2013年10月3日星期四

Cisco 642-584 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Das IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test haben eine kurzfristige Schulungsmethode nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Diese Schulungsmethode könne Ihnen effektiv helfen, in kurzer Zeit den erwarteten Effekt zu erzielen, besonders für diejenigen, die arbeiten und zuleich lernen. Pass4Test kann Ihnen viel Zeit und Energir ersparen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und Sie werden Ihre wünschten Schulungsmaterialien bekommen.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.

Exam Code: 642-584
Prüfungsname: Security Solutions for Systems Engineers
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-03
Nummer: 50 Q&As

Wenn Sie den Schulungsplan von Pass4Test kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.

642-584 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-584.html

NO.1 Which three are features of an intrusion prevention system? (Choose three.)
A. Attack obfuscation
B. Detection of behavioral anomalies
C. Detection of protocol anomalies
D. Flexible content filtering
E. Forensic capturing
F. VPN termination
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco   642-584 prüfungsfragen   642-584   642-584 originale fragen

NO.2 Which four features are provided by the Cisco AnyConnect client for Windows? (Choose four.)
A. SSL VPN
B. IPsec VPN
C. Host intrusion prevention system
D. Presence
E. MACsec encryption
F. Antivirus
G. Personal firewall
H. Cisco ScanSafe integration
Answer: A,B,E,H

Cisco   642-584 zertifizierungsantworten   642-584 testantworten

NO.3 Which statement describes an advantage of DV?
A. DV increases the complexity of administration.
B. DV simplifies BYOD deployment.
C. DV cannot prevent end users from uploading potentially malicious data to the system.
D. DV can prevent end users from downloading confidential data.
Answer: D

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   642-584   642-584 originale fragen

NO.4 Which statement best describes Cisco ISE?
A. Cisco ISE consolidates user AAA, Security Group Access features, and ScanSafe functionality
into one product.
B. Cisco ISE consolidates user authentication with NAC components into one solution.
C. Cisco ISE provides AAA features, guest provisioning, and device profiling features in the base
feature set; link encryption policies, host posture, and security group access require the advanced
feature set.
D. Cisco ISE combines the capabilities of Cisco Secure ACS and Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
into one product.
Answer: B

Cisco testantworten   642-584   642-584   642-584

NO.5 What are two advantages of IKEv2 and Cisco FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. IKEv2 is backwards compatible with IKEv1.
B. Cisco FlexVPN supports interoperability, dynamic routing, direct spoke-to-spoke
communication, remote access, source failover, per-peer QoS, and Full AAA management.
C. IKEv2 consolidates several VPN key management features and standards into one new
standard.
D. The anticlogging cookie feature from IKEv1 has been improved.
E. IKEv2 uses IP protocol numbers 50 and 51.
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-584   642-584 testantworten   642-584

NO.6 Which statement about IPsec and IPv6 is true?
A. IPsec is available only with IPv6.
B. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv4.
C. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv6.
D. In order to use IPsec with IPv6, IPv6 must be tunneled over IPv4.
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   642-584 antworten   642-584 zertifizierungsantworten   642-584   642-584 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 Which statement about the Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall is true?
A. Only virtual interfaces can be added to a Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone.
B. A Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone is a set of VLANs that share a certain trust level.
C. Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall policies are not unidirectional.
D. The Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall applies firewall policies to traffic traversing zones.
Answer: D

Cisco prüfungsfragen   642-584 prüfung   642-584 dumps   642-584 prüfung

NO.8 Which two statements about Cisco IPS are true? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPS global correlation is performed before Cisco IPS reputation filters.
B. Cisco ASA-integrated IPS and standalone IPS offer the same features.
C. Cisco standalone IPS functionality can be virtualized.
D. The Cisco IPS reputation filter is based on Cisco SIO and allows packets that are received from
known malicious sources to be dropped before performing signature-based inspection.
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-584 zertifizierung   642-584   642-584 dumps   642-584 zertifizierung   642-584

NO.9 Which three are security features that are applicable to the network edge? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 encryption service, also known as MACsec firewall service
B. VPN service
C. Email security service
D. WLAN authorization service
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco exam fragen   642-584   642-584   642-584   642-584 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 The Cisco SecureX Architecture is built on which three foundational principles? (Choose
three.)
A. Context-aware policy
B. Virtual office management
C. Network management
D. Content access control
E. Context-aware security enforcement
F. Network and global intelligence
Answer: A,E,F

Cisco prüfungsunterlagen   642-584 originale fragen   642-584 antworten

Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der Cisco 642-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.

没有评论:

发表评论