Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem HP HP2-061 Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.
Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Prüfungsressourcen den IT-leuten, die sich an der Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, bieten. Es gibt verschiedene Schulungsmethoden und Kurse für verschiedene Studenten. Mit der Ausbildung von Pass4Test können die Studenten die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen. Viele Kandidaten, die sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt haben, haben die Prüfung mit Hilfe von Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr erfolglich abgelegt. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche.
Wollen Sie, ein ITer, durch den Erfolg zu IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen Ihre Fähigkeit beweisen? Und heute besitzen immer mehr Ihre Freuden und Kommilitonen die IT-Zertifizierungen. Und auf diesen Fall können Sie weniger Chancen haben, wenn Sie keine Zertifizierung haben. Und haben Sie sich entschieden, welche Prüfung abzulegen? Wie sind HP Prüfungen? Oder wie HP HP2-061 Zeritifizierungsprüfung? HP HP2-061 Zeritifizierungsprüfung ist wertvoll und hilft Ihnen unbedingt, Ihren Wunsch zu erreichen.
Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur HP HP2-061 zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-061 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihren Erfolg garantieren.
Exam Code: HP2-061
Prüfungsname: HP ProLiant Server Maintenance
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 365 Q&As
HP2-061 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-061.html
NO.1 Whatare benefits of Serial ATA (SATA) drives? Select TWO.
A. highest reliability
B. highest capacity
C. lowest price per GB
D. highest performance
E. medium to heavy read/write operations
Answer: C, D
HP HP2-061 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-061 HP2-061 dumps
NO.2 A customer would liketo move four 73GB universal SCSI drives from their DL380 to
their MSA1500. Whichdrive shelf must be used to support the four 73GB drives on the
MSA1500?
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA500
Answer: A
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.3 Whichstatementdescribes the ProLiant BL series servers?
A. ultra-dense and power-efficient
B. offers maximum internal expansion
C. self-contained, ready-to-go clustering solution
D. density optimized for rack-mounting environments
Answer: A
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-061 dumps
NO.4 You are troubleshooting data corruption issues on two HP ProLiant servers connected to
the same MSA1500. You suspect it is because both servers are trying to mount and use
the same LUNS (logical units). In the MSA1500, whichfeature can you enable and use to
ensure each server gets only the storage intended for it?
A. Secure Path Manager (SPM)
B. Advanced Data Guarding (ADG)
C. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA )
Answer: C
HP HP2-061 testantworten HP2-061 HP2-061 echte fragen HP2-061
NO.5 Which Remote Management offering allows graphic and text virtual console?
A. iLO 2
B. RILOE II
C. iLO Advanced
D. Lights-Out 100
Answer: B
HP HP2-061 dumps HP2-061 antworten HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-061 prüfung
NO.6 Whatare special requirements for Online Spare Memory? Select TWO.
A. The second populated bank is used as the spare memory bank.
B. Online spare memory must be configured in the ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
C. The DIMMs in the spare bank must be the same size or larger than those in the other
banks.
D. When online spare memory is present, the spare memory bank is counted during the
power-on self-test (POST) and is added to the system memory count reported to the
operating system.
Answer: B, C
HP testantworten HP2-061 prüfungsfragen HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-061
NO.7 Wherecan youfind the latest ProLiant Support Pack (PSP)? Select TWO.
A. the latest SmartStart CD
B. the latest Firmware Maintenance CD
C. from www.hp.com drivers and updates
D. the latest HP ProLiant Systems Management CD
Answer: A, C
HP HP2-061 originale fragen HP2-061 exam fragen HP2-061 antworten HP2-061 originale fragen
NO.8 What advantage does Direct Attached Storage (DAS) have over a Storage Area Network
(SAN)?
A. easy deployment
B. sufficient use of resources
C. server based management model
D. easily shared resources across multiple servers
Answer: A
HP prüfung HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.9 WhichHP ProLiant Server feature communicates regularly with the HP Server Health
Driver to provide automatic restarting after a processor failure?
A. Embedded HP Diagnostic Utility
B. RBSU - Rom Based Server Utility
C. ASR - Automatic Server Recovery
D. HP Systems Management Homepage
Answer: C
HP originale fragen HP2-061 echte fragen HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-061 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.10 What is the only RAID level that can sustain two simultaneous drive failures?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 0+1
C. RAID 4
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
HP testantworten HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 What are the two essential building blocks of modular PDUs? Select TWO.
A. control unit
B. extension bars
C. SNMP/serial card
D. extended runtime module
E. 1U/0U mounting brackets
Answer: C, E
HP dumps HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 testantworten
NO.12 WhichHP web offering provides an easy way to get the most up to date parts information
without detailed instructions?
A. HP Part Surfer
B. HP SIM Homepage
C. HP Parts Exchange
D. HP Onsite Agent's Reference (OARS)
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 antworten HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-061 dumps HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 Which HP utilityis usedto set cache read/write ratios for tuning performance?
A. Array Diagnostics Utility
B. Array Configuration Utility
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
Answer: B
HP antworten HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.14 What are properties of Advanced Data Guarding? Select TWO.
A. It is recommended for up to 14 drives.
B. It protects against a ROM failure or corruption.
C. It protects against two simultaneous drive failures.
D. It allocates two sets of parity data across the drives and allows simultaneous write
operations.
E. It allocates half of the drive to data and the other half to mirrored data, providing two
copies of every file.
Answer: C, D
HP zertifizierung HP2-061 HP2-061 prüfungsfrage HP2-061 zertifizierung HP2-061 originale fragen
NO.15 Which statements are true regarding PCI-X technology?Select TWO.
A. In a PCI-X system the speed is determined by the fastest device.
B. Conventional PCI adapters can operate in PCI-X systems and vice versa.
C. A PCI-X adapter placed on a conventional PCI bus is not limited to conventional PCI
speeds.
D. PCI-X is forward and backward compatible with PCI 2.2 systems at the system,
device driver and adapter levels.
Answer: A, B
HP originale fragen HP2-061 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-061 prüfungsfragen HP2-061
NO.16 Which processor currentlyuses64-bit x86-based architecture?
A. Itanium
B. Pentium IV
C. AMD Opteron
D. Pentium III Xeon
Answer: A
HP echte fragen HP2-061 HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-061 originale fragen HP2-061 prüfung HP2-061
NO.17 Which item is required to troubleshoot a single p-Class blade server that has been
removed from its enclosure?
A. network interconnect adapter
B. diagnostic adapter and station
C. server blade management module
D. Integrated Lights-Out remote console
Answer: B
HP prüfung HP2-061 prüfungsfrage HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-061
NO.18 Which iLO capabilities are enabled with the iLO Advanced Pack? Select THREE.
A. Virtual Media
B. Virtual Power
C. Active Directory Integration
D. iLO Online Firmware Update
E. Terminal Services Pass-through
F. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
G. HP Systems Insight Manager Integration
Answer: A, B, F
HP testantworten HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.19 Why are blanking kits in an HP rack important?
A. to improve cooling
B. to improve rack stability
C. to improve appearances
D. to improve bottom-to-top airflow
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 echte fragen HP2-061 prüfungsfrage HP2-061 prüfung
NO.20 What is the maximum number of P-class Blade Server Enclosures supported by one
Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfragen HP2-061 antworten HP2-061 antworten HP2-061
NO.21 How do you migrate a four disk RAID 0+1 volume on a SmartArray controller to RAID
5?
A. Use the Windows Disk Management applet.
B. In Windows, run the Array Configuration Utility (ACU).
C. Boot the system and press F9 to access the ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
D. Boot the system and press F8 to access the Online ROM Configuration for Arrays
(ORCA) utility.
Answer: B
HP echte fragen HP2-061 zertifizierung HP2-061 zertifizierung HP2-061 echte fragen HP2-061 prüfungsfrage
NO.22 What is the minimum number of drivesneeded in RAID ADG?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A
HP HP2-061 dumps HP2-061 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-061 antworten HP2-061
NO.23 In direct attached mode, what is the maximum number of servers that can be connected to
the MSA500?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8
Answer: C
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.24 On which server family is the iLO Advanced Pack enabled by default?
A. BL servers
B. CL servers
C. DL servers
D. ML servers
Answer: A
HP HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.25 Our customer reports that theHPuninterruptiblepower supply (UPS) repeatedly makes a
clicking sound. What is happening?
A. The clicking sound is a warning that the batteries are about to fail.
B. The batteries in the UPS have failed and are disconnecting themselves.
C. The UPS is regulating the power through the 'buck/double boost' feature.
D. The batteries have entered the 'intelligent charging' state and the sound will stop once
the batteries have rapid charged to 90%.
Answer: C
HP testantworten HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.26 Whatare features of HP Systems Insight Manager? Select FOUR.
A. device discovery
B. extended integration
C. fundamental integration
D. easy and rapid installation
E. secure remote management
F. web browser and command-line interface
Answer: A, B, D, E
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.27 WhichHP reference tool is available for each ProLiant product and includes information
on features, standard parts and options, models, service offerings, storage capacity,
component layout (high level), memory upgrade information, and specifications?
A. Quickspecs
B. Illustrated Parts Catalog
C. Setup and Installation Guide
D. ProLiant Servers Troubleshooting Guide
Answer: A
HP antworten HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.28 You install a second processor in your DL380G4 but then the system does not power on
self test (POST) as expected. What is the first thing you should do?
A. Boot to the RBSU and run the server diagnostics to determine the issue.
B. Remove the second processor and upgrade the system ROM to the latest version.
C. Create a ROM diskette from ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU) and flash the system
ROM.
D. Put the new processor into the primary socket and flash the system ROM to the latest
version.
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-061 antworten
NO.29 DRAG DROP
Match the term with the definition.
Answer:
NO.30 WhichHP CD/DVD set provides HP service and technical support information and
includes advisories, release notes, as well as, product documentation?
A. HP Services Media Library
B. HP Part Surfer Reference Set
C. HP Maintenance and Service Guide
D. Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 antworten HP2-061
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CAT-221 exam Unterlagen und 000-400 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-101 zertifizierung und 000-274 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-273 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-061.html
没有评论:
发表评论