2013年6月22日星期六

Pass4Test Acme-Packet AP0-001 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie sich um die Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test hat eine große Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen. Sie können in unseren Prüfungen den realen Prüfungsfragen begegnen. Das zeigt die Fähigkeiten unseres Expertenteams. Nun sind viele IT-Fachleute ganz ambitioniert. Sie beteiligen sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen und ihren Traum zu verwirklichen.


Wenn Sie finden, dass eine große Herausforderung in Ihrem Berufsleben vor Ihnen steht, so müssen Sie die Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine echte Website, die umfassende Kenntnisse über Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung besitzen. Wir bieten exklusive Online-Acme-Packet AP0-001 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. So ist es ganz leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie. Pass4Test ist als Anführer der professionalen Zertifizierung anerkannt. Sie bietet die umfangreichste standardisierte Trainingsmethoden. Sie werden feststellen, dass die Acme-Packet AP0-001 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Zeit die gründlichste, genaueste und neueste Praxis sind. Wenn Sie die Acme-Packet AP0-001 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten haben, werden Sie sicher mehr sicher sein, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.


Exam Code: AP0-001

Prüfungsname: Acme-Packet (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump)

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden die größten Erfolgsquote erzielen. Naben den Büchern sind heutztage das Internet als ein Wissensschatz angesehen. In Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Wissensschatz finden. Das ist eine Website, die Ihnen sehr helfen können. Sie werden sicher komplizierte Übungen treffen, Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, weil es alle notwendigen Kenntnisse zur Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthält.


AP0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/AP0-001.html


NO.1 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 zertifizierung

NO.2 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 antworten   AP0-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B

Acme-Packet prüfungsfragen   AP0-001   AP0-001 echte fragen   AP0-001

NO.4 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   AP0-001 testantworten   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.5 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 exam fragen   AP0-001 exam fragen   AP0-001 testantworten

NO.6 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 testantworten   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.7 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 dumps

NO.8 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet originale fragen   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 prüfung

NO.9 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   AP0-001

NO.11 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C

Acme-Packet prüfungsfrage   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 dumps

NO.12 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 exam fragen   AP0-001

NO.13 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 echte fragen   AP0-001

NO.14 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C

Acme-Packet originale fragen   AP0-001 prüfung   AP0-001 originale fragen   AP0-001

NO.15 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 testantworten   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 prüfungsfragen

Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Acme-Packet AP0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.


没有评论:

发表评论