2013年8月20日星期二

Pass4Test Avaya 3200.1 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie Ihr Ziel ganz mutig erzielen. Jeder IT-Fachmann wird mit den jetzigen einfachen Lebensverhältnissen zufrieden sein. Der Druck in allen Branchen und Gewerben ist sehr groß. In der IT-Branche ist es auch so. Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie mutig Ihren Traum erfüllen. Auch in der Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung herrscht große Konkurrenz. Durch die Prüfung wird Ihre Berufskarriere sicher ganz anders. Eine glänzende Zukunft wartet schon auf Sie. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die genauesten und richtigsten Schulungsunterlagen und Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.


IT-Fachleute sehr beliebt. Aber die Konkurrenz ist zugleich auch sehr hart. So beteiligen sich viele IT-Fachleute an der autoritären IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Position zu konsolidieren. Und unser Pass4Test bietet speziell Bequemlichkeiten für den IT-Kandidaten.


Exam Code: 3200.1

Prüfungsname: Avaya (Avaya Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implementation and Maintenance Exam)

Das erfahrungsreiche Experten-Team hat die Schulungsmaterialien, die speziell für Avaya 3200.1 Prüfung ist, bearbeitet. Durch die Schulungsmaterialien und das Lernen von Pass4Test ist es leichter, die Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Avaya 3200.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zum ersten Mal bestehen können. Die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten werden sicher in der Prüfung vorkommen. Wenn Sie unsere Hilfe wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die genauen und umfassenden Prüfungsmaterialien und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.


3200.1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3200.1.html


NO.1 As part of the initial installation, configuring the "Offline Access" is important in case there is problem
with the Message Application Servers (MAS) accessing the Message Storage Server (MSS). At which
point in the insinuation process should the "Offline Access" be configured?
A. when configuring the Web Subscriber options
B. only after the MSS is configured
C. when configuring the primary MAS
D. only after all the MASs are configured
Answer: D

Avaya   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1 zertifizierungsantworten   3200.1 testantworten

NO.2 Which three are pre installation tasks that Avaya recommends for the initial installation of the Modular
Messaging 5.2 system? (Choose three.)
A. Download the software updates and service packs.
B. Run the backup and verification tool.
C. Complete the Data Collection Tool data file.
D. Acquire the RFA authorization file.
E. Download the Configuration Notes.
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya zertifizierung   3200.1   3200.1

NO.3 A technician is installing a now Avaya Modular Messaging 5.2 Single Server. The customer wants to
include a Web Client server in the installation.
Which two statements about the Web Client are true? (Choose two.)
A. Web Client can be installed on a separate server from Avaya Modular Messaging.
B. Web Client can be installed as a virtual machine on the System Platform Server.
C. Web Client is not supported by Avaya Modular Messaging 5.2 Single Server.
D. Web Client software should be installed on the Message Application Server (MAS) virtual machine.
Answer: C,D

Avaya prüfungsfrage   3200.1   3200.1

NO.4 A technician is installing a service park on a Modular Messaging Single Server. The technician has
copied the updates to the server using the System Platform.
In which folder on the Messaging Application Server (MAS) will the technician find the updates.?
A. C:\Avaya_ Support\Updates
B. C:\Avaya Modular Messaging\Patch Cache
C. C:\Important_Files
D. C:\MM_PATCH_FILES
Answer: D

Avaya prüfungsunterlagen   3200.1   3200.1 antworten

NO.5 Which backup type is supported for the Avaya Modular Messaging Single Server?
A. Type 2 or 4 DVD RAM cartridge
B. DVD-RW disk
C. FTP/SFTP backup
D. Norton Ghost
Answer: C

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   3200.1 antworten   3200.1   3200.1 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 A customer had a catastrophic failure, and has just finished reloading a system. They would like to
restore all their data horn an ftp/sftp backup. Which statement described the first Step to restoring their
data in this manner?
A. Stop the voice system processing.
B. Install the latest service pack and patches.
C. Administer the TCP/IP settings
D. Reboot the Messaging Storage Server (MSS).
Answer: A

Avaya zertifizierung   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1 dumps   3200.1

NO.7 Which three are steps to finish Message Storage Server (MSS) administration? (Choose three.)
A. Administer Classes of Service (CoS).
B. Enter the final IP addresses.
C. Administer switch integration.
D. Place the MSS in a Windows domain.
E. Administer special mailboxes.
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya   3200.1   3200.1 prüfungsfragen   3200.1 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 When considering password security, mailbox passwords can be required to have a specific length.
What is the default minimum subscriber password length, and what is the maximum length the word can
be set to?
A. Default 6; Maximum 10
B. Default 6; Maximum 20
C. Default 4; Maximum l5
D. Default 4; Maximum 10
E. Default 5; Maximum 10
Answer: C

Avaya   3200.1   3200.1 zertifizierungsantworten   3200.1   3200.1

NO.9 A technician is installing Outlook Thick Client (OIC).
Which ports on the network need to be opened to allow communications to the Modular Messaging
system?
A. Ports 21 or 23
B. Ports 21 and 443
C. Ports 25, 143, and 389
D. Ports 25, 143, and 5001
Answer: C

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   3200.1 exam fragen   3200.1 originale fragen   3200.1   3200.1

NO.10 A customer is migrating from Modular Messaging 3.0 on a S3400 server to Modular Messaging
5.2. Which two pieces of information must be obtained to successfully complete this migration? (Choose
two.)
A. the PBX translations
B. the original planning forms for the system that runs on release 3.0
C. the latest analyzed DCT file for the system
D. the private Messaging Application Server (MAS) and Messaging Storage Server (MSS) NetBIOS name
Answer: B,C

Avaya echte fragen   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1 echte fragen

Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 3200.1-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.


没有评论:

发表评论