2014年3月3日星期一

Cisco 350-018 zertifizierungsfragen

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Cisco 350-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Cisco 350-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Cisco 350-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die Cisco 350-018-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.

Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von Cisco 350-018 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte Cisco 350-018 dumps von Pass4Test.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Cisco 350-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Cisco 350-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.

Fühlen Sie sich schmerzvoll, wenn Sie so viele IT-Zertifizierungen und Zertifizierungsunterlagen sehen? Was sollen Sie machen? Welche Prüfung und welche Prüfungsunterlage sollen Sie wählen? Wir Pass4Test können die geeignete Prüfungen für Sie wählen, wenn Sie wissen nicht, wie sich zu entscheiden. Sie können jetzt sehr populäre Cisco 350-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. Diese Zertifizierung hat viele Vorteile. Außerdem, wenn Sie sehr effektiv die Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie sich für Cisco 350-018 dumps von Pass4Test entscheiden. Es ist die beste Methode für dich, diese Prüfung einfach zu bestehen.

Exam Code: 350-018
Prüfungsname: CCIE Security written
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 686 Q&As

350-018 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/350-018.html

NO.1 Which of these best represents a typical attack that takes advantage of RFC 792, ICMP type 3
messages?
A. blind connection-reset
B. large packet echo request
C. packet fragmentation offset
D. broadcast-based echo request
E. excessive bandwidth consumption
Answer: A

Cisco exam fragen   350-018   350-018 prüfungsfrage   350-018

NO.2 What is the net effect of using ICMP type 4 messages to attack RFC 1122-compliant hosts?
A. Hosts will perform a soft TCP reset and restart the connection.
B. Hosts will perform a hard TCP reset and tear down the connection.
C. Hosts will reduce the rate at which they inject traffic into the network.
D. Hosts will redirect packets to the IP address indicated in the ICMP type 4 message.
E. Hosts will retransmit the last frame sent prior to receiving the ICMP type 4 message.
Answer: C

Cisco antworten   350-018 originale fragen   350-018   350-018

NO.3 Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliance application layer protocol inspection is
implemented using which of these?
A. Protocol Header Definition File (PHDF)
B. Cisco Modular Policy Framework
C. Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF)
D. NetFlow version 9
E. Traffic Classification Definition File (TCDF)
Answer: B

Cisco   350-018   350-018 zertifizierungsfragen   350-018   350-018 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 For a router to obtain a certificate from a CA, what is the first step of the certificate enrollment process?
A. The router generates a certificate request and forwards it to the CA.
B. The router generates an RSA key pair.
C. The router sends its public key to the CA.
D. The CA sends its public key to the router.
E. The CA verifies the identity of the router.
F. The CA generates a certificate request and forwards it to the router.
Answer: B

Cisco testantworten   350-018 zertifizierungsfragen   350-018   350-018   350-018

NO.5 Which two of these commands are required to implement a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Firewall
Services Module (FWSM) in a Catalyst 6500 running Cisco IOS? (Choose two.)
A. firewall multiple-vlan-interfaces
B. firewall module vlan-group
C. module secure-traffic
D. firewall vlan-group <vlan-x>
E. firewall module secure-traffic
Answer: BD

Cisco   350-018   350-018

NO.6 Which of these statements best describes the advantage of using Cisco Secure Desktop, which is part
of the Cisco ASA VPN solution?
A. Cisco Secure Desktop creates a separate computing environment that is deleted when you finish,
ensuring that no confidential data is left on the shared or public computer.
B. Cisco Secure Desktop is used to protect access to your registry and system files when browsing to
SSL VPN protected pages.
C. Cisco Secure Desktop ensures that an SSL protected password cannot be exploited by a man-
in-the-middle attack using a spoofed certificate
D. Cisco Secure Desktop hardens the operating system of the machines you are using at the time it is
launched.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-018   350-018 antworten   350-018 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 Which method is used by Cisco Security Agent to get user state information from the operating
system?
A. secure SSL using HTTPS session
B. application (Layer 7)-based (Cisco proprietary) encryption
C. NetBIOS socket on TCP port 137-139 and UDP port 137-139
D. Win32 application binary interface (ABI)
E. Win32 application programming interface (API)
Answer: E

Cisco   350-018 prüfung   350-018

NO.8 Which two of these Cisco Catalyst security features offer the best ways to prevent ARP cache poisoning?
(Choose two.)
A. Dynamic ARP Inspection
B. port security
C. MAC address notification
D. DHCP snooping
E. PortFast
F. 802.1x authentication
Answer: AD

Cisco   350-018 exam fragen   350-018

NO.9 When a failover takes place on an adaptive security appliance configured for failover, all active
connections are dropped and clients must reestablish their connections, unless the adaptive security
appliance is configured in which two of the following ways? (Choose two.)
A. active/stand by failover
B. active/active failover
C. active/active failover and a state failover link has been configured
D. active/standby failover and a state failover link has been configured
E. to use a serial cable as the failover link
F. LAN-based failover
Answer: CD

Cisco   350-018 zertifizierung   350-018 antworten   350-018   350-018 originale fragen

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Switch SW2 has just been added to Fa0/23 on SW1. After a few seconds, interface Fa0/23 on SW1 is
placed in the error-disabled state. SW2 is removed from port 0/23 and inserted into SW1 port Fa0/22 with
the same result. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The spanning-tree PortFast feature has been configured on SW1.
B. BPDU filtering has been enabled either globally or on the interfaces of SW1.
C. The BPDU guard feature has been enabled on the Fast Ethernet interfaces of SW1.
D. The Fast Ethernet interfaces of SW1 are unable to autonegotiate speed and duplex with SW2.
E. PAgP is unable to correctly negotiate VLAN trunk characteristics on the link between SWI and SW2.
Answer: C

Cisco testantworten   350-018 dumps   350-018   350-018

NO.11 After the client opens the command channel (port 21) to the FTP server and requests passive mode,
what will be the next step?
A. The FTP server sends back an ACK to the client.
B. The FTP server allocates a port to use for the data channel and transmits that port number to the client.
C. The FTP server opens the data channel to the client using the port number indicated by the client.
D. The FTP client opens the data channel to the FTP server on port 20.
E. The FTP client opens the data channel to the FTP server on port 21.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-018   350-018   350-018 originale fragen

NO.12 Which two of these statements about SMTP and ESMTP are the most correct? (Choose two.)
A. Open mail relays are often used for spamming.
B. ESMTP does not provide more security features than SMTP.
C. SMTP provides authenticated e-mail sending.
D. Worms often spread via SMTP.
Answer: AD

Cisco originale fragen   350-018 prüfungsfrage   350-018   350-018 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 Referring to the partial debug output shown in the exhibit, which of these values is contained inside the
brackets [4] in line 1?
A. RADIUS identifier field value
B. RADIUS attribute type value
C. RADIUS VSA number
D. RADIUS VSA length
E. vendor ID
Answer: B

Cisco   350-018   350-018 prüfungsunterlagen   350-018 prüfungsunterlagen   350-018

NO.14 In the example shown, Host A has attempted a DCOM attack using Metasploit from Host A to Host
A. Which three statements best describe how event logs and IPS alerts can be used in conjunction with
each other to determine if the attack was successful? (Choose three.)
B. Cisco Security MARS will collect the syslog and the IPS alerts based on time.
C. The IPS event will suggest that an attack may have occurred because a signature was triggered.
D. IPS and Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance will use the Unified Threat Management protocol to
determine that both devices saw the attack
E. Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance will see the attack in both directions and will be able to
determine if an attack was successful.
F. The syslog event will indicate that an attack is likely because a TCP SYN and an ACK followed the
attempted attack.
Answer: ABE

Cisco prüfungsfragen   350-018 originale fragen   350-018 echte fragen   350-018 exam fragen   350-018   350-018

NO.15 When using Cisco Easy VPN Remote (hardware client deployment) in the client-mode setup, all of the
following statements are correct except which one?
A. Perform split tunneling on the Cisco Easy VPN Remote device.
B. Initiate a connection from a network behind the Cisco Easy VPN Server to the network behind the
Cisco Easy VPN Remote client.
C. Set the Cisco Easy VPN Remote to allow an administrator or user to manually initiate a connection.
D. Set the Cisco Easy VPN Remote to automatically connect to the Cisco Easy VPN Server.
Answer: B

Cisco exam fragen   350-018   350-018   350-018 dumps

NO.16 ASDM on the Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance platform is executed as which of the following?
A. an ActiveX application or a JavaScript application
B. a JavaScript application and a PHP application
C. a fully compiled .Net Framework application
D. a fully operational Visual Basic application
E. a Java applet or a standalone application using the Java Runtime Environment
Answer: E

Cisco antworten   350-018   350-018 prüfungsfragen   350-018 zertifizierung

NO.17 How do TCP SYN attacks take advantage of TCP to prevent new connections from being established
to a host under attack?
A. sending multiple FIN segments, forcing TCP connection release
B. filling up a host listen queue by failing to ACK partially opened TCP connections
C. taking advantage of the host transmit backoff algorithm by sending jam signals to the host
D. incrementing the ISN of each segment by a random number, causing constant TCP retransmissions
E. sending TCP RST segments in response to connection SYN+ACK segments, forcing SYN
retransmissions
Answer: B

Cisco antworten   350-018 zertifizierungsfragen   350-018 zertifizierungsfragen   350-018 zertifizierung   350-018 prüfungsfrage

NO.18 Which one of the following is not a valid RADIUS packet type.?
A. access-reject
B. access-response
C. access-challenge
D. access-reply
E. access-accept
Answer: B

Cisco   350-018 dumps   350-018   350-018   350-018 prüfungsfrage   350-018 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 In ISO 27001 ISMS, which three of these certification process phases are required to collect
information for ISO 27001? (Choose three.)
A. discover
B. certification audit
C. post-audit
D. observation
E. pre-audit
F. major compliance
Answer: BCE

Cisco echte fragen   350-018   350-018   350-018   350-018

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit.
Which three of the following statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The exhibit shows an example of a NAC Framework network.
B. The exhibit shows an example of a NAC Appliance network.
C. The network utilizes in-band admission control.
D. The network utilizes out-of-band admission control.
E. Cisco NAC Appliance Agent is used to verify end-user PC compliance with the security policy
F. Cisco Trust Agent is used to verify end-user PC compliance with the security policy.
Answer: BDE

Cisco zertifizierung   350-018   350-018 prüfungsunterlagen   350-018

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-561 exam Unterlagen und 000-657 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-656 zertifizierung und 312-50v8 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-E59 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/350-018.html

没有评论:

发表评论