Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.
In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Cisco 642-618-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Cisco 642-618-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Cisco 642-618-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das Cisco 642-618 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Prüfungsressourcen den IT-leuten, die sich an der Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, bieten. Es gibt verschiedene Schulungsmethoden und Kurse für verschiedene Studenten. Mit der Ausbildung von Pass4Test können die Studenten die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen. Viele Kandidaten, die sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt haben, haben die Prüfung mit Hilfe von Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr erfolglich abgelegt. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche.
Um die Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, dass man entsprechende Trainingsinstrumente wählt. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Forschungsmaterialien für Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, die von großer Wichtigkeit ist. Unsere IT-Experten sind erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen bearbeitenden Forschungsmaterialien sind den Examensübungen sehr ähnlich, fast identisch. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Prüflingen Hilfe bem Bestehen der Zertifizierungsprügung bieten.
Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-618 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.
Exam Code: 642-618
Prüfungsname: Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v2.0)
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-03
Nummer: 137 Q&As
642-618 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-618.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the policy map named test is true?
A. Only HTTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
B. Only FTP inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
C. both HTTP and FTP inspections will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic.
D. No inspection will be applied to the TCP port 21 traffic, because the http class map configuration
conflicts with the ftp class map.
E. All FTP traffic will be denied, because the FTP traffic will fail the HTTP inspection.
Answer: B
Cisco prüfung 642-618 642-618 prüfung 642-618 zertifizierungsantworten 642-618
NO.2 Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618 642-618 antworten 642-618 zertifizierung 642-618 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 When will a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent firewall mode perform a routing table lookup
instead of a MAC address table lookup to determine the outgoing interface of a packet?
A. if multiple context mode is configured
B. if the destination MAC address is unknown
C. if the destination is more than a hop away from the Cisco ASA
D. if NAT is configured
E. if dynamic ARP inspection is configured
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 prüfung 642-618 zertifizierungsantworten 642-618
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
What is a reasonable conclusion?
A. The maximum number of TCP connections that the 10.1.1.99 host can establish will be 146608.
B. All the connections from the 10.1.1.99 have completed the TCP three-way handshake.
C. The 10.1.1.99 hosts are generating a vast number of outgoing connections, probably due to a virus.
D. The 10.1.1.99 host on the inside is under a SYN flood attack.
E. The 10.1.1.99 host operations on the inside look normal.
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-618 zertifizierungsantworten 642-618 642-618 642-618 642-618 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 642-618 dumps 642-618 642-618 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA
C. Exec Shell access authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 exam fragen 642-618 642-618 642-618 antworten
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about the MPF configuration is true?
A. Any non-RFC complaint FTP traffic will go through additional deep FTP packet inspections.
B. FTP traffic must conform to the FTP RFC, and the FTP connection will be dropped if the PUT command
is used.
C. Deep FTP packet inspections will be performed on all TCP inbound and outbound traffic on the outside
interface.
D. The ftp-pm policy-map type should be type inspect.
E. Due to a configuration error, all FTP connections through the outside interface will not be permitted.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-618 642-618 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 In one custom dynamic application, the inside client connects to an outside server using TCP port
4444 and negotiates return client traffic in the port range of 5000 to 5500. The server then starts
streaming UDP data to the client on the negotiated port in the specified range. Which Cisco ASA feature
or command supports this custom dynamic application?
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP intercept
C. ip verify command
D. established command
E. tcp-map and tcp-options commands
F. set connection advanced-options command
Answer: D
Cisco originale fragen 642-618 642-618 prüfungsfrage 642-618 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 Which flag shown in the output of the show conn command is used to indicate that an initial SYN
packet is from the outside (lower security-level interface)?
A. B
B. D
C. b
D. A
E. a
F. i
G. I
H. O
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 originale fragen 642-618 642-618
NO.10 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 642-618 testantworten
NO.11 On the Cisco ASA, tcp-map can be applied to a traffic class using which MPF CLI configuration
command?
A. inspect
B. sysopt connection
C. tcp-options
D. parameters
E. set connection advanced-options
Answer: E
Cisco dumps 642-618 prüfungsfrage 642-618 testantworten
NO.12 Which Cisco ASA feature is implemented by the ip verify reverse-path interface interface_name
command?
A. uRPF
B. TCP intercept
C. botnet traffic filter
D. scanning threat detection
E. IPS (IP audit)
Answer: A
Cisco originale fragen 642-618 exam fragen 642-618 642-618
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the connection status?
A. The output is showing normal activity to the inside 10.1.1.50 web server.
B. Many HTTP connections to the 10.1.1.50 web server have successfully completed the three-way TCP
handshake.
C. Many embryonic connections are made from random sources to the 10.1.1.50 web server.
D. The 10.1.1.50 host is triggering SYN flood attacks against random hosts on the outside.
E. The 10.1.1.50 web server is terminating all the incoming HTTP connections.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618 642-618 prüfungsfrage 642-618
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the * next to the CTX security context indicate?
A. The CTX context is the active context on the Cisco ASA.
B. The CTX context is the standby context on the Cisco ASA.
C. The CTX context contains the system configurations.
D. The CTX context has the admin role.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-618 prüfungsfrage 642-618 antworten 642-618
NO.15 When enabling a Cisco ASA to send syslog messages to a syslog server, which syslog level will
produce the most messages?
A. notifications
B. informational
C. alerts
D. emergencies
E. errors
F. debugging
Answer: F
Cisco 642-618 642-618 prüfungsfragen 642-618 originale fragen
NO.16 Which statement about the default ACL logging behavior of the Cisco ASA is true?
A. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each denied packet when a deny ACE is
configured.
B. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106023 for each packet that matched an ACE.
C. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 only for the first packet that matched an ACE.
D. The Cisco ASA generates system message 106100 for each packet that matched an ACE.
E. No ACL logging is enabled by default.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 zertifizierung 642-618 echte fragen 642-618
NO.17 What mechanism is used on the Cisco ASA to map IP addresses to domain names that are contained in
the botnet traffic filter dynamic database or local blacklist?
A. HTTP inspection
B. DNS inspection and snooping
C. WebACL
D. dynamic botnet database fetches (updates)
E. static blacklist
F. static whitelist
Answer: B
Cisco exam fragen 642-618 642-618 642-618
NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
Which command enables the stateful failover option?
A. failover link MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
B. failover lan interface MYFAILOVER GigabitEthernet0/2
C. failover interface ip MYFAILOVER 172.16.5.1 255.255.255.0 standby 172.16.5.10
D. preempt
E. failover group 1 primary
F. failover lan unit primary
Answer: A
Cisco 642-618 642-618
NO.19 Which option is not supported when the Cisco ASA is operating in transparent mode and also is using
multiple security contexts?
A. NAT
B. shared interface
C. security context resource management
D. Layer 7 inspections
E. failover
Answer: B
Cisco antworten 642-618 642-618 zertifizierungsfragen 642-618 zertifizierung 642-618
NO.20 By default, how does the Cisco ASA authenticate itself to the Cisco ASDM users?
A. The administrator validates the Cisco ASA by examining the factory built-in identity certificate
thumbprint of the Cisco ASA.
B. The Cisco ASA automatically creates and uses a persistent self-signed X.509 certificate to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
C. The Cisco ASA automatically creates a self-signed X.509 certificate on each reboot to authenticate
itself to the administrator.
D. The Cisco ASA and the administrator use a mutual password to authenticate each other.
E. The Cisco ASA authenticates itself to the administrator using a one-time password.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-618 642-618 echte fragen 642-618
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Kandiadaten Pass4Test glauben. Pass4Test kümmert sich immer um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten unf versuchen, ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie sicher eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
没有评论:
发表评论