2013年8月5日星期一

Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Durch die CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die IT-Fachleuten Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Die Feedbacks von vielen haben sich bewiesen, dass Pass4Test die beste Website in Bezug auf die Informationsressourcen ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test sind sehr genau. Unsere erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleute verbessern immer noch die Qualität von unseren Schulungsunterlagen.


Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.


Wenn Sie sich zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.


Niemand will ein ganz ein seichtes Leben führen und in einer niedrigen Position weniges Gehalt beziehen. Eines Tages wird man vielleicht gekündigt oder in die Rente treten. Dieses Leben ist wirklich langweilig. Wollen Sie nicht ein vielfältiges Leben führen. Das macht nichts. Heute sage ich Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg, nämlich, die CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie ein besseres Leben führen und ein exzellenter IT-Expert werden und von anderen akzeptiert werden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können ganz leicht Ihren Traum erfüllen. Zögern Sie noch?Schicken Sie doch schnell Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.


Exam Code: 156-915.70

Prüfungsname: CheckPoint (CCSE-R70-Upgrade)

Exam Code: 156-910.70

Prüfungsname: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70 Upgrade)

Exam Code: 156-815.70

Prüfungsname: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)

Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915.70 156-910.70 156-815.70-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.


156-815.70 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-815.70.html


NO.1 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 antworten

NO.3 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 antworten   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.4 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint antworten   156-815.70 prüfungsfragen   156-815.70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-815.70 exam fragen

NO.5 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-815.70   156-815.70 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 prüfung   156-815.70 originale fragen   156-815.70

NO.7 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 zertifizierungsantworten   156-815.70 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 originale fragen   156-815.70 exam fragen   156-815.70 zertifizierung   156-815.70

NO.9 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfung   156-815.70   156-815.70 testantworten

NO.10 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 dumps   156-815.70 testantworten

NO.11 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 prüfungsunterlagen   156-815.70   156-815.70 testantworten   156-815.70 prüfung

NO.12 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 zertifizierung   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.13 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.14 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 prüfung   156-815.70 prüfung   156-815.70   156-815.70 zertifizierung

NO.15 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.16 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 echte fragen   156-815.70   156-815.70 zertifizierung

NO.17 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 zertifizierungsantworten   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 dumps

NO.18 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 zertifizierung   156-815.70

NO.19 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.20 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 prüfungsfragen   156-815.70

没有评论:

发表评论