Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
Um die Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, dass man entsprechende Trainingsinstrumente wählt. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Forschungsmaterialien für Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, die von großer Wichtigkeit ist. Unsere IT-Experten sind erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen bearbeitenden Forschungsmaterialien sind den Examensübungen sehr ähnlich, fast identisch. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Prüflingen Hilfe bem Bestehen der Zertifizierungsprügung bieten.
Die Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wertvollsten zeitgenössischen Zertifizierungsprüfung. In den letzten Jahrzehnten ist die Computer-Ausbildung schon ein Fokus der weltweiten Leute geworden. Sie ist ein notwendiger Bestandteil der Informations-Technologie im IT-Bereich. So beteiligen sich die IT-fachleute an dieser Prüfung, um ihr Wissen zu erweitern und einen Durchbruch in allen Bereichen zu verschaffen. Und die Fragen und Antworten für die Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind genau was, was sie brauchen. Dennoch ist es schwer, diesen Test zu bestehen. Wählen Sie die entsprechende Abkürzung, um Erfolg zu garantieren. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Eliten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Praxien bearbeitet und haben die Zertifizierungserfahrung von mehr als zehn Jahren.
Exam Code: 117-301
Prüfungsname: LPI 301 Core Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-05
Nummer: 131 Q&As
Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie Ihr Ziel ganz mutig erzielen. Jeder IT-Fachmann wird mit den jetzigen einfachen Lebensverhältnissen zufrieden sein. Der Druck in allen Branchen und Gewerben ist sehr groß. In der IT-Branche ist es auch so. Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie mutig Ihren Traum erfüllen. Auch in der Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung herrscht große Konkurrenz. Durch die Prüfung wird Ihre Berufskarriere sicher ganz anders. Eine glänzende Zukunft wartet schon auf Sie. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die genauesten und richtigsten Schulungsunterlagen und Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.
117-301 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/117-301.html
NO.1 What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps?
A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
C. Start ypserver with the -new option.
D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory.
Answer: D
Lpi 117-301 testantworten 117-301 originale fragen 117-301 117-301 testantworten
NO.2 What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D
Lpi 117-301 117-301 117-301
NO.3 Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR
A. dn is the domain name.
B. o is the organizational unit.
C. cn is the common name.
D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
Answer: C
Lpi antworten 117-301 117-301 prüfung 117-301 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?
A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files.
B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas.
C. It must have a unique OID.
D. It must not contain any numbers.
Answer: C
Lpi 117-301 zertifizierungsfragen 117-301 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema.
B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class.
C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class.
D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the
entry.
E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol.
Answer: CD
Lpi dumps 117-301 117-301 117-301
NO.6 Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ldappasswd
B. ldapbrowser
C. slapcat
D. ldapwhoami
E. slaptest
Answer: AD
Lpi zertifizierungsfragen 117-301 prüfungsfragen 117-301 117-301 117-301 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values
will create a
subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A
Lpi 117-301 117-301 prüfung 117-301 117-301
NO.8 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?
A. friendlyPerson
B. organizationalRole
C. posixAccount
D. inetOrgPerson
E. whitepageUser
Answer: D
Lpi 117-301 dumps 117-301 zertifizierung 117-301 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.9 After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login
attempts
are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration.
B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter.
C. The slapd daemon is not running.
D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-301 antworten 117-301 117-301
NO.10 Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the
following lines of
the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D
Lpi zertifizierungsfragen 117-301 117-301 117-301 prüfungsfragen 117-301 zertifizierung
NO.11 Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular
user? (Choose
TWO correct answers)
A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword
Answer: BC
Lpi 117-301 117-301 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE
Lpi prüfungsunterlagen 117-301 117-301 zertifizierungsantworten 117-301 prüfungsfragen 117-301 dumps
NO.13 A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and
nss_ldap
modules. What should be done to fix this problem?
A. Restart the NSS server.
B. Restart the nscd daemon.
C. Restart the PAM server.
D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled.
E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option.
Answer: B
Lpi prüfung 117-301 117-301 117-301 117-301 zertifizierung
NO.14 An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools.
When trying to
authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute.
B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP.
C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included.
D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
Answer: A
Lpi 117-301 antworten 117-301 prüfungsunterlagen 117-301 prüfungsfrage 117-301
NO.15 Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.
Answer: AB
Lpi prüfungsfrage 117-301 117-301 zertifizierungsantworten 117-301 echte fragen 117-301 echte fragen 117-301 zertifizierung
NO.16 When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which
command can be used
to list ALL the users?
A. cat /etc/passwd
B. show users
C. ypusers list
D. getent passwd
E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd
Answer: D
Lpi exam fragen 117-301 echte fragen 117-301 117-301 testantworten 117-301
NO.17 After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate
users who are
only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?
A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-301 dumps 117-301 zertifizierung 117-301 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.18 Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A
Lpi 117-301 echte fragen 117-301
NO.19 On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported.
Which storage
medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP?
A. ldap
B. openldap
C. x500
D. dbm
E. ldaptable
Answer: A
Lpi prüfungsunterlagen 117-301 testantworten 117-301 dumps 117-301 zertifizierungsantworten 117-301 prüfung
NO.20 A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D
Lpi 117-301 prüfungsunterlagen 117-301 117-301 dumps
Die Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Lpi 117-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.
没有评论:
发表评论