Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM 000-572 (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.
Heutzutage, wo IT-Branche schnell entwickelt ist, müssen wir die IT-Fachleuten mit anderen Augen sehen. Sie haben uns viele unglaubliche Bequemlichkeiten nach ihrer spitzen Technik geboten und dem Staat sowie Unternehmen eine Menge Menschenkräfte sowie Ressourcen erspart. Sie beziehen sicher ein hohes Gehalt. Wollen Sie wie sie werden?Oder beneiden Sie sie?
Exam Code: 000-572
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration)
Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 000-572-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige IBM-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine IBM-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die IBM 000-572 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-572 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu benutzen können Sie ganz schnell und leicht die Prüfung bestehen. Das haben viele Kandidaten uns gesagt. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-572 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihre Gedanken ordnen und sich ganz gelassen auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Das reduziert nicht nur Stress, sonder hilft Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test hat auch kostenlose Fragen und Antworten als Probe. Meines Erachtens nach können Sie die Probeversion benutzen, dann wird sie Ihnen ganz passen. Sie werden selber ihre Wirkung kennen.
Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur IBM 000-572 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
000-572 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-572.html
NO.1 Which database and version is supported by IBM Tivoli Data Warehouse?
A. Oracle 9g
B. Oracle 10g
C. IBMDB2V8.5
D. IBM DB2 V7.2
Answer: B
IBM exam fragen 000-572 000-572 exam fragen 000-572 dumps 000-572
NO.2 When configuring a remote server in a High Availability scenario with Hot Standby for IBM Tivoli
Monitoring V6.2.3. what must be specified during the remote server configuration?
A. only the primary hub monitoring server must be specified
B. only the secondary hub monitoring server must be specified
C. both the primary and secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified D. both the primary and
secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified for the operating system with the remote server
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 zertifizierungsfragen 000-572 antworten 000-572 dumps 000-572
NO.3 What are two ways to configure historical data collection? (Choose two.)
A. use the Command Line Interface history set of tacmd commands
B. through the History Collection Configuration window in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. log into the Summarization and Pruning Agent GUI and select Configure Historical Data Collection
D. use the separately installed Historical Data Collection Tool and connect to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
E. right-click the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server icon in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Services GUI and select Historical Data Collection
Answer: A,B
IBM dumps 000-572 000-572 exam fragen 000-572 echte fragen 000-572 prüfung 000-572
NO.4 A customer wants to monitor critical processes on their Unix servers. During the analysis it is found that
this will require the use of regular expressions. Can this be done using IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3
(ITM)?
A. Yes. but a Universal agent is required.
B. Yes; but a custom agent must be built using the Agent Builder.
C. Yes; use the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for Unix operating systems.
D. No; ITM does not support the use of regular expressions for the names of processes.
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 zertifizierungsfragen 000-572 prüfung
NO.5 How can a company monitor DHCP and DNS services on a Windows-based host?
A. use the out-of-the-box Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) for the Windows operating system
B. use the TEMA for DHCP and TEMA for DNS
C. use the Universal Agent DHCP and DNS data provider
D. builds a custom agent using the Performance Proxy Agent
Answer: A
IBM 000-572 000-572 000-572 000-572 originale fragen
NO.6 The firewall gateway feature in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 is intended for which communication
scenario?
A. remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B. Hub TEMS to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus /Tivoli Enterprise Console
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent to remote TEMS
D. TEPS to Hub TEMS
Answer: C
IBM testantworten 000-572 000-572 testantworten 000-572 000-572
NO.7 Which two Windows platforms can be used to install a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server? (Choose
two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Intel x86-32 (32 bit)
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Itanium IA64 (64 bit)
C. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on Intel X86-64 (64 bit)
D. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel X86-32 (32 bit)
E. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel x86-64 (64 bit)
Answer: A,C
IBM prüfung 000-572 testantworten 000-572 000-572 antworten
NO.8 What does the activation of the self-describing agent feature trigger?
A. The agent configuration information is stored in a central inventory database.
B. The agent platform-specific information is stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server embedded
database.
C. The agent environment file is given to the Warehouse Proxy agent and stored in the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.
D. The agent application support files are distributed to and installed on all Tivoli Enterprise Management
Servers.
Answer: D
IBM 000-572 000-572
NO.9 Which three APIs are used by the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 agent less monitoring agent to monitor
multiple sources? (Choose three.)
A. CIM
B. Java
C. WMI
D. SNMP
E. POSIX
F. .NET Framework
Answer: A,C,D
IBM prüfung 000-572 000-572 000-572 000-572 prüfung
NO.10 What has the most up to date information about supported components to help plan an installation?
A. Quick Install Guide
B. Administrator Guide
C. Installation and Setup Guide
D. Software Product Compatibility Reports
Answer: D
IBM testantworten 000-572 000-572 000-572 000-572 testantworten
NO.11 Which two tools can be used so custom attributes are available in a view? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli System Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Universal Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Autonomous Agent
D. IBM Tivoli OS Agent Extension
E. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-572 000-572
NO.12 What is the last component to be upgraded from IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) V6.xto V6.2.3?
A. monitoring agent
B. event synchronization
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client
Answer: A
IBM 000-572 000-572 echte fragen 000-572
NO.13 Which statement is true about the Tivoli Monitoring Startup Center.?
A. it upgrades the current environment
B. it is a prerequisite component that must be installed
C. it deploys an entire IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 environment
D. it helps discover all monitored servers and any Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring agents
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 000-572 000-572 prüfungsunterlagen 000-572
NO.14 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3, which condition should be true if the database used for the data
warehouse is Microsoft SQL Server?
A. the Warehouse Proxy agent should be installed on Windows
B. the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server should be installed on Windows
C. the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server should be installed on Windows
D. the Summarization and Pruning agent should be installed on Windows
Answer: B
IBM 000-572 000-572 000-572 000-572
NO.15 Which additional software component must be installed on an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus or IBM Tivoli
Enterprise Console system to enable bi-directional communication for event flow?
A. IBM Tivoli Event Exchanger
B. IBM Tivoli Alarm Synchronization
C. IBM Tivoli Situation Update Forwarder
D. IBM Tivoli Alert Two-Way Synchronization
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 dumps 000-572 exam fragen 000-572
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der IBM 000-572 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der IBM 000-572 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
没有评论:
发表评论