2013年6月20日星期四

Pass4Test Microsoft 98-367 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Hohe Qualität von 98-367 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der Microsoft Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. Microsoft bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.


Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 98-367-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.


Mit der Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.


Exam Code: 98-367

Prüfungsname: Microsoft (MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test)

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


Die 98-367-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 98-367 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.


Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Microsoft 98-367-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.


98-367 Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/98-367.html


NO.1 The stronger password is a critical element in the security plan. Which of the following are the
characteristics used to make up a strong password?
A. It contains more than seven hundred characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any
name that can be guessed by the attacker easily.
B. It contains more than seven characters does not contain the user name, real name, or any name that
can be guessed by the attacker easily.
C. It contains the user name, real name, or any name that can be remembered easily does not contain
more than seven characters.
D. It contains more than seven characters the user name, real name, or any name.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-367 prüfungsfrage   98-367

NO.2 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Incl. The company has Windows-based network.
Mark has been assigned a project to track who tries to log into the system the time of the day at which the
attempts occur. He is also required to create a system to track when confidential files are opened who is
trying to open it. Now, Mark logs when someone is not able to make a successful attempt to log into the
system as Administrator but he also wants to log when the user is successful to log into the system as
Administrator. Which of the following is the reason of logging by Mark when a user is successfully logged
into the system as well as when he is failed?
A. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
B. To make sure that user is not using the Administrator account.
C. To determine if when someone is authenticating successfully with high privilege.
D. To make sure that user is not facing any problem.
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367   98-367

NO.3 Which of the following are the major components of the IPSec protocol? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
B. Authentication Header (AH)
C. Internet Encryption Key (IEK)
D. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
Answer: B AD

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 zertifizierung   98-367   98-367

NO.4 Which of the following is a Windows configuration option that enables administrators to restrict
communication among domain members only?
A. Demilitarized zone
B. Server isolation
C. Domain isolation
D. Domain kiting
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367   98-367   98-367 dumps

NO.5 Which of the following infects the computer then hides itself from detection by antivirus software?
A. EICAR virus
B. Boot-sector virus
C. Macro virus
D. Stealth virus
Answer: D

Microsoft antworten   98-367   98-367   98-367

NO.6 Which of the following are types of password policies of Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Store Password Using Reversible Encryption
B. Minimum Password Length
C. User Name Length
D. Password Must Meet Complexity Requirements
Answer: ABD

Microsoft originale fragen   98-367   98-367   98-367 prüfungsfragen   98-367 antworten   98-367 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 Which of the following contains a tree of domain names?
A. Domain name space
B. Domain name formulation
C. Domain Name System
D. Authoritative name server
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-367 zertifizierungsantworten   98-367 antworten   98-367 prüfung

NO.8 Which of the following protects against unauthorized access to confidential information via encryption
works at the network layer?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. IPSec
D. MAC address
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-367   98-367   98-367 zertifizierungsantworten   98-367 exam fragen

NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active
Directory-based network. All client computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You have
configured a Dynamic DNS (DDNS) on the network. There are a lot of mobile users who often connect to
and disconnect from the network. Users on the network complain of slow network responses. You suspect
that the stale records on the DNS server may be the cause of the issue. You want to remove the stale
records. Which of the following technologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. RODC
B. Aging
C. Scavenging
D. Forwarding
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   98-367 exam fragen   98-367   98-367

NO.10 Which of the following can be installed configured to prevent suspicious emails from entering the
user's network?
A. Kerberos
B. Single sign-on (SSO)
C. TCP/IP protocol
D. Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway
Answer: D

Microsoft echte fragen   98-367 zertifizierung   98-367 dumps   98-367 exam fragen

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. You want to configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on your network. You want that
the clients connecting to the network must contain certain configurations. Which of the following Windows
components ensure that only clients having certain health benchmarks access the network resources?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Windows Firewall
B. System Health Agents (SHA)
C. Terminal Service
D. System Health Validators (SHV)
E. TS Gateway
Answer: BD

Microsoft   98-367   98-367 antworten   98-367 testantworten   98-367

NO.12 You have bought a Windows Vista Enterprise Edition computer. You want to enable Bit Locker
encryption through the Control Panel. In the Startup Preference dialog box choose the startup options that
can be selected if the computer has a built-in TPM chip.
Answer:

NO.13 Which of the following is the process used by attackers for listening to the network traffic?
A. Eavesdropping
B. Sub netting
C. Sanitization
D. Hacking
Answer: A

Microsoft testantworten   98-367 zertifizierungsfragen   98-367 testantworten   98-367 originale fragen

NO.14 You want to standardize security throughout your network. You primarily use Microsoft operating
systems for servers workstations. What is the best way to have standardized security (i.e. same password
policies, lockout policies, etc.) throughout the network on clients servers?
A. Publish the desired policies to all employees directing them to implement according to policy.
B. Configure each computer to adhere to the standard policies.
C. When installing new workstations or servers, image a machine that has proper security settings install
the new machine with that image.
D. Utilize Windows Security Templates for all computers.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   98-367 zertifizierungsantworten   98-367   98-367

NO.15 Mark works as a Network Administrator fot Blue Well Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
Mark is facing a series of problems with email spam identifying theft via phishing scams. He wants to
implement the various security measures to provide some education because it is related to the best
practices while using email. Which of the following will Mark ask to employees of his company to do when
they receive an email from a company they know with a request to click the link to "verify their account
information"?
A. Provide the required information
B. Hide the email
C. Use Read-only Domain Controller
D. Delete the email
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   98-367   98-367   98-367 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 Which of the following states that a user should never be given more privileges than are required to
carry out a task?
A. Security through obscurity
B. Segregation of duties
C. Principle of least privilege
D. Role-based security
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierung   98-367 originale fragen   98-367

NO.17 Mark works as a Systems Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
The company is adding an open, high-speed, wireless access for their customers secured wireless for
employees at all 37 branches. He wants to check the various security concerns for ensuring that business
traffic is secured. He is also in under pressure to make this new feature a winning strategy for a company.
Mark wants the employees to be free to troubleshoot their own wireless connections before contacting
him. Which of the following is the basic troubleshooting step that he can ask them to do?
A. To power cycle the wireless access points then reboot the systems.
B. To configure the network to use only Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP).
C. To reboot the computers they are using then use the MAC filtering.
D. To right-click the network icon in the system tray then select Troubleshoot Problems.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-367 originale fragen   98-367 echte fragen   98-367 dumps   98-367 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.18 Which of the following is a process in which data is changed before or while it is entered into a computer
system.?
A. Data diddling
B. Authentication
C. Domain kiting
D. Packet sniffing
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   98-367 exam fragen   98-367 zertifizierung

NO.19 Which of following is required to be configured to ensure that the Bit locker storage can be reclaimed?
A. Bit Locker to use data recovery agents
B. Bit Locker to use the password screen saver
C. Bit Locker to use the Secret Retrieval Agent
D. Bit Locker to use the Artificial Intelligence recovery option.
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   98-367 dumps   98-367 antworten   98-367 exam fragen   98-367

NO.20 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. ARP poisoning
B. DNS poisoning
C. Mail bombing
D. Keystroke logging
Answer: A

Microsoft testantworten   98-367 echte fragen   98-367   98-367   98-367 prüfungsfrage

Wenn man an sich glaut, kann man wirklich was erreichen. Der Grund, warum Pass4Test jedem IT-Fachmann helfen kann, liegt in seiner Fähigkeit. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 98-367-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen zum Erfolg verhelfen. Jede Beschränkung fängt im Herzen an. Wenn Sie die Microsoft 98-367-Prüfung bestehen wollen, werden Sie Pass4Test wählen. Eigentlich ist die Distanz zwischen Erfolg und Niederlage nicht weit. Pass4Test führt Sie zum Erfolg.


没有评论:

发表评论