2013年11月18日星期一

Google adwords-display zertifizierung

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Google adwords-display Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur Google adwords-display enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Google adwords-display-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Google adwords-display Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Wir alle wissen, dass die Google adwords-display-Zertifizierungsprüfung im IT-Bereich eine zentrale Position darstellt. Aber der Kernfrage ist, dass es schwer ist, ein Zertifikat für die Google adwords-display-Zertifizierung zu erhalten. Wir wissen genau, dass im Internet die relevanten Prüfungsmaterialien von guter Qualität und Genauigkeit fehlen. Die Examsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test können allen an den Zertifizierungsprüfungen in der IT-Branche teilnehmenden Prüflingen irgendwann die notwendigen Informationen liefern. Kaufen Sie alle unsere Materialien und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie Ihre erste Google adwords-display Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Die Kandidaten können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Google adwords-display Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in einer Simulationsumgebung lernen. Sie können die Prüfungssorte und die Testzeit kontrollieren. In Pass4Test können Sie sich ohne Druck und Stress gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Zugleich können Sie auch einige häufige Fehler vermeiden. So werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein in der Prüfung haben. Im realen Test können Sie Ihre Erfahrungen wiederholen, um Erfolg in der Prüfung zu erzielen.

Exam Code: adwords-display
Prüfungsname: Google Display Exam Practice Test
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-18
Nummer: 221 Q&As

adwords-display prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/adwords-display.html

NO.1 Which of the following tools will you use to identify potential ad group themes for your display
campaigns?
A. Google analytics
B. Google trends
C. Wonder wheel
D. Display ad builder
Answer: C

Google testantworten   adwords-display   adwords-display echte fragen   adwords-display

NO.2 Jeffrey has an online store that caters to collectors of antique pins based on comic book characters.
His audience is small, but dedicated. If you were advising Jeffrey about his online advertising sales, which
of the following would be the best strategy considering Jeffrey's audience?
A. Use the Google Content Network for niche placements.
B. Use the Google Content Network with automatic placements based on hundreds of comic-book based
keywords.
C. Use Google AdWords for search marketing.
D. Use Google AdWords with hundreds of comic-book based keywords.
Answer: A

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.3 Which of the following is one of the reserved media placements available on YouTube?
A. Play rate
B. Partner Watch Pages
C. Display ad builder
D. AdWords Auction
Answer: B

Google zertifizierungsfragen   adwords-display prüfung   adwords-display prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 Amy is managing a Google AdWords campaign for her company. Her manager has asked Amy to
create a performance report for the overall campaign performance. What steps will Amy take to generate
this performance report?
A. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report for All Campaigns, and then she'll
select the Campaign Performance option.
B. Amy will click Reporting, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the Campaign
Performance option.
C. Amy will click Campaigns, then Reports, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the Campaign
Performance option.
D. Amy will click Opportunities, then Keywords, then Create New Report, and then she'll select the
Campaign Performance option.
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display antworten   adwords-display prüfung   adwords-display

NO.5 Andy is a consultant to a business that wants to advertise in the Google Content Network. He
recommends that the business owner use the contextual targeting for his ads. What is the contextual
targeting?
A. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific languages.
B. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to select keywords related to the products for sale
so his ads will show on related Websites.
C. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to target specific demographics.
D. The contextual targeting allows the business owner to insert ads into a series of related We bsites.
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display prüfungsfragen   adwords-display zertifizierung   adwords-display   adwords-display originale fragen   adwords-display zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 Which of the following bidding strategies will you use if you are focused on a particular customer action,
such as leads or purchases?
A. CPA bidding
B. CPM bidding
C. Manual CPC bidding
D. Automatic CPC bidding
Answer: A

Google zertifizierungsfragen   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display dumps   adwords-display zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 In the Google Content Network, there are three bidding strategies that a Google AdWords advertiser
may use. Which one of the following is NOT one of the three bidding strategies in the
Google Content Network?
A. Cost-per-acquisition bidding
B. Cost-per-month bidding
C. Cost-per-click bidding
D. Cost-per-thousand bidding
Answer: B

Google zertifizierung   adwords-display zertifizierungsantworten   adwords-display testantworten

NO.8 Which of the following is a Google property where display ads are eligible to appear?
A. MSN
B. YouTube
C. Wonder wheel
D. Yahoo
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display testantworten

NO.9 Henry has created a video that he'd like to include in the Google Content Network. His video is a
demonstration of a product that he sells on his website. With this type of content, what type of video
advertising is Henry interested in using in the Google Content Network?
A. Overlay video ad
B. In-stream video ad
C. Click-to-play video ad
D. Video placement ad
Answer: C

Google testantworten   adwords-display originale fragen   adwords-display

NO.10 Fred is a Google AdWords consultant for his client. He is explaining to his client that there are actually
three ways to add managed placements to an ad group. Which one of the following is NOT one of the
three methods Fred can use to add managed placements to an ad group?
A. Manually adding
B. Browsing the Web for placements with the Google AdWords toolbar
C. Copying from the automatic placement table
D. Using the Placement tool
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display prüfungsunterlagen   adwords-display exam fragen   adwords-display

NO.11 Jan has a Website selling shoes and socks online. She would like to use Google AdWords'
costperacquisition approach for her ads. If Jan uses this approach what must she also do?
A. Jan must also use Google Checkout.
B. Jan must be a preferred Google vendor.
C. Jan must use the Conversion Optimizer.
D. Jan must set her CPC maximum bids to a minimum of 25 cents.
Answer: C

Google prüfungsunterlagen   adwords-display   adwords-display prüfungsunterlagen   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.12 Bob is reviewing his Google AdWords for the Google Content Network, which has been running for the
past sixty days. Bob is interested in the view-through conversion tracking. What is viewthrough
conversion tracking.?
A. It's the number of conversions that have happened after a user saw, but didn't click, Bob's ad.
B. It's the number of conversions that have happened from a video ad.
C. It's the conversion rate for ads in the Google Content Network.
D. It's the cost of conversions that have happened after a user saw Bob's ad online.
Answer: A

Google zertifizierungsantworten   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.13 Allen is managing ads for his company and he'd like to include the ads in the Google Content Network.
Where does Allen configure automatic placements of ads in the Google Content Network for his
campaigns?C
A. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his
"Settings" tab.
B. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his
"Networks" tab.
C. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Ad Settings" section on his
"Settings" tab.
D. Allen will select "Relevant pages across the entire network" in the "Network Settings" section on his
"Opportunities" tab.
Answer: A

Google antworten   adwords-display originale fragen   adwords-display   adwords-display echte fragen   adwords-display   adwords-display dumps

NO.14 Which of the following tabs will you use to see and edit details of all the ad groups in your AdWords
account?
A. Ad groups
B. Campaign
C. Statistics
D. Status
Answer: A

Google   adwords-display testantworten   adwords-display testantworten   adwords-display prüfungsfragen

NO.15 You are managing a Google AdWords campaign for a company. You launch a new display campaign.
In the first week of the campaign launch, you noticed a large number of clicksbut no conversions. Which
of the following actions can you perform to resolve the issue?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Increase bidding for successful sites.
B. Verify that your conversion code is set up correctly.
C. Evaluate performance of campaign regularly.
D. Check the ad creative and the landing page to make sure they are well matched.
Answer: B,D

Google prüfungsfragen   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.16 Google makes many recommendations for Google AdWords users for direct response campaigns.
One of the recommendations Google makes is to implement cost-per-click bidding so that you only pay
when people click your ad. What other reason is valid for using the cost-per-click bidding?
A. If you want to be included in Google Content Network, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
B. If you are creating a display ad, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
C. If you want to include video overlays ads, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
D. If you want to use the Conversion Optimizer tool, you must use cost-per-click bidding.
Answer: D

Google zertifizierungsantworten   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.17 Examine the image given below:
What Google Tool is being used in the image above?
A. Google Wonder Wheel
B. Google Rich Media Ad Builder
C. Google Ad Builder
D. Google Ads Diagnostic Tool
Answer: C

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.18 Mary Jane wants to use the view-through conversion tracking feature in Google AdWords. How long
must Mary Jane's ad run before she can use this feature accurately?
A. 30 days
B. 60 days
C. 24 hours
D. 7 days
Answer: A

Google   adwords-display   adwords-display

NO.19 Consider the image shown below:
What will happen if you click on the "history of soccer" link in the image?
A. You'll be taken to the first page with the keyword "history of soccer" in the Google search r esults.
B. Another line will branch out from "soccer" with related links to the "history of soccer" link.
C. The "soccer" wheel will fade to the background and a new wheel called "history of soccer" will be
created.
D. Google AdWords will display ads related to the "history of soccer" for this keyword.
Answer: C

Google dumps   adwords-display dumps   adwords-display originale fragen   adwords-display zertifizierung

NO.20 Google has some very specific recommendations for planning a display campaign. According to Google,
what is the top recommendation for planning an effective display campaign?
A. Set your bids and budget.
B. Identify your goals.
C. Find your target audience.
D. Create your custom display ad.
Answer: B

Google   adwords-display prüfungsunterlagen   adwords-display   adwords-display echte fragen   adwords-display

Wollen Sie die Google adwords-display-Prüfung schnell bestehen?Dann wählen doch unseren Pass4Test, der Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen kann. Unser Pass4Test bietet die genauen Prüfungsmaterialien zu den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Unser Pass4Test kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, im Beruf befördert zu werden. Unsere Kräfte sind unglaublich stark. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Google adwords-display-Prüfung als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit von Pass4Test testen können.

没有评论:

发表评论