2014年1月3日星期五

IBM LOT-916 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur IBM LOT-916 zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihren Erfolg garantieren.

Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.

Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die IBM LOT-916 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.

Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM LOT-916-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-916-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.

Exam Code: LOT-916
Prüfungsname: IBM Forms 4 - Form Design and Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-03
Nummer: 90 Q&As

LOT-916 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-916.html

NO.1 Mark is in the Properties window for a field.He wants to select a value for the "texttype" property.Which
of the following is a valid selection?
A.xml/xforms
B.xml/xfdl
C.text/html
D.text/rtf
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916

NO.2 Which document repository does IBM Forms Server with Workflow integrate with out-of-the-box?
A.IBM DB2 Content Manager
B.IBM Web Content Manager
C.IBM Lotus Quickr
D.FileNet Content Manager
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 Which XForms item is used to define a table?
A.xforms:group
B.xforms:table
C.xforms:repeat
D.xforms:select
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-916 testantworten   LOT-916 originale fragen   LOT-916 testantworten

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a valid XFDL data type?
A.currency
B.integer
C.float
D.negativeInteger
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding XML is TRUE?
A.All XML elements must be properly closed.
B.XML documents must have a DTD (Document Type Definition) file.
C.All XML elements must be lower case.
D.XML tags are not case sensitive.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916 echte fragen   LOT-916

NO.6 In order to use Relative Positioning to position object B below object A, which of the following MUST
be true?
A.Object A and Object B must either both be XFDL items, or both be XForms items.
B.Object B is inside the same xforms:pane as Object A.
C.Object B appears further down the page (not directly below) than Object A.
D.Object B appears below Object A in the Form's build order.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-916   LOT-916 antworten   LOT-916 prüfungsfrage   LOT-916

NO.7 Charlie has been tasked with creating a dropdown menu whose choices are dependent on the selection
of another dropdown on the form.He has created the following XPath query in the dropdown's nodeset:
What does the function current() do?
A.Returns the current element.
B.Returns the id of the current node.
C.Returns the context back to the "Generated" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
D.Returns the context back to the "frozenTreatsData" instance so that the selected_category element is
referenced.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916

NO.8 Which of the following components must be installed when using IBM Forms with Workflow?
A.IBM Forms Server
B.Tivoli Access Manager
C.Lotus Quickr
D.WebSphere Portal
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 Which of the following is a valid XPath query using an axis?
A.instance('widgets')/widget[parent:widget != 'Gadget']
B.instance('entries')/entry[not(author = preceding-sibling::entry/author)]
C.instance('people')/person[position() > 5 and position() < 15]
D.concat(../name, ' ', ../desc, ' ', )
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-916 testantworten   LOT-916

NO.10 Complete the following statement.The artifact created in the IBM Forms Designer is:
A.A dynamic PDF document.
B.An XML document that conforms to the XFDL schema.
C.An XML document with embedded Javascript if HTML extensions were used.
D.An XML document or an HTML document depending on the rendering mode that was defined.
Answer: B

IBM antworten   LOT-916 zertifizierung   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 Jane is trying to relatively align item B to be below item A, but she notices that this option is not
available.Why can't she use the relative positioning option?
A.She cannot use relative positioning because Item B precedes Item A in build order.
B.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A precedes Item B in build order.
C.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and Item B have the same build order.
D.She cannot use relative positioning because Item A and item B have the same build priority.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916 dumps

NO.12 There are many ways to use data from an external database in a workflow to pre-populate a form (on
form load).Each of the following is true, EXCEPT which one?
A.Build a SQL statement using the included point-and-click SQL builder tool in the Workflow Designer.
B.Create a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set outputs can be mapped
to the appropriate fields onCreate a setthat defines database access parameters.Once done, the data set
outputs can be mapped to the appropriate fields onthe form.
C.Enter a SQL statement by selecting theEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Enter
a SQL statement by selectingEnter SQL Manuallybutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
D.Import a .SQL file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.Import a .SQL
file by selecting theImport SQL Filebutton in the Workflow Designer Tool.
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916 testantworten

NO.13 Jane is given an XML schema by her company's IT department, and is asked to build an IBM Form that
captures data according to that schema.How can Jane build the form?
A.IBM Forms does not support schemas, so this is not possible.
B.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane can drag and drop the schema onto her form page.The Designer
automatically creates the appropriate UIitems according to what was specified in the schema.
C.Using IBM Forms Designer, Jane embeds the schema into her form, creates an instance of that
schema, then drags and drops from theinstance onto the form.The Designer then creates the appropriate
UI items according to what was specified in the schema.
D.Jane has to use another tool to create an XML instance of the schema.She adds the XML instance to
her form using IBM Forms Designer, thendrags and drops from the instance onto the form.The Designer
then creates the appropriate UI items according to what was specified in theschema.
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   LOT-916   LOT-916 zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-916 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 All of the following are valid methods of using a schema with IBM Forms, EXCEPT which one?
A.Embed schema directly in an XForms instance.
B.Reference external schema on local file system.
C.Embed schema directly in an XForms model.
D.Reference external schema within the Viewer's schema directory.
E.Reference external schema on the internet.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-916   LOT-916   LOT-916

NO.15 How are the build order and tab order related?
A.The tab order is always the same as the build order.
B.The build order defines the default tab order.
C.They are not related.
D.The tab order is never the same as the build order.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-916 echte fragen   LOT-916   LOT-916

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 9L0-620 exam Unterlagen und 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TAW12_731 zertifizierung und 642-447 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative PMI-100 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-916.html

没有评论:

发表评论