2013年11月2日星期六

VMware VCP-510 testantworten

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das VMware VCP-510 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.

Ein wunderbares Leben ist es, dass man sich wagt, nach etwas zu trachten. Wenn Sie eines Tages in einem wackligen Stuhl sitzt und Ihre Vergangenheit erinnern, können Sie einfach lächern. Das bedeutet, dass Ihr Leben erfolgreich ist. Wollen Sie ein erfolgreiches Leben führen?Dann benutzen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP-510-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten und jedem Kandidaten sehr passen. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie sollen Pass4Test so schnell wie möglich kaufen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden die größten Erfolgsquote erzielen. Naben den Büchern sind heutztage das Internet als ein Wissensschatz angesehen. In Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Wissensschatz finden. Das ist eine Website, die Ihnen sehr helfen können. Sie werden sicher komplizierte Übungen treffen, Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, weil es alle notwendigen Kenntnisse zur VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthält.

Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .

Das IT-Expertenteam hat nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen immer noch vervessert, um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abzudecken und den Kandidaten zu helfen, die VMware VCP-510-Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Pass4Test die neuesten und schnellsten und richtigsten bekommen. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und kann den Kandidaten viel Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Die Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie können ganz ruhig die Prüfung machen und die Zertifizierung bekommen.

Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Exam Code: VCP-510
Prüfungsname: VMware Certified Professional on VSphere 5
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-02
Nummer: 310 Q&As

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

VCP-510 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/VCP-510.html

NO.1 ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are running a
10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have been
deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual machine will not
power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from this
template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510 prüfungsfragen   VCP-510 zertifizierung

NO.2 An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible de-duplication
store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware prüfung   VCP-510 prüfungsunterlagen   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 antworten

NO.3 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning indicates
that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for memory.
Which action can be taken to resolve this problem.?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-510 zertifizierungsantworten   VCP-510 zertifizierung

NO.4 Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides linked-clone
technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware prüfungsfrage   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam fragen   VCP-510   VCP-510 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update. After
confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault
Tolerance on the virtual machine and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk" extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware prüfungsfrage   VCP-510 prüfungsunterlagen   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.6 Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using Storage
vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware prüfungsunterlagen   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 antworten   VCP-510

NO.7 An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service.
What three options are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware zertifizierung   VCP-510   VCP-510 prüfung   VCP-510

NO.8 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.xhost? (Choose two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.9 An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp.
Which three options are available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware prüfungsfragen   VCP-510 zertifizierungsfragen   VCP-510 prüfungsfragen   VCP-510 dumps   VCP-510

NO.10 Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on the datastore
alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing)
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP-510 prüfungsfragen   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.11 Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is
used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

VMware zertifizierungsantworten   VCP-510 prüfungsfragen   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.12 An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam fragen   VCP-510

NO.13 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual machine.
The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host containing the
virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 testantworten

NO.14 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP-510 antworten   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.15 An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

VMware antworten   VCP-510   VCP-510 zertifizierungsfragen   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.16 An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine and finds that
the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be protected?
(Choose two.)
A. Stopped -Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM -The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual machine and
is not protected
C. Need Primary VM -The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled -Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware prüfungsunterlagen   VCP-510 exam fragen   VCP-510 testantworten   VCP-510 prüfung   VCP-510

NO.17 What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots?
(Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware exam fragen   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 dumps

NO.18 An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk. Management
has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of the
virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510 zertifizierung   VCP-510 zertifizierung

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator has deployed a new virtual machine on an ESXi 5.x host. Users are complaining of poor
performance on the application running on the virtual machine. Performance tools display the results
shown in the exhibit.
Which two tasks might improve the user experience? (Choose two.)
A. Add a vCPU to the virtual machine
B. Remove CPU affinity on the advanced CPU setting of the virtual machine
C. Migrate the virtual machine to another ESXi host
D. Remove the limit on the CPU settings of the virtual machine
Answer: A,D

VMware testantworten   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam fragen

NO.20 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a performance
benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware originale fragen   VCP-510   VCP-510 prüfung   VCP-510   VCP-510

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen eine reale Umgebung, in der Sie sich auf die VMware VCP-510 Prüfung vorbereiten. Wenn Sie Anfänger sind oder Ihre berufliche Fertigkeiten verbessern wollen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, IhremTraum Schritt für Schritt zu ernähern. Wenn Sie Fragen haben, werden wir Ihnen sofort helfen. Innerhalb eineSsJahres bieten wir kostenlosen Update-Service.

没有评论:

发表评论