Vielleicht können Sie auch die relevanten Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites finden. Aber wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test mit ihnen vergleichen, würden Sie herausfinden, dass unsere Produkte mehr Wissensgebiete umfassen. Sie können auch im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Qualität unserer Produkte testen können. Die Gründe, dass Pass4Test exklusiv umfassende Materialien von guter Qualität bieten können, liegt darin, dass wir ein exzellentes Expertenteam hat. Sie bearbeiten die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren IT-Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen. Deshalb sind die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4test bei den Kandidaten ganz beliebt.
Wenn Sie den Schulungsplan von Pass4Test kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Die Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse eines Menschen testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Vor der Prüfung können Sie die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten benutzen, werden Sie in kurz Zeit große Fortschritte machen.
Microsoft 070-599 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die 070-599-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: 070-599
Prüfungsname: Microsoft (Pro: Designing and Developing Windows Phone Applications)
Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test haben, geben wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Das heißt, Sie können immer neue Zertifizierungsmaterialien bekommen. Sobald das Prüfungsziel und unsere Lernmaterialien geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir Ihnen in der ersteen Zeit. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse. Wir haben das Selbstbewusstsein, Ihnen zu helfen, die Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können sich unbesorgt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und das Zertifikat erfolgreich bekommen.
070-599 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-599.html
NO.1 You are designing a solution that includes a Windows Phone 7 application and server-based data. The
application must alert the user when new data is available on the central server. You need to recommend
a strategy that presents notifications on a device whether the application is running or not running. Which
notification solution should you recommend?
A. ShellTileSchedule
B. raw notification
C. toast notification
D. tile notification
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-599 070-599 prüfung 070-599 prüfungsunterlagen 070-599 echte fragen
NO.2 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. The application must be able to receive data from a
Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) web service. You need to ensure that
authentication requests are passed to the WCF web service. What should you recommend.?
A. OpenID protocol
B. Windows Identity Framework (WIF)
C. Window Live ID Single Sign-On (SSO)
D. basic authentication with credentials in the header
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-599 echte fragen 070-599
NO.3 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. If a user receives a phone call while the
application is running, the application loses some input when the user returns to the application
after completing the phone call. You need to update the application so it restores user input when the
application is resumed, but not when the application is restarted. Which option should you recommend for
saving user input?
A. ResourceDictionary
B. ApplicationSettings
C. PhoneApplicationService
D. Application.Current.Host.Settings
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-599 zertifizierung 070-599 echte fragen 070-599 testantworten
NO.4 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that refreshes data from the network. The
application will retrieve data when the phone is active. You need to stop network activity when the screen
on the phone is locked. What should you recommend?
A. Handle the Obscured event of the applications root PhoneApplicationFrame object.
B. Handle the Unobscured event of the applications root PhoneApplicationFrame object.
C. Handle the Application_Deactivated event of the applications root PhoneApplicationFrame object.
D. Set the ApplicationIdleDetectionMode property of the applications PhoneApplicationService
object to Disabled.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-599 testantworten 070-599 dumps 070-599
NO.5 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that receives data from a third-party RESTful
service. The data is in JSON format. You need to recommend a way to consume the service. What
should you recommend?
A. Use the WebClient object.
B. Use the WebResponse object.
C. Use the wsHttpBinding of Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
D. Use the basicHttpBinding of Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 070-599 prüfung 070-599 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.6 .You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. You need to ensure that application data is stored
locally in the smallest uncompressed format. What should you recommend?
A. XML serialization
B. JSON serialization
C. binary serialization
D. DataContractSerializer
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-599 zertifizierung 070-599 dumps 070-599
NO.7 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. You need to store data so that it will be available if
the application is resumed. What should you recommend?
A. In the application Deactivated event handler, save data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary. In the application Launching event handler, read the data from the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
B. In the application Deactivated event handler, save the data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary. In the application Activated event handler, read the data from the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
C. In the application Closing event handler, save the data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary. In the application Activated event handler, read the data from the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
D. In application Closing event handler, save the data to the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary.
E. In application Launching event handler, read the data from the PhoneApplicationService.State
dictionary.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-599 antworten 070-599 070-599 prüfung 070-599
NO.8 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application to work with large files that will be stored on a
device.
The application must be able to use the fastest method available to read and write large files. You
need to recommend a data serialization method that ensures the fastest performance for reading
and writing data. What should you recommend?
A. XmlSerializer
B. BinaryReader and BinaryWriter
C. DataContractSerializer
D. DataContractJsonSerializer
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-599 zertifizierung 070-599 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that uses multiple pages for the entry of user
data. A user can freely navigate among the pages in the application at any time. The user can also
perform actions that use a launcher or chooser object to select data to populate data entry fields.
You need to recommend a way for page data to persist when the user navigates through the
application. What should you recommend?
A. Add a button to the page with a Click event that persists the page data to IsolatedStorage when the
button is clicked.
B. Add NavigatedTo and NavigatedFrom events that retrieve and store page data by using the State
property of the PhoneApplicationService object when the events are executed.
C. Add logic to the Application_Launching and Application_Closing events that retrieve and store
page data to IsolatedStorage when the events are executed.
D. Add logic to the Application_Deactivated and Application_Activated events that retrieve and store page
data by using the State property of the PhoneApplicationService object when the events are executed.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-599 antworten 070-599
NO.10 You are designing a Windows service that will send push notifications to a Windows Phone 7
application.
You need to recommend a way for the Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) to
delay delivery of the notification. Which HTTP header should you recommend?
A. Date
B. X-MessageID
C. X-NotificationClass
D. X-WindowsPhone-Target
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierung 070-599 echte fragen 070-599 070-599 zertifizierungsantworten 070-599 originale fragen
NO.11 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that receives data from a Microsoft Windows
Communication Foundation (WCF) service. A WCF service call fails when a user receives a phone call
after the WCF service call begins but before it completes. You need to ensure that the WCF service call
succeeds. What should you recommend?
A. Check the results of the completed event and retry the WCF service call if no data exists.
B. Handle the deactivated and activated events and retry the WCF service call if it did not complete.
C. Examine the error property of the completed event and retry the WCF service call if an error
occurred.
D. Add a try/catch block around the WCF service call and retry the WCF service call if an exception has
been caught.
Answer: B
Microsoft testantworten 070-599 originale fragen 070-599 exam fragen
NO.12 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application that depends on having a network connection.
The network connection occasionally becomes unavailable. The application must not poll to see if a
network connection is available. Application data must be available when the application is closed and
reopened. You need to ensure that application data is available when the network connection returns.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the NetworkChange.NetworkAddressChanged event and save the data to isolated storage.
B. Use the NetworkInterface.GetIsNetworkAvailable method and save the data to isolated storage.
C. Use the NetworkInterface.GetIsNetworkAvailable method and save the data to the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
D. Use the NetworkChange.NetworkAddressChanged event and save the data to the
PhoneApplicationService.State dictionary.
Answer: A
Microsoft antworten 070-599 prüfung 070-599 originale fragen 070-599 antworten 070-599 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. The application will use toast notifications to alert
the user to critical information. You need to modify the attributes of the toast notification to ensure that the
user is informed of the critical nature of the information. What should you recommend? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Set the title to Critical.
B. Set the background color to red.
C. Set the subtitle to Attention required.
D. Change the icon to an exclamation point.
E. Change the display duration to display the notification until it is tapped.
Answer: C, A
Microsoft 070-599 prüfungsfrage 070-599 070-599 070-599
NO.14 A Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is hosted on a web server. You need to
recommend the binding that can be used to access the WCF service from a Windows Phone 7 application.
Which binding should you recommend?
A. NetTcpBinding
B. BasicHttpBinding
C. WSHttpBinding
D. WSDualHttpBinding
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-599 070-599 070-599 zertifizierungsfragen 070-599
NO.15 You are designing a Windows Phone 7 application. The application must use a dynamic application key
to access a companys web services. You need to recommend a way to help keep the application secure.
What should you recommend?
A. Create a proxy web service to retrieve the application key.
B. Store the application key in a resource file associated to the application project.
C. Encrypt the application key and store it in the Application.Resources section of the App.xaml.cs
file.
D. Use a custom class in the same assembly as the WebClient object that contains a string property
holding the application key.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-599 exam fragen 070-599 exam fragen 070-599 originale fragen 070-599
Mit der Ankunft der Flut des Informationszeitalters im 21. Jahrhundert müssen die Menschen ihre Kenntnisse verbessern, um sich dem Zeitalter anzupassen. Aber das ist noch nicht genügend. In der IT-Branche ist Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz notwendig.Aber diese Prüfung ganz schwierig. Sie können auch internationale Anerkennung und Akzeptanz erhalten, eine glänzende Zukunft haben und ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Pass4Test verfügt über die weltweit zuverlässigsten IT-Schulungsmaterialien und mit ihm können Sie Ihre wunderbare Pläne realisieren. We garantieren Ihnen 100%, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Bewerber, die an der Microsoft 070-599 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, warum zögern Sie noch. Schnell, bitte!
没有评论:
发表评论