2013年7月22日星期一

Pass4Test IBM 000-918 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Liebe Kandidaten, haben Sie schon mal gedachr, sich an der Kurse für die IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen?Eigentlich können Sie Maßnahmen treffen, die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Das virtuelle Internet-Training und die Kurse enthalten viele Prüfungen, die Ihnen zum erfolgreichen Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen.


Weil es nicht leicht ist, die IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.


Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der IBM 000-918-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.


Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.


Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und Pass4Test ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-918 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-918-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden nach dem gleichen Lernplan bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Weil unsere Prüfungen mit den echten Prüfungen sehr änlich sind, ist unsere Erfolgsquote auch sehr hoch. Diese Tatsache ist nicht zu leugnen, Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-918-Prüfung können den Kandidaten sehr helfen. Und unser Preis ist ganz rational, was jedem IT-Kandidaten passt.


Exam Code: 000-918

Prüfungsname: IBM (System Administration for IBM Informix Dynamic Server V11)

000-918 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-918.html


NO.1 The table called "state" has lock mode set to row within an unbuffered logged database. The onconfig
file has
USELASTCOMMITTED 'COMMITTED READ' set. One user session has run the following:
begin work;
select * from state where code = "AK";
update state set sname = "ALASKA" where code = "AK";
The results from the SQL select statement run by user one was:
AK Alaska
Session two runs the following (session one is still connected):
set isolation to dirty read;
select * from state where code = "AK";
What will session two see when they run the above SQL statements?
A. AK and Alaska
B. AK and ALASKA
C. Error code 244 and isam 107.
D. The session waits until user one is finished processing.
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   000-918 prüfung   000-918 antworten   000-918 zertifizierungsantworten   000-918

NO.2 Which two parameters influence the total size of the resident portion of shared memory? (Choose
two.)
A. RESIDENT
B. BUFFERS
C. LOCKS
D. SHMBASE
E. PHYSBUFF
Answer: CE

IBM originale fragen   000-918 testantworten   000-918

NO.3 A user wants to save SQL explain output to the file: /tmp/myexplain.out. Which syntax should be used?
A. set explain on file to /tmp/myexplain.out
B. set explain on file /tmp/myexplain.out
C. set explain file /tmp/myexplain.out
D. set explain file to /tmp/myexplain.out
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-918 zertifizierungsfragen   000-918

NO.4 An Informix database server has been configured with the following parameters:
BAR_MAX_BACKUP 5
BAR_NB_XPORT_COUNT 4
BAR_XFER_BUF_SIZE 10
How many data buffers will be created during an onbar parallel backup attempt?
A. 50
B. 20
C. 40
D. 25
Answer: B

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 Both standard and temporary dbspaces are listed in the DBSPACETEMP configuration parameter or
environment variable. Which rule applies?
A. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if
adequate space
exists.
B. Backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in temporary dbspaces if
adequate space exists. Sort temporary tables are specified by the PSORT_DBTEMP environment
variable.
C. Sort, backup, implicit, and non-logging explicit temporary tables are created in all available dbspaces if
adequatespace exists.
D. Explicit temporary tables created without the WITH NO LOG option are created in the root dbspace.
Answer:A

IBM   000-918 testantworten   000-918   000-918 testantworten   000-918 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 Which type of backup and restore (BAR) utility would be suited for restoring a single table from a level 0
backup to a specific point in time?
A. onbar
B. ontape
C. archecker
D. onarchive
Answer: C

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918

NO.7 You are receiving an error when trying to drop a chunk that you think is empty. Which command will
show you if any object is still allocating part of the chunk?
A. oncheck -pe
B. onstat -d
C. oncheck -cD
D. oncheck -cc
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 An IDS server has its LRU_MIN_DIRTY set to 1 and its LRU_MAX_DIRTY set to 2. Occasionally the
checkpointblocks user transactions from doing updates to the database for too long. How should the
database administrator correct
this situation?
A. Set onconfig parameter AUTO_CKPT to 1 and follow any advice in online.log.
B. Increase the number of page cleaners (i.e. flushers).
C. Increase the buffer pool size.
D. Set the onconfig parameter RTO_SERVER_RESTART to "on".
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918 zertifizierungsfragen   000-918

NO.9 A database administrator uses the following onconfig parameters:
TAPEDEV = /foo/resdev
How will this affect ontape backup?
A. ontape will use the directory /foo/resdev if it exists for storage space backup.
B. ontape will use the definitions for TAPEBLK from the file /foo/resdev.
C. ontape will write an informational message to the file /foo/resdev.
D. ontape will use the definitions for TAPESIZE from the file /foo/resdev.
Answer:A

IBM   000-918 exam fragen   000-918   000-918 zertifizierungsantworten   000-918 echte fragen

NO.10 Which two statements are true for an hierarchical routing topology when setting up SQLHOSTS
server group?(Choose two.)
A. Root and nonroot servers only need to maintain their leaf node server groups.
B. Root and nonroot servers must each maintain all server groups within the enterprise.
C. Enterprise Replication will transmit exactly the SQLHOSTS information, there is no need to maintain
them.
D. Each leaf server must have SQLHOSTS information only for itself and its parent.
E. SQLHOSTS entries for nodes that do not directly connect are not required.
Answer: BD

IBM   000-918   000-918 testantworten   000-918 testantworten   000-918

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, how does an IDS database administrator or programmer ensure that only committed data
will be seen and that no locking errors will occur?
<e ip="918-a-3.jpg"></e>
A. Change user 1 isolation level to dirty read.
B. Change user 2 isolation level to dirty read.
C. Change user 1 isolation level to committed read last committed.
D. Change user 2 isolation level to committed read last committed.
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   000-918 exam fragen   000-918 echte fragen   000-918

NO.12 Which memory area is used for log records for smart objects?
A. virtual portion of shared memory
B. logical log buffers
C. /tmp
D. DBSPACETEMP
Answer: B

IBM   000-918   000-918 antworten

NO.13 Which command would be used to monitor disk activity per chunk?
A. onstat -g iog
B. onstat -d
C. onstat -g iof
D. onstat -F
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-918 testantworten   000-918 prüfungsfrage   000-918   000-918

NO.14 Given the following 'onstat -g arc' information:
IBM Informix Dynamic Server Version 11.10.FC1 -- On-Line -- Up 45:18:13 -- 38912 Kbytes
num DBSpace Q Size Q Len Buffer partnum size scanner
Dbspaces - Archive Status
name number level date log log-position
rootdbs 1 0 02/11/2007.22:01 43 0x5338c
1 02/14/2007.22:01 66 0x1b2e8
2 02/16/2007.22:01 75 0x1d2e8
dbs1 2 0 02/14/2007.22:01 43 0x5338c
1 02/14/2007.22:01 66 0x1b2e8
2 02/16/2007.22:01 75 0x1d2e8
On February 16, 2007, at 1:00 PM, a chunk in dbspace bs1 encountered hardware failure.
Which method will restore all of the data, to the point of failure, to a replacement disk drive?
A. a level 0 and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore
B. a level 0 and 1 restore only
C. a level 0 and 1 restore followed by a logical log restore
D. a level 0, 1, and 2 restore followed by a logical log restore
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-918   000-918 testantworten

NO.15 What will the setting "SQLTRACE level=LOW,ntraces=2000,size=2,mode=global" within the Informix
onconfig file record?
A. statement statistics, statement text, and list of table names
B. statement text, host variables, and statement iterators
C. statement statistics, statement text, and statement iterators
D. statement text, statement iterators, and database name
Answer: C

IBM   000-918   000-918

NO.16 When determining the physical log size, what should you consider?
A. RTO_SERVER_RESTART configuration parameter
B. DYNAMIC_LOGS configuration parameter
C. PHYSBUFF configuration parameter
D. LOGFILES configuration parameter
Answer:A

IBM   000-918   000-918   000-918 prüfungsfragen   000-918 testantworten

NO.17 You detected excessive memory usage that might be caused by a memory leak in the application.
Which twocommands would be useful in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. onstat -u
B. onstat -g sql -r 120
C. onstat -g ses -r 60
D. onstat -g mgm
E. onstat -g mem
Answer: CE

IBM   000-918 echte fragen   000-918 zertifizierungsantworten   000-918   000-918   000-918 testantworten

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the sqexplain output in the exhibit, which SQL statement will make the est_rows column accurate?
<e ip="918-a-1.jpg"></e>
A. update statistics high for table
B. update statistics high for systables
C. update statistics high for table orders
D. update statistics high for table customer
Answer:A

IBM dumps   000-918   000-918   000-918 zertifizierungsfragen   000-918 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 Which two protocols are used on a Linux platform for IPC connections? (Choose two.)
A. fast fiber
B. shared memory
C. stream pipe
D. named pipe
E. local loopback
Answer: BC

IBM exam fragen   000-918   000-918   000-918 zertifizierungsantworten   000-918

NO.20 Given the following message log information:
15.56:29 Physical Recovery Started at Page (1:1210).
15:56:29 Physical Recovery Complete: 147 Pages Examined, 10 Pages Restored.
15:56:29 Logical Recovery Started.
15:56:29 10 recovery worker threads will be started.
15:56:32 Logical Recovery has reached the transaction cleanup phase.
15:56:32 Logical Recovery Complete.
5 Committed, 2 Rolled Back, 0 Open, 0 Bad Locks
What would be the reason for the difference in 'Pages Examined' and 'Pages Restored' during physical
recovery?
A. The database server might physically log a page image multiple times between checkpoints.
B. The physical recovery restores only the first logged page image.
C. It is an expected behavior.
D. The physical log size is too large.
Answer:A

IBM   000-918 antworten   000-918 prüfung

Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-918-Prüfung von Pass4Test haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.


没有评论:

发表评论