate from
the data collector.
C. The administrator does not need to create a new zone if "Not Preferred" is specified as the election
preference for the new server.
D. The administrator does not need to create a zone for the new server, but rather create a new farm and
link Citrix IMA traffic in the Delivery Center.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18

NO.16 Which lightweight plug-in is installed with minimal user interaction?
A. MAC plug-in
B. Online plug-in
C. Online plug-in - Web
D. Secure Access plug-in
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 Which statement correctly describes behavior of the XenApp Server Role Manager?
A. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
B. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role the online
plug-in is automatically installed.
C. Remote Desktop Services will be automatically installed. Within the XenApp Server role both the online
and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
D. Remote Desktop Services will need to be installed separately. Within the XenApp Server role both the
online and offline plug-in are automatically installed.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 zertifizierung   1Y0-A18 prüfung   1Y0-A18

NO.18 Which method can be used when changing the farm membership of a server?
A. Run the QFARM command.
B. Run the CHFARM command.
C. Use XenApp Server Role Manager.
D. Use the Delivery Services Console.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 Which statement best describes the purpose of the data collector?
A. It verifies a user's permissions for the requested application.
B. It is used by the Delivery Services Console to run the farm discovery.
C. It authenticates the user and populates the Web Interface with their icons.
D. It maintains and communicates farm information to data collectors in other zones
Answer: D

Citrix prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 dumps   1Y0-A18

NO.20 Where is SmoothRoaming configured?
A. In the plug-in
B. In a Citrix policy
C. In the farm properties
D. In the Web Interface site properties
Answer: D

Citrix echte fragen   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18   1Y0-A18 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CV0-001 exam Unterlagen und HP0-Y46 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-Z27 zertifizierung und C_HANATEC131 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-N42 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A18.html

没有评论:

发表评论