2013年6月20日星期四

Pass4Test HP Hp2-H05 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.


Die Fragen zur HP Hp2-H05-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP Hp2-H05-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für HP Hp2-H05-Prüfung erhalten.


100% Garantie Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Hp2-H05 Prüfung wählen HP Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.


Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.


Exam Code: Hp2-H05

Prüfungsname: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)

Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H05.html


NO.1 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP dumps   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP prüfung   Hp2-H05 antworten   Hp2-H05 antworten

NO.3 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F

HP prüfung   Hp2-H05 antworten   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP zertifizierung   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten   Hp2-H05 originale fragen

NO.5 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A

HP dumps   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen   Hp2-H05 exam fragen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 dumps

NO.6 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 prüfung   Hp2-H05 testantworten

NO.7 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP testantworten   Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten   Hp2-H05

NO.8 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfrage   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 prüfung

NO.9 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.10 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-H05 exam fragen   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung   Hp2-H05 originale fragen

NO.11 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung   Hp2-H05

NO.12 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-H05 testantworten

NO.13 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP antworten   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 originale fragen

NO.14 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP echte fragen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A

HP originale fragen   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-H05 originale fragen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen

NO.16 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.17 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfragen   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 antworten

NO.18 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05 exam fragen   Hp2-H05 echte fragen   Hp2-H05

NO.19 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsantworten   Hp2-H05 originale fragen   Hp2-H05 echte fragen   Hp2-H05 zertifizierung   Hp2-H05

NO.20 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP antworten   Hp2-H05 dumps   Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-H05

Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .


没有评论:

发表评论