Die SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige SUN Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Die Kandidaten können die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in einer Simulationsumgebung lernen. Sie können die Prüfungssorte und die Testzeit kontrollieren. In Pass4Test können Sie sich ohne Druck und Stress gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Zugleich können Sie auch einige häufige Fehler vermeiden. So werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein in der Prüfung haben. Im realen Test können Sie Ihre Erfahrungen wiederholen, um Erfolg in der Prüfung zu erzielen.
Es gibt doch Methode, den Erfolg zu erzielen, solange Sie geeignete Wahl treffen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind speziell für die IT-Fachleute entworfen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie noch sich anstrengend bemühen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten, haben Sie nämlich eine falsche Methode gewählt. Das verschwendet nicht nur Zeit, sondern führt sehr wahrscheinlich zur Niederlage. Aber man kann noch rechtzeitig die Abhilfemaßnahmen ergreifen, indem man die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kauft. Mit ihr können Sie ein ganz anderes Leben führen. Merken Sie sich doch, das Schicksal ist in Ihrer eigenen Hand.
Die SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.
Exam Code: 310-400
Prüfungsname: SUN (Sun Certified Integrator for Identity Manager 7.1)
310-400 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/310-400.html
NO.1 Which two features are provided by Identity Manager to improve audit compliance? (Choose
two.)
A. Audit controls are enforced upon provisioning.
B. Resource groups encapsulate fine-grained entitlements that can be assigned to a user by a
manager, ensuring fine-grained, separation of
duties.
C. Roles allow managers to assign entitlements while ensuring separation of duties.
D. Identity Manager stores and encrypts all personal data, such as government-issued IDs.
E. Identity Manager supports reading of resource logs for forensic analysis and reporting.
Answer: A,C
SUN prüfung 310-400 310-400 310-400
NO.2 A company has 30,000 employees with identities spread across multiple resources on
heterogeneous platforms. The company has issues with publishing corporate data to its web site
in a timely and secure fashion. The IT department is inundated with requests for password resets.
The corporation has security concerns about unknown active accounts and wants fine-grained
control over corporate resources. Company auditors require quarterly reports of employee
resource entitlements, certified by their managers. In addition, the company wants to streamline its
product channel with a partner corporation by sharing corporate resources. Which two business
drivers support deploying Identity Manager? (Choose two.)
A. The company wants to enhance IT security by intercepting access requests to authorize users
for applications.
B. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing self-service password reset.
C. The company wants to enhance IT security by detecting and preventing network intrusion.
D. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing single sign-on (SSO).
E. The company wants to enhance IT security by automating the deprovisioning of accounts.
F. The company wants to enhance IT security by maintaining digital signatures.
Answer: B,E
SUN antworten 310-400 zertifizierung 310-400 310-400 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 Which two business factors support the configuration of Identity Manager SPE? (Choose two.)
A. The solution must support provisioning of up to 100,000 employee identities across disparate
systems.
B. The solution must support a self-service account feature for 1,000,000+ customer identities.
C. The solution must support complex approval processes for all provisioning requests.
D. The solution must utilize a corporate LDAP resource as its user repository.
E. The solution must maintain a single repository for all identities, request state, configuration, and
audit data.
Answer: B,D
SUN 310-400 310-400 310-400
NO.4 Identity Manager uses Confirmation and Correlation rules while performing synchronization
tasks.
Which of these rules provides faster processing and why?
A. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the
rule syntax.
B. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the rule
syntax.
C. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
D. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
Answer: C
SUN dumps 310-400 echte fragen 310-400 310-400 zertifizierung 310-400 prüfungsfrage 310-400
NO.5 A company has a policy of using the first initial from a users name concatenated with the
users
last name plus a counter to generate unique user names. For example, a user named John Doe
would be assigned jdoe as a user name. The second John Doe hired would be assigned jdoe2
and so on. Why might this approach be problematic?
A. Multiple users can be assigned the same user name.
B. Identity Manager cannot programmatically concatenate names.
C. Identity Manager cannot specify user names; these come from authoritative sources.
D. Name changes make historical reporting and auditing difficult.
E. Identity Manager has no way of knowing or generating the next available counter.
Answer: D
SUN 310-400 310-400 zertifizierungsfragen 310-400 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 Which three SPML 1.0 ExtendedRequests has the SPML 2.0 implementation standardized?
(Choose three.)
A. disableUser
B. launchProcess
C. resetUserPassword
D. changeUserPassword
E. listResourceObjects
F. runForm
Answer: A,C,D
SUN 310-400 zertifizierungsantworten 310-400 zertifizierungsfragen 310-400
NO.7 What are three of the essential features of the XPRESS language? (Choose three.)
A. uses Postfix notation
B. uses Prefix notation
C. is structured using XML syntax
D. is compiled
E. describes an SPML syntax
F. has notion of libraries
Answer: B,C,F
SUN prüfungsfrage 310-400 exam fragen 310-400 echte fragen
NO.8 Which major deliverable will require the identification of an authoritative source for user
identity?
A. user self service
B. password management
C. identity synchronization
D. delegated administration
E. password management and delegated administration
Answer: C
SUN zertifizierungsantworten 310-400 prüfungsfragen 310-400 prüfung 310-400 exam fragen
NO.9 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Attestations allow managers to sign off on an employees entitlements as appropriate to the
employees job function and responsibilities.
B. Mitigations allow a manager or other responsible individual to acknowledge and sustain a
control violation with appropriate cause or
conditions.
C. Remediations allow a manager or other responsible individual to correct a control violation
immediately, which is reflected in the entitlement
record that is saved for audit reporting.
D. Policy scans must be launched in auditor to catch control violations resulting from provisioning
through the Identity Manager side.
E. Entitlements are snapshots of access rights generated at the time of an access scan to record
attestation reviews for reporting and forensics;
however, they can be updated using rescans to reflect the absolute latest entitlements.
Answer: D
SUN 310-400 310-400 310-400 zertifizierung 310-400
NO.10 When a work item is generated by an executing task, the top-level variable userview is copied
into
the WorkItem data model. Which variable name is used to reference the userview?
A. userview
B. task.userview
C. variable.userview
D. variables.userview
E. context.userview
F. baseContext.userview
G. display.userview
Answer: D
SUN 310-400 310-400
Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 310-400-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige SUN-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine SUN-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论